Day sheets: S.I.S.S.C.
These are the day sheets for the 2019 S.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 8th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 16:05 | 1 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
C | 16:10 | 1->A Final +3NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||
H | 16:35 | 3 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 16:45 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||
K | 16:50 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
S | 17:30 | 7 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
T | 17:35 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
X | 17:55 | 9 | B N18 2X heat | Race: 1 |
Saturday, 9th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 07:45 | 13 | B U15 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
H | 08:05 | 15 | B U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
L | 08:25 | 17 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
M | 08:30 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
V | 09:15 | 21 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
J | 10:25 | 28 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
K | 10:30 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||
O | 10:50 | 30 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
P | 10:55 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
U | 11:20 | 32 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 12:05 | 36 | B N18 4+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
H | 12:25 | 38 | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
K | 12:40 | 40 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
N | 12:55 | 42 | B U15 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
W | 13:45 | 46 | B N18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 14:20 | 48 | B U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 14:30 | 1->A Final +3NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||
G | 14:35 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
N | 16:45 | 3 | B U15 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
O | 16:50 | Race: A | ||||||||||
U | 17:30 | 7 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
Y | 17:50 | 9 | B N18 2X final | Race: A |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 10th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 07:50 | 13 | B U15 8X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
E | 08:10 | 15 | B U18 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
G | 08:30 | 17 | B U16 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
W | 10:20 | 28 | B U16 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
A | 10:40 | 30 | B U18 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
D | 11:00 | 32 | B U15 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
I | 11:40 | 36 | B N18 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
K | 12:00 | 38 | B U16 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
O | 12:40 | 42 | B U15 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
T | 13:20 | 46 | B N18 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
W | 13:35 | 48 | B U16 1X final | Race: B |
Social