Day sheets: S.I.S.S.C.
These are the day sheets for the 2022 S.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 11th March 2022
Race 1 (A) @ 13:00: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
|
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Jack McLaughlan & Thomas Ryan
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & David Knight
|
|
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: Joe Bennion
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Russell Jenkins
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford
|
|
Entity
KHSD
KHSD
Otago |
Crew
#1
KHSD
Coached by: Hayden George
|
Race 2 (B) @ 13:05: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CROM
CROM
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROM
Coached by: Maude O'Connell
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#2
WAKA
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Lake Hayes
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Ben Wright & Josh Dent
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#2
ONSL
Coached by: Jason Theobald
Boat: Rona
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Tim Hopkins
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
Race 3 (C) @ 13:10: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#3
WAKA
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Jason Theobald
Boat: Te Aro
|
|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
|
|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STCC
Coached by: Ben Wright & Josh Dent
|
|
Entity
CROM
CROM
Otago |
Crew
#2
CROM
Coached by: Maude O'Connell
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STBD
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Pvt 1X
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 12th March 2022
Race 110 (J) @ 16:00: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & David Knight
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury
Entity
CROM
CROM
Otago |
Crew
#2
BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford
Crew
#2
CROM
Coached by: Maude O'Connell
|
|
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Jack McLaughlan & Thomas Ryan
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STBD
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
|
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: Joe Bennion
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Entity
KHSD
KHSD
Otago |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Tim Hopkins
Crew
#1
KHSD
Coached by: Hayden George
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Jason Theobald
Boat: Te Aro
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
Race 111 (K) @ 16:04: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#3
WAKA
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford
|
|
Entity
CROM
CROM
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROM
Coached by: Maude O'Connell
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Pvt 1X
|
|
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
|
|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#2
WAKA
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Lake Hayes
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 13th March 2022
This Sunday day sheet is empty.
Social