Draft race schedule: S.I.S.S.C.
This is the race schedule for the 2023 S.I. Secondary School Championships.
The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.
Friday, 10th March 2023
Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|
13:00 | 1 | B U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final +3NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
13:05 | Race: 2 | |||
13:10 | Race: 3 | |||
13:15 | Race: 4 | |||
13:20 | Race: 5 | |||
13:25 | 2 | G U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
13:30 | Race: 2 | |||
13:35 | 3 | B U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
13:40 | Race: 2 | |||
13:45 | Race: 3 | |||
13:50 | 4 | G U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
13:55 | Race: 2 | |||
14:00 | Race: 3 | |||
14:05 | Race: 4 | |||
14:10 | 5 | B U18 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
14:15 | 6 | G U18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
14:20 | Race: 2 | |||
14:25 | Race: 3 | |||
14:30 | 7 | B U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
14:35 | Race: 2 | |||
14:40 | 8 | G U16 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
14:45 | Race: 2 | |||
14:50 | Race: 3 | |||
14:55 | 9 | B N18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
15:00 | Race: 2 | |||
15:05 | Race: 3 | |||
15:10 | Race: 4 | |||
15:15 | 10 | G N18 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
15:20 | Race: 2 | |||
11 | B U17 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
15:25 | 12 | G U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
15:30 | Race: 2 | |||
15:35 | Race: 3 | |||
15:40 | 13 | B U15 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
15:45 | 14 | G U15 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
15:50 | Race: 2 | |||
15:55 | 15 | B U18 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
16:00 | Race: 2 | |||
16:05 | 16 | G U18 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
16:10 | 17 | B U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
16:15 | Race: 2 | |||
16:20 | 18 | G U16 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
16:25 | Race: 2 | |||
16:30 | 19 | B N18 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
16:35 | 20 | G N18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
16:40 | Race: 2 | |||
16:45 | Race: 3 | |||
16:50 | Race: 4 | |||
16:55 | 21 | B U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
17:00 | Race: 2 | |||
17:05 | Race: 3 | |||
17:10 | Race: 4 | |||
17:15 | 22 | G U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
17:20 | Race: 2 | |||
17:25 | Race: 3 | |||
17:30 | Race: 4 |
Saturday, 11th March 2023
Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|
08:00 | 23 | G U15 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
08:05 | Race: 2 | |||
08:10 | 24 | B U15 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | ->Final |
08:15 | Race: 2 | |||
08:20 | 25 | B U18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
08:25 | 26 | G U18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
08:30 | 27 | G U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
08:35 | Race: 2 | |||
08:40 | Race: 3 | |||
08:45 | Race: 4 | |||
08:50 | 28 | B U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
08:55 | Race: 2 | |||
09:00 | Race: 3 | |||
09:05 | Race: 4 | |||
09:10 | 29 | G U18 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
09:15 | Race: 2 | |||
09:20 | Race: 3 | |||
09:25 | 30 | B U18 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
09:30 | Race: 2 | |||
09:35 | Race: 3 | |||
09:40 | 31 | G U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
09:45 | Race: 2 | |||
09:50 | Race: 3 | |||
09:55 | Race: 4 | |||
10:00 | 32 | B U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
10:05 | Race: 2 | |||
10:10 | Race: 3 | |||
10:15 | 33 | G U17 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
10:20 | 34 | B U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
10:25 | 35 | G N18 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
10:30 | Race: 2 | |||
10:35 | Race: 3 | |||
10:40 | Race: 4 | |||
