Draft race schedule: S.I.S.S.C.
This is the race schedule for the 2022 S.I. Secondary School Championships.
The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.
Friday, 11th March 2022
Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|
13:00 | 1 | B U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
13:05 | Race: 2 | |||
13:10 | Race: 3 | |||
13:15 | 2 | G U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | Fastest Crews->Final |
13:20 | Race: 2 | |||
13:25 | 3 | B U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
13:30 | Race: 2 | |||
13:35 | 4 | G U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
13:40 | Race: 2 | |||
13:45 | Race: 3 | |||
13:50 | 5 | B U18 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
13:55 | 6 | G U18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final |
14:00 | Race: 2 | |||
14:05 | Race: 3 | |||
7 | B U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
14:10 | Race: 2 | |||
14:15 | 8 | G U16 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
14:20 | Race: 2 | |||
14:25 | Race: 3 | |||
14:30 | 9 | B N18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
14:35 | Race: 2 | |||
14:40 | Race: 3 | |||
14:45 | 10 | G N18 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
14:50 | Race: 2 | |||
14:55 | 11 | B U17 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
15:00 | 12 | G U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
15:05 | Race: 2 | |||
15:10 | Race: 3 | |||
15:15 | 13 | B U15 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
15:20 | 14 | G U15 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | Fastest Crews->Final |
15:25 | Race: 2 | |||
15:30 | 15 | B U18 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
15:35 | 16 | G U18 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
15:40 | 17 | B U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
15:45 | Race: 2 | |||
15:50 | 18 | G U16 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | Fastest Crews->Final |
15:55 | Race: 2 | |||
16:00 | 19 | B N18 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
16:05 | 20 | G N18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
16:10 | Race: 2 | |||
16:15 | Race: 3 | |||
16:20 | Race: 4 | |||
16:25 | 21 | B U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
16:30 | Race: 2 | |||
16:35 | Race: 3 | |||
16:40 | 22 | G U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
16:45 | Race: 2 | |||
16:50 | Race: 3 | |||
16:55 | Race: 4 |
Saturday, 12th March 2022
Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|
08:00 | 23 | G U15 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | Fastest Crews->Final |
08:05 | Race: 2 | |||
08:10 | 24 | B U15 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | Fastest Crews->Final |
08:15 | Race: 2 | |||
08:20 | 25 | B U18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
08:25 | 26 | G U18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
08:30 | 27 | G U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
08:35 | Race: 2 | |||
08:40 | Race: 3 | |||
08:45 | 28 | B U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
08:50 | Race: 2 | |||
08:55 | Race: 3 | |||
09:00 | Race: 4 | |||
09:05 | 29 | G U18 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
09:10 | Race: 2 | |||
09:15 | Race: 3 | |||
09:20 | 30 | B U18 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
09:25 | Race: 2 | |||
09:30 | Race: 3 | |||
09:35 | 31 | G U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
09:40 | Race: 2 | |||
09:45 | Race: 3 | |||
09:50 | Race: 4 | |||
09:55 | 32 | B U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final |
10:00 | Race: 2 | |||
10:05 | Race: 3 | |||
33 | G U17 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
10:10 | 34 | B U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
10:15 | 35 | G N18 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
10:20 | 34 | B U17 4+ heat |
Race: 2 | |
35 | G N18 4X+ heat |
Race: 2 | ||
10:25 | Race: 3 | |||
10:30 | 36 | B N18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
10:35 | 37 | G U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
10:40 | 35 | G N18 4X+ heat |
Race: 4 | |
37 | G U16 4+ heat |
Race: 2 | ||
10:45 | 38 | B U16 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | Fastest Crews->Final |
10:50 | 36 | B N18 4+ heat |
Race: 2 | |
