Day sheets: S.I.S.S.C.
These are the day sheets for the 2019 S.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 8th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 16:15 | 1 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 4 | CASH1 | |||||||
N | 17:05 | 4 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | CASH1 | |||||||
Q | 17:20 | 6 | G U18 2X heat | Race: 2 | CASH1 | |||||||
V | 17:45 | 8 | G U16 1X heat | Race: 2 | CASH1 | |||||||
W | 17:50 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 3 | CASH2 | ||||||||
Y | 18:00 | 9 | B N18 2X heat | Race: 2 | CASH1 | |||||||
Z | 18:05 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 3 | CASH2 | ||||||||
B | 18:15 | 10 | G N18 8+ heat | Race: 2 | CASH1 |
Saturday, 9th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V | 09:15 | 21 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 3 | CASH1 | |||||||
W | 09:20 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 4 | | ||||||||
X | 09:25 | 22 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | CASH2 | |||||||
Z | 09:35 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 3 | CASH1 | ||||||||
M | 10:40 | 29 | G U18 1X heat | Race: 2 | CASH1 | |||||||
O | 10:50 | 30 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | CASH1 | |||||||
A | 11:50 | 35 | G N18 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | CASH1 | |||||||
C | 12:00 | 36 | B N18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | CASH1 | |||||||
K | 12:40 | 40 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | |
|||||||
R | 13:20 | 43 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 4 | CASH1 | |||||||
T | 13:30 | 44 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | | |||||||
U | 13:35 | 45 | G N18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | CASH1 | |||||||
V | 13:40 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | CASH2 | ||||||||
Z | 14:00 | 47 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 2 | CASH1 | |||||||
F | 14:30 | 48 | B U16 1X heat | Race: 3 | CASH1 | |||||||
P | 16:55 | 4 | G U15 4X+ final | Race: B | CASH1 | |||||||
W | 17:40 | 8 | G U16 1X final | Race: A | CASH1 | |||||||
X | 17:45 | 9 | B N18 2X final | Race: B | CASH2 | CASH1 | ||||||
Z | 18:00 | 10 | G N18 8+ final | Race: A | CASH1 |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. CASH1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 10th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
L | 09:05 | 21 | B U17 2X final | Race: B | | |||||||
N | 09:15 | 22 | G U17 1X final | Race: B | CASH1 | |||||||
A | 10:40 | 30 | B U18 1X final | Race: A | | |||||||
G | 11:25 | 35 | G N18 4X+ final | Race: B | CASH1 | |||||||
I | 11:40 | 36 | B N18 4+ final | Race: A | | |||||||
V | 13:30 | 47 | G U16 2X final | Race: A | CASH1 | |||||||
X | 13:40 | 48 | B U16 1X final | Race: A | CASH1 |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. CASH1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social