Day sheets: S.I.S.S.C.
These are the day sheets for the 2022 S.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 11th March 2022
This Friday day sheet is empty.
Saturday, 12th March 2022
Race 96 (V) @ 11:55: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Mike Hill & Millie Davenport
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Charlie Wallis & Lucy Travis
Boat: Ruffell
|
|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Izzy Crowther
|
|
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#2
COLU
Coached by: Matthew Adam & Kaylin, Saskia
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Gary Hay
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CGHS
Coached by: Alex Meates & Manawa Greenwood
|
|
Entity
WTKG
WTKG
Otago |
Crew
#2
WTKG
Coached by: Ivan Docherty & Damien Goodsir
|
Race 97 (W) @ 12:00: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Alex Meates & Manawa Greenwood
|
|
Entity
WTKG
WTKG
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKG
Coached by: Ivan Docherty & Damien Goodsir
|
|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Craig Harper
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Kendal Everest
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Coached by: Holly Greenslade
|
|
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Matthew Adam & Kaylin, Saskia
|
Race 98 (X) @ 12:05: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: Kylie Johnson
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
Coached by: Ilaria Earl
|
|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Rachel O'Connell & Matt Rickard
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Kendal Everest
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Gabriella Kennedy (stroke), Ruby Armstrong, Alexandra Robinson, Georgia Cournane + Vienna Scott (cox)
Coached by: Jack Chapman
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 13th March 2022
Race 171 (H) @ 12:05: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: Kylie Johnson
|
|
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Mike Hill & Millie Davenport
|
|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Craig Harper
|
|
Entity
WTKG
WTKG
Otago |
Crew
#2
WTKG
Coached by: Ivan Docherty & Damien Goodsir
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
Coached by: Ilaria Earl
|
|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Izzy Crowther
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Charlie Wallis & Lucy Travis
Boat: Ruffell
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Kendal Everest
|
Race 172 (I) @ 12:10: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Alex Meates & Manawa Greenwood
|
|
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#2
COLU
Coached by: Matthew Adam & Kaylin, Saskia
|
|
Entity
WTKG
WTKG
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKG
Coached by: Ivan Docherty & Damien Goodsir
|
|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Gary Hay
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Kendal Everest
|
|
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Matthew Adam & Kaylin, Saskia
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Coached by: Holly Greenslade
|
Social