You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: S.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#2
JHAR
Coached by: Hamish Fox
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
Coached by: Trudy Keys
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: Kaye Surgenor & Joe Bennion
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Jake Luthi
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Tilly Woods
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Chris Everitt & Milly Van Dam
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
Coached by: Regan Southon & Armin Svoboda
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
NCOG
Coached by: Hannah Starnes
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Matthew Adam & Natalie Matheson
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
SHIR
Coached by: Tim Osmers & Jakob Mangels
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVSG
Coached by: Tim Hopkins & Kendal Everest
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
MLBB
Coached by: John Robinson & Bob Gilchrist
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Bryce Abernethy & Mitchell Parks
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Rose McArthur (stroke), Ruby Dingle, Briearnah Heuff, Rylee Cleine, Issy Young, Amelia Cannon, Molly Judson, Belle Cleland Hall + Luke Spencer (cox)
Coached by: Chris Everitt & Milly Van Dam
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
MARN
Coached by: Matt Lilley & Stuart Wade
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CBHS
Ted Mayne (stroke), Tom Penberthy, Edmund Sherpa, Logan King, Max Radcliffe, Matthew Dunster, Connor Elvidge, Sam Stewart + Ben Harris (cox)
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Alice Williams
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
Coached by: Regan Southon & Armin Svoboda
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Hayden Soper
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Matthew Adam & Natalie Matheson
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Anthony McNamara
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Alexandra Kinder (stroke), Casey Herbert, Ella McHerron, Lily McGoldrick, Charlotte Restieaux, Josie Sparrow, Tamara Marcijasz, Ella Dolan + Kate O'Brien (cox)
Coached by: Kevin Meates
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Kevin Meates
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#2
STHI
Coached by: James Haig
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Danny Young
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#3
MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Alana Cawte (stroke), Kate van Peer, Grace Farrell, Rosie Bushell, Felicity Pye, Bella Spear, Millie Adams, Katy Buttle + Stella Wright (cox)
Coached by: Trudy Keys
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCO
Benji Ward (stroke), William Jones, Bruno Vaughan, Scott Gregan, William Olsson, Alex Reid, Dominic Lee, George Hudson + Luke Menzies (cox)
Coached by: Andrew Taylor
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
Coached by: Regan Southon & Armin Svoboda
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Matt Lilley & Stuart Wade
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Coached by: Trudy Keys
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Georgia Bewley & Sam Royston
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BAYF
BAYF
Otago |
Crew
#1
BAYF
Coached by: Gareth Vaughan & John Parnell
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STCC
Coached by: Alex Coulthard
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
Coached by: Regan Southon & Armin Svoboda
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Kevin Meates
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Russell Jenkins
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Alice Williams
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: Tim Osmers & Jakob Mangels
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
QCHA
QCHA
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
QCHA
Charlotte Lightfoot (stroke), Jamie Cunningham, Olivia Procter, Giovanna Burtenshaw + Kura Hollman (cox)
Coached by: David Bugler
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Fiona McKay
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
Coached by: Trudy Keys
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CBHS
Liam Carson (stroke), Max McKeich, Toby Smillie, Jacob Eyre-Walker, Hamish Turnbull, Richard Hruby, Ben Simmons, George Gilbertson + Andrew Lindsay (cox)
Coached by: Liam Smith
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: Hannah Starnes
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#2
OBHS
Coached by: Kirsty Dunhill & Sam Royston
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCO
Coached by: Andrew Taylor
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Jack Allan
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TWIZ
TWIZ
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TWIZ
Coached by: Trevor Wilson
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CBHS
Coached by: Tom Clyma
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
Coached by: Samantha Duggan & Emma Weith
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CROM
CROM
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROM
Coached by: Maude O'Connell
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Coached by: Glen Patterson & Brooke Clemett
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Chris Everitt & Milly Van Dam
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
|
Social