Day sheets: S.I.S.S.C.
These are the day sheets for the 2023 S.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 10th March 2023
Race 21 (U) @ 14:40: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CASH
Coached by: Arlia O'Sullivan & Molly Judson
|
|
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Russell Jenkins & Penny Barnsdale
|
|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: Tim Babbage & Hamish Tomlinson
|
|
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#2
SLDG
Coached by: Russell Jenkins & Penny Barnsdale
|
|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#2
JHAR
Coached by: Scott Cundall
|
|
Entity
VERD
VERD
Southland |
Crew
#1
VERD
Coached by: Penny Barnsdale
|
|
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: Marewa Cryer & Tasman O'Sullivan
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#2
WAKA
Coached by: John Alexander
Boat: Dart
|
Race 22 (V) @ 14:45: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
MARN
Coached by: Izzy Crowther
|
|
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Bridget McArthur
|
|
Entity
CROM
CROM
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROM
Coached by: Maude O'Connell
|
|
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Lucy Merriman & Mike Goldsmith
|
|
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Coached by: Antonio Frances-Rees & Cameron Moffat
|
|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Scott Cundall
|
|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith & Natalie Wilson
|
Race 23 (W) @ 14:50: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#2
OGHS
Coached by: Mike Goldsmith & Lucy Merriman
|
|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Izzy Crowther & Aimee Fraser
|
|
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Ivan Docherty
|
|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith & Natalie Wilson
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Rob Meates & Molly Meates
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
|
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#2
STHI
Coached by: Jas McIntosh
|
Saturday, 11th March 2023
Race 135 (B) @ 15:25: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Ivan Docherty
|
|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
MARN
Coached by: Izzy Crowther
|
|
Entity
CROM
CROM
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROM
Coached by: Maude O'Connell
|
|
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#2
SLDG
Coached by: Russell Jenkins & Penny Barnsdale
|
|
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Russell Jenkins & Penny Barnsdale
|
|
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
OGHS
Coached by: Mike Goldsmith & Lucy Merriman
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: Tim Babbage & Hamish Tomlinson
|
|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Scott Cundall
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#2
WAKA
Coached by: John Alexander
Boat: Dart
|
Race 136 (C) @ 15:30: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Bridget McArthur
|
|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CASH
Coached by: Arlia O'Sullivan & Molly Judson
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith & Natalie Wilson
|
|
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: Marewa Cryer & Tasman O'Sullivan
|
|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith & Natalie Wilson
|
|
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Lucy Merriman & Mike Goldsmith
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Rob Meates & Molly Meates
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 12th March 2023
This Sunday day sheet is empty.
Social