38 | B U16 8+ heat |
Race: 2 | ||
10:55 | 39 | G U17 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
11:00 | 40 | B U17 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
11:05 | 41 | G U18 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | Fastest Crews->Final |
11:10 | Race: 2 | |||
11:15 | 42 | B U18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
11:20 | Race: 2 | |||
11:25 | 43 | G U15 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
11:30 | 44 | B U15 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
11:35 | 45 | G U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
11:40 | Race: 2 | |||
11:45 | Race: 3 | |||
11:50 | 46 | B U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
11:55 | 47 | G N18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
12:00 | Race: 2 | |||
12:05 | Race: 3 | |||
12:10 | 48 | B N18 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final |
12:15 | 46 | B U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 2 | |
48 | B N18 4X+ heat |
Race: 2 | ||
12:20 | 49 | G U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
12:25 | Race: 2 | |||
12:30 | Race: 3 | |||
12:35 | Race: 4 | |||
12:45 | 48 | B N18 4X+ heat |
Race: 3 | |
13:35 | 52 | B U18 8+ heat |
Race: 2 | |
15:15 | 50 | B U16 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
15:19 | Race: 2 | |||
15:23 | Race: 3 | |||
15:27 | 51 | G U18 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
15:31 | 52 | B U18 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
16:00 | 1 | B U17 1X final |
Race: B | |
16:04 | Race: A | |||
16:12 | 2 | G U17 4+ final |
Race: A | |
16:20 | 3 | B U15 2X final |
Race: A | |
16:24 | 4 | G U15 4X+ final |
Race: B | |
16:28 | Race: A | |||
16:36 | 5 | B U18 2- final |
Race: A | |
16:44 | 6 | G U18 2X final |
Race: A | |
16:52 | 7 | B U16 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
16:56 | 8 | G U16 1X final |
Race: B | |
17:00 | Race: A | |||
17:04 | 9 | B N18 2X final |
Race: B | |
17:08 | Race: A | |||
17:16 | 10 | G N18 8+ final |
Race: A | |
17:24 | 11 | B U17 8+ final |
Race: A | |
17:28 | 12 | G U17 4X+ final |
Race: B | |
17:32 | Race: A | |||
17:40 | 13 | B U15 8X+ final |
Race: A | |
17:48 | 14 | G U15 4+ final |
Race: A | |
17:56 | 15 | B U18 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
18:04 | 16 | G U18 2- final |
Race: A | |
18:12 | 17 | B U16 4+ final |
Race: A | |
18:20 | 18 | G U16 8+ final |
Race: A | |
18:28 | 19 | B N18 8+ final |
Race: A | |
18:32 | 20 | G N18 2X final |
Race: B | |
18:36 | Race: A | |||
18:40 | 21 | B U17 2X final |
Race: B | |
18:44 | Race: A |
Sunday, 13th March 2022
Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|
07:55 | 22 | G U17 1X final |
Race: B | |
08:00 | Race: A | |||
08:10 | 23 | G U15 8X+ final |
Race: A | |
08:20 | 24 | B U15 8+ final |
Race: A | |
08:30 | 25 | B U18 4+ final |
Race: A | |
08:40 | 26 | G U18 4+ final |
Race: A | |
08:45 | 27 | G U16 4X+ final |
Race: B | |
08:50 | Race: A | |||
08:55 | 28 | B U16 2X final |
Race: B | |
09:00 | Race: A | |||
09:05 | 29 | G U18 1X final |
Race: B | |
09:10 | Race: A | |||
09:15 | 30 | B U18 1X final |
Race: B | |
09:20 | Race: A | |||
09:25 | 31 | G U15 2X final |
Race: B | |
09:30 | Race: A | |||
09:40 | 32 | B U15 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
09:50 | 33 | G U17 8+ final |
Race: A | |
10:00 | 34 | B U17 4+ final |
Race: A | |
10:05 | 35 | G N18 4X+ final |
Race: B | |
10:10 | Race: A | |||
10:20 | 36 | B N18 4+ final |
Race: A | |
10:30 | 37 | G U16 4+ final |
Race: A | |
10:40 | 38 | B U16 8+ final |
Race: A | |
10:50 | 39 | G U17 2- final |
Race: A | |
11:00 | 40 | B U17 2- final |
Race: A | |
11:10 | 41 | G U18 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
11:20 | 42 | B U18 2X final |
Race: A | |
11:30 | 43 | G U15 8+ final |
Race: A | |
11:40 | 44 | B U15 4+ final |
Race: A | |
11:45 | 45 | G U17 2X final |
Race: B | |
11:50 | Race: A | |||
12:00 | 46 | B U17 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
12:05 | 47 | G N18 4+ final |
Race: B | |
12:10 | Race: A | |||
12:20 | 48 | B N18 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
12:25 | 49 | G U16 2X final |
Race: B | |
12:30 | Race: A | |||
12:35 | 50 | B U16 1X final |
Race: B | |
12:40 | Race: A | |||
12:50 | 51 | G U18 8+ final |
Race: A | |
13:00 | 52 | B U18 8+ final |
Race: A |
Social