Day sheets: S.I.S.S.C.
These are the day sheets for the 2019 S.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 8th March 2019
This Friday day sheet is empty.
Saturday, 9th March 2019
Race 79 (Y) @ 11:40: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Emma Weith & Samantha Duggan
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Fergus Vickers
|
|
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: David Ayres & Matt Rickard
|
|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Stuart Wade & Izzy Crowther
|
|
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#2
SLDG
Coached by: Russell Jenkins
|
|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Sean O Neill & Mike McManaway
|
Race 80 (Z) @ 11:45: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Jacinda Bamford & Grace Shaw
|
|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: Hannah Starnes & Adele Graham
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Connor Fraher
|
|
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
|
|
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Chloe Affleck (stroke), Sionelle Cahil, Matia Tahura-Paul, Oteana Manukau-Young + Jess McDonald (cox)
Coached by: Tom Elder
|
|
Entity
KAIA
KAIA
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
KAIA
Sasha Henley (stroke), Alyssa McCartin, Keely Tasker, Maia Tuilaepa + Madison Broadley-Southon (cox)
Coached by: Regan Southon & Armin Svoboda
|
|
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
Race 81 (A) @ 11:50: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#3
MTAS
Coached by: Aj Humphreys
|
|
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: James Haig & Riley Homan
|
|
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: Tim Hopkins & Kendal Everest
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Tilly Woods
|
|
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVSG
Coached by: Tim Hopkins & Kendal Everest
|
|
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda & Regan Southon
|
|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Chris Everitt & Milly Van Dam
|
Race 82 (B) @ 11:55: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
Shannon Bayliss (stroke), Kaitlyn Sutherland, Hermione Murden, Eloise Sluis + Henrietta Ullrich (cox)
Coached by: Connor Fraher
|
|
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#2
MTAS
Coached by: David Ayres & Matt Rickard
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Kevin Meates
|
|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Emily Goodhew
|
|
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#2
OGHS
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
|
|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
MLBG
Coached by: Sean O Neill & Mike McManaway
|
|
Entity
QCHA
QCHA
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
QCHA
Charlotte Lightfoot (stroke), Jamie Cunningham, Olivia Procter, Giovanna Burtenshaw + Kura Hollman (cox)
Coached by: David Bugler
|
Sunday, 10th March 2019
Race 165 (G) @ 11:25: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Chris Everitt & Milly Van Dam
|
|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: Hannah Starnes & Adele Graham
|
|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
MLBG
Coached by: Sean O Neill & Mike McManaway
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Fergus Vickers
|
|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Emily Goodhew
|
|
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda & Regan Southon
|
Race 166 (H) @ 11:30: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Connor Fraher
|
|
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: Tim Hopkins & Kendal Everest
|
|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Sean O Neill & Mike McManaway
|
|
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: David Ayres & Matt Rickard
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Kevin Meates
|
|
Entity
QCHA
QCHA
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
QCHA
Charlotte Lightfoot (stroke), Jamie Cunningham, Olivia Procter, Giovanna Burtenshaw + Kura Hollman (cox)
Coached by: David Bugler
|
|
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: James Haig & Riley Homan
|
Social