Day sheets: S.I.S.S.C.
These are the day sheets for the 2019 S.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 8th March 2019
Saturday, 9th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 11 | B U17 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 07:45 | 13 | B U15 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
L | 08:25 | 17 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
M | 08:30 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
N | 08:35 | 19 | B N18 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
R | 08:55 | 20 | G N18 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
S | 09:00 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 4 | |||||||||
V | 09:15 | 21 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
W | 09:20 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 4 | |||||||||
X | 09:25 | 22 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
C | 09:50 | 24 | B U15 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
H | 10:15 | 27 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
J | 10:25 | 28 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
V | 11:25 | 32 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
X | 11:35 | 34 | B U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Z | 11:45 | 35 | G N18 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
B | 11:55 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 4 | |||||||||
C | 12:00 | 36 | B N18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
G | 12:20 | 38 | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
N | 12:55 | 42 | B U15 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
S | 13:25 | 44 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
W | 13:45 | 46 | B N18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
X | 13:50 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Y | 13:55 | 47 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
E | 14:25 | 48 | B U16 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
H | 14:40 | 1->A Final +3NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 5 | |||||||||
P | 16:55 | 4 | G U15 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
W | 17:40 | 8 | G U16 1X final | Race: A |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 10th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 11 | B U17 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
G | 08:30 | 17 | B U16 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
I | 08:50 | 19 | B N18 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
J | 08:55 | 20 | G N18 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
K | 09:00 | Race: A | ||||||||||
L | 09:05 | 21 | B U17 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
M | 09:10 | Race: A | ||||||||||
Q | 09:40 | 24 | B U15 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
U | 10:10 | 27 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
F | 11:20 | 34 | B U17 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
H | 11:30 | 35 | G N18 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
I | 11:40 | 36 | B N18 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
K | 12:00 | 38 | B U16 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
O | 12:40 | 42 | B U15 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
R | 13:00 | 44 | B U17 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
T | 13:20 | 46 | B N18 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
W | 13:35 | 48 | B U16 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||
X | 13:40 | Race: A |
Social