You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: S.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Jimmy Healey & Andrew Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CHCO
Coached by: Andrew Taylor & Jimmy Healey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:06.64)
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Malcolm McIntyre & Henry Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Jimmy Healey & Liam O'Leary
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:14.55)
Crew
#1
CHCO
Archie Batchelor (stroke), Thomas McEwan, Johnny Lee, Guy Chaffey, Liam Alexander, Angus Wynn-Williams, George Trolove, Gus Orr + Henry Mossman (cox)
Coached by: Malcolm McIntyre & Henry Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CHCO
Edward Botherway (stroke), Jono Henderson, Louie Bethell, Guy Clarke, Thomas Johnston, Gus McQuarrie, Fearghus Bratten, Jasper Williams + Hamish McCulloch (cox)
Coached by: Malcolm McIntyre & Henry Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCO
Jake Abbiss (stroke), George Cochrane, Luke James, Lachlan McVicar, Oscar Todhunter, Alex Speight, Luc Botherway, Alex Reid + Greg Robertson (cox)
Coached by: Andrew Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CHCO
George Howard (stroke), Charles Beale, Harry Burt, Sam Chittock, Fergus Johnston, Charlie Poulter, George Hudson, Nicholas Brown + Alan Viles (cox)
Coached by: Andrew Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#3
CHCO
Ryder McGuigan (stroke), Max Cookeson, George Clarke, Connor Nicholson, Harry Johnston, Tom Chaffey, Charlie Dalling, Harry Rookes + Thomas McCulloch (cox)
Coached by: Andrew Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Jimmy Healey & Liam O'Leary
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCO
Harry Greenwood (stroke), George Cochrane, Alex Gale, Matthew O'Connor, Luc Botherway, Lachlan McVicar, Sam Chittock, Charlie Poulter + Thom Bell (cox)
Coached by: Andrew Taylor & Jimmy Healey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Malcolm McIntyre & Henry Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#1
CHCO
George Howard (stroke), Sam Chittock, Charlie Poulter, Charles Beale, Harry Johnston, Charlie Dalling, Tom Chaffey, Nicholas Brown + Greg Robertson (cox)
Coached by: Andrew Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CHCO
Harry Burt (stroke), Max Cookeson, Lachlan McVicar, Connor Nicholson, Harry Rookes, Luc Botherway, Fergus Johnston, Ryder McGuigan + Thom Bell (cox)
Coached by: Andrew Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:24.35)
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Malcolm McIntyre & Henry Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CHCO
Coached by: Malcolm McIntyre & Henry Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CHCO
Coached by: Jimmy Healey & Liam O'Leary
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 8th (8:57.25)
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Malcolm McIntyre & Henry Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 6th (8:16.41)
Crew
#2
CHCO
Coached by: Malcolm McIntyre & Henry Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:20.56)
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Andrew Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CHCO
Coached by: Andrew Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Malcolm McIntyre & Henry Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCO
Jake Abbiss (stroke), Michael Taylor, Hamish Grigg, Abe McArthur, Benji Ward, Oscar Todhunter, Edward Botherway, Henry King + Luke Menzies (cox)
Coached by: Jimmy Healey & Liam O'Leary
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CHCO
Luke James (stroke), Gus Priest, Harry Greenwood, Raymond Brooks, Alex Gale, George Hudson, Alex Speight, Spencer Smith + Rudi Beavan (cox)
Coached by: Jimmy Healey & Liam O'Leary
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Malcolm McIntyre & Henry Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:14.56)
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Andrew Taylor & Jimmy Healey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCO
Archie Batchelor (stroke), Thomas McEwan, Tom Tothill, Johnny Lee, Liam Alexander, Guy Chaffey, Dominic Edmond, Louie Bethell + Henry Mossman (cox)
Coached by: Malcolm McIntyre & Henry Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CHCO
Edward Botherway (stroke), Gus Orr, Angus Wynn-Williams, George Trolove, Thomas Johnston, Jono Henderson, Fearghus Bratten, Jasper Williams + Hamish McCulloch (cox)
Coached by: Malcolm McIntyre & Henry Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#3
CHCO
Benji Ward (stroke), Michael Taylor, Hamish Grigg, Abe McArthur, Spencer Smith, Raymond Brooks, Gus Priest, Henry King + Luke Menzies (cox)
Coached by: Jimmy Healey & Andrew Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#4
CHCO
Eddie Priest (stroke), Gus McQuarrie, Toby Beresford, Will Simcock, Guy Clarke, Ben Young, Tom Jones, Hugo Nelson + Thomas McCulloch (cox)
Coached by: Malcolm McIntyre & Henry Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Social