Day sheets: S.I.S.S.C.
These are the day sheets for the 2022 S.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 11th March 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 13:05 | 1 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
C | 13:10 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||
F | 13:25 | 3 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
G | 13:30 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
H | 13:35 | 4 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
I | 13:40 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
J | 13:45 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
L | 13:55 | 6 | G U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
M | 14:00 | 1,2,3,4->A Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
N | 14:05 | 7 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
R | 14:25 | 8 | G U16 1X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
T | 14:35 | 9 | B N18 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
U | 14:40 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||
Y | 15:00 | 12 | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
C | 15:20 | 14 | G U15 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 15:25 | Fastest Crews->Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
P | 16:25 | 21 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
R | 16:35 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||
S | 16:40 | 22 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
U | 16:50 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 3 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 12th March 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 08:05 | 23 | G U15 8X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
I | 08:40 | 27 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
K | 08:50 | 28 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
L | 08:55 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||
M | 09:00 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
W | 09:50 | 31 | G U15 2X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
X | 09:55 | 32 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 10:15 | 35 | G N18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 10:25 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||
I | 10:50 | 38 | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
M | 11:10 | 41 | G U18 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
U | 11:50 | 46 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
V | 11:55 | 47 | G N18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Y | 12:10 | 48 | B N18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
A | 12:20 | 49 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 12:35 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 4 | |||||||||
E | 15:15 | 50 | B U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
G | 15:23 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||
K | 16:04 | 1 | B U17 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
M | 16:20 | 3 | B U15 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
O | 16:28 | 4 | G U15 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
Q | 16:44 | 6 | G U18 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
R | 16:52 | 7 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
S | 16:56 | 8 | G U16 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||
U | 17:04 | 9 | B N18 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
V | 17:08 | Race: A | ||||||||||
Z | 17:32 | 12 | G U17 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
B | 17:48 | 14 | G U15 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
J | 18:40 | 21 | B U17 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
K | 18:44 | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 13th March 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:55 | 22 | G U17 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||
B | 08:00 | Race: A | ||||||||||
C | 08:10 | 23 | G U15 8X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
G | 08:45 | 27 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
I | 08:55 | 28 | B U16 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
J | 09:00 | Race: A | ||||||||||
P | 09:30 | 31 | G U15 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
T | 10:05 | 35 | G N18 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
X | 10:40 | 38 | B U16 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
A | 11:10 | 41 | G U18 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
G | 12:00 | 46 | B U17 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
H | 12:05 | 47 | G N18 4+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
J | 12:20 | 48 | B N18 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
K | 12:25 | 49 | G U16 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
M | 12:35 | 50 | B U16 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||
N | 12:40 | Race: A |
Social