You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: S.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:27.17)
Crew
#2
CGHS
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 6th (7:43.97)
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: David Lindstrom & David Hatton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- B Final: placed 6th (8:14.09)
Crew
#1
CGHS
Nina Jarman (stroke), Emily Cox, Hannah Sherwood, Lucy Mayne, Anna Clinch, Piper Spencer, Hollie Lintott, Kate Dawson + Caitlyn Day (cox)
Coached by: Jacinda Bamford & Grace Shaw
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 4th (7:19.22)
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Jacinda Bamford & Grace Shaw
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 8th (8:57.68)
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 4th (8:07.72)
Crew
#2
CGHS
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 8th (8:25.69)
Crew
#1
CGHS
Gabriella Goodenbour (stroke), Emily Bowden, Chloe Harrington, Bridget Morris, Sophie Radcliffe, Orla Fitzgerald, Charlotte Binnie, Lucianna Crawford + Skye Duncan (cox)
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 1st (7:03.43)
Crew
#2
CGHS
Sarah White (stroke), Shari Tacon, Sophie Chapman, Emily Keenan, Isla-Rose Heard, Ava Trelease, Bella Kitson, Sophie Haughton + Katie Howard (cox)
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 8th (7:50.11)
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Jacinda Bamford & Grace Shaw
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- B Final: placed 6th (8:39.27)
Crew
#1
CGHS
Paige Mohs (stroke), Maddison Gittins, Hayley Duggan, Charlotte Chater, Lucy Lallemant, Brielle Pierson, Jordyn Adlam, Petra Curd-McCullough + Tobi Rees (cox)
Coached by: Jacinda Bamford & Grace Shaw
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 6th (7:59.09)
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 1st (7:30.63)
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- B Final: placed 1st (8:38.95)
Crew
#1
CGHS
Gabriella Goodenbour (stroke), Emily Bowden, Sophie Hill, Sophie Bowden, Kathleen King, Lucianna Crawford, Sophie Radcliffe, Bridget Morris + Julia Coppens (cox)
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:06.31)
Crew
#1
CGHS
Maddison Gittins (stroke), Hayley Duggan, Emily Keenan, Brielle Pierson, Isla-Rose Heard, Susie Crawford, Sophie Haughton, Petra Curd-McCullough + Katie Howard (cox)
Coached by: Jacinda Bamford & Grace Shaw
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 4th (7:45.44)
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: David Lindstrom & David Hatton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- B Final: placed 2nd (8:12.78)
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Jacinda Bamford & Grace Shaw
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:49.36)
Crew
#1
CGHS
Gabriella Goodenbour (stroke), Emily Bowden, Sophie Hill, Sophie Bowden, Lucia Fuller, Sarah Cody'Mandell, Rosa Edge, Eva Watson + Julia Coppens (cox)
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 3rd (6:59.89)
Crew
#2
CGHS
Sophie Radcliffe (stroke), Bridget Morris, Kathleen King, Chloe Harrington, Chloe Haglund, Caitlin Jamieson, Charlotte Binnie, Orla Fitzgerald + Emily Brown (cox)
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 5th (7:19.51)
Social