Day sheets: S.I.S.S.C.
These are the day sheets for the 2022 S.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 11th March 2022
Race 8 (H) @ 13:35: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
MARN
Coached by: Izzy Crowther & Chloe Haglund
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Jessica Macdonald (stroke), Bianca Skilton-Woods, Tilly Rookes, Coco Flood + Lilliana Murray-Orr (cox)
Coached by: Ilaria Earl
|
|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#2
WAKA
Coached by: Charlie Wallis & Lucy Travis
Boat: Moonlight
|
|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Arlia O'Sullivan & Gina Damerow-Stephen
|
|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Mike Hill & Millie Davenport
|
|
Entity
CROM
CROM
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROM
Coached by: Natalie Wilson
|
Race 9 (I) @ 13:40: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
VILL
Coached by: Sam Coulthard
|
|
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: Marewa Cryer
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#3
WAKA
Coached by: Charlie Wallis & Lucy Travis
Boat: Ruffell
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford
|
|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Cara Brignull (stroke), Georgia Crowther, Charlotte Peterson, Neila Penrose + Maeve Montgomery-McCarthy (cox)
Coached by: Izzy Crowther & Chloe Haglund
|
|
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Mike Goldsmith & Matt Thompson
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Alice Sproat
|
|
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Rachel O'Connell & Matt Rickard
|
Race 10 (J) @ 13:45: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#2
STHI
Coached by: Mike Hill & Millie Davenport
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Angus Todd
Boat: Haumia
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Sam Coulthard
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Chris Brooks & Shane Muir
Boat: Ritchie
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
Coached by: Alice Sproat
|
|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Diane Jenkins
|
|
Entity
CROM
CROM
Otago |
Crew
#2
CROM
Millie Bochel-Hunter (stroke), Leilani Jones, Meila Spriggs, Bella Thomlinson + Rebekah Thomson (cox)
Coached by: Natalie Wilson
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 12th March 2022
Race 114 (N) @ 16:24: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CROM
CROM
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROM
Coached by: Natalie Wilson
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
Coached by: Alice Sproat
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Jessica Macdonald (stroke), Bianca Skilton-Woods, Tilly Rookes, Coco Flood + Lilliana Murray-Orr (cox)
Coached by: Ilaria Earl
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Alice Sproat
|
|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Diane Jenkins
|
|
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: Marewa Cryer
|
|
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Mike Hill & Millie Davenport
|
Race 115 (O) @ 16:28: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Mike Goldsmith & Matt Thompson
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford
|
|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Arlia O'Sullivan & Gina Damerow-Stephen
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Sam Coulthard
|
|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Cara Brignull (stroke), Georgia Crowther, Charlotte Peterson, Neila Penrose + Maeve Montgomery-McCarthy (cox)
Coached by: Izzy Crowther & Chloe Haglund
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Chris Brooks & Shane Muir
Boat: Ritchie
|
|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#2
WAKA
Coached by: Charlie Wallis & Lucy Travis
Boat: Moonlight
|
Sunday, 13th March 2022
This Sunday day sheet is empty.
Social