Day sheets: S.I.S.S.C.
These are the day sheets for the 2022 S.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 11th March 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 13:00 | 1 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 13:25 | 3 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
G | 13:30 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
N | 14:05 | 7 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
O | 14:10 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
T | 14:35 | 9 | B N18 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
X | 14:55 | 11 | B U17 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
E | 15:30 | 15 | B U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
G | 15:40 | 17 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
K | 16:00 | 19 | B N18 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
P | 16:25 | 21 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Q | 16:30 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 2 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 12th March 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 08:10 | 24 | B U15 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
E | 08:20 | 25 | B U18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 08:45 | 28 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
L | 08:55 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||
R | 09:25 | 30 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
S | 09:30 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||
Y | 10:00 | 32 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
A | 10:10 | 34 | B U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
O | 11:20 | 42 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Q | 11:30 | 44 | B U15 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
U | 11:50 | 46 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 15:19 | 50 | B U16 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
I | 15:31 | 52 | B U18 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 16:00 | 1 | B U17 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||
M | 16:20 | 3 | B U15 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
R | 16:52 | 7 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
V | 17:08 | 9 | B N18 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
C | 17:56 | 15 | B U18 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
E | 18:12 | 17 | B U16 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
G | 18:28 | 19 | B N18 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
K | 18:44 | 21 | B U17 2X final | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 13th March 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | 08:30 | 25 | B U18 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
I | 08:55 | 28 | B U16 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
M | 09:15 | 30 | B U18 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||
Q | 09:40 | 32 | B U15 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
D | 11:40 | 44 | B U15 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
G | 12:00 | 46 | B U17 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
M | 12:35 | 50 | B U16 1X final | Race: B |
Social