10:45 | 36 | B N18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
10:50 | 37 | G U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
10:55 | Race: 2 | |||
11:00 | 38 | B U16 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | ->Final |
11:05 | Race: 2 | |||
11:10 | 39 | G U17 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
11:15 | 40 | B U17 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
11:20 | Race: 2 | |||
41 | G U18 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
11:25 | Race: 2 | |||
11:30 | 42 | B U18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
11:35 | Race: 2 | |||
11:40 | Race: 3 | |||
11:45 | 43 | G U15 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
11:50 | 44 | B U15 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | ->Final |
11:55 | Race: 2 | |||
12:00 | 45 | G U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
12:05 | Race: 2 | |||
12:10 | Race: 3 | |||
12:15 | Race: 4 | |||
12:20 | 46 | B U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
12:25 | 47 | G N18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
12:30 | Race: 2 | |||
12:35 | 48 | B N18 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
12:40 | Race: 2 | |||
12:45 | Race: 3 | |||
12:50 | 49 | G U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
12:55 | Race: 2 | |||
13:00 | Race: 3 | |||
13:05 | Race: 4 | |||
13:10 | 50 | B U16 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
13:15 | Race: 2 | |||
13:20 | Race: 3 | |||
13:25 | Race: 4 | |||
13:30 | 51 | G U18 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
13:35 | 52 | B U18 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
14:15 | 1 | B U17 1X final |
Race: B | |
14:20 | Race: A | |||
14:30 | 2 | G U17 4+ final |
Race: A | |
14:35 | 3 | B U15 2X final |
Race: B | |
14:40 | Race: A | |||
14:45 | 4 | G U15 4X+ final |
Race: B | |
14:50 | Race: A | |||
15:00 | 5 | B U18 2- final |
Race: A | |
15:05 | 6 | G U18 2X final |
Race: B | |
15:10 | Race: A | |||
15:20 | 7 | B U16 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
15:25 | 8 | G U16 1X final |
Race: B | |
15:30 | Race: A | |||
15:35 | 9 | B N18 2X final |
Race: B | |
15:40 | Race: A | |||
15:50 | 10 | G N18 8+ final |
Race: A | |
16:00 | 11 | B U17 8+ final |
Race: A | |
16:05 | 12 | G U17 4X+ final |
Race: B | |
16:10 | Race: A | |||
16:20 | 13 | B U15 8X+ final |
Race: A | |
16:30 | 14 | G U15 4+ final |
Race: A | |
16:40 | 15 | B U18 4X+ final |
Race: A |
Sunday, 12th March 2023
Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|
07:30 | 16 | G U18 2- final |
Race: A | |
07:38 | 17 | B U16 4+ final |
Race: A | |
07:46 | 18 | G U16 8+ final |
Race: A | |
07:54 | 19 | B N18 8+ final |
Race: A | |
07:58 | 20 | G N18 2X final |
Race: B | |
08:02 | Race: A | |||
08:06 | 21 | B U17 2X final |
Race: B | |
08:10 | Race: A | |||
08:14 | 22 | G U17 1X final |
Race: B | |
08:18 | Race: A | |||
08:26 | 23 | G U15 8X+ final |
Race: A | |
08:34 | 24 | B U15 8+ final |
Race: A | |
08:42 | 25 | B U18 4+ final |
Race: A | |
08:50 | 26 | G U18 4+ final |
Race: A | |
08:54 | 27 | G U16 4X+ final |
Race: B | |
08:58 | Race: A | |||
09:02 | 28 | B U16 2X final |
Race: B | |
09:06 | Race: A | |||
09:10 | 29 | G U18 1X final |
Race: B | |
09:14 | Race: A | |||
09:18 | 30 | B U18 1X final |
Race: B | |
09:22 | Race: A | |||
09:26 | 31 | G U15 2X final |
Race: B | |
09:30 | Race: A | |||
09:34 | 32 | B U15 4X+ final |
Race: B | |
09:38 | Race: A | |||
09:46 | 33 | G U17 8+ final |
Race: A | |
09:54 | 34 | B U17 4+ final |
Race: A | |
09:58 | 35 | G N18 4X+ final |
Race: B | |
10:02 | Race: A | |||
10:10 | 36 | B N18 4+ final |
Race: A | |
10:18 | 37 | G U16 4+ final |
Race: A | |
10:26 | 38 | B U16 8+ final |
Race: A | |
10:34 | 39 | G U17 2- final |
Race: A | |
10:42 | 40 | B U17 2- final |
Race: A | |
10:50 | 41 | G U18 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
10:54 | 42 | B U18 2X final |
Race: B | |
10:58 | Race: A | |||
11:06 | 43 | G U15 8+ final |
Race: A | |
11:14 | 44 | B U15 4+ final |
Race: A | |
11:18 | 45 | G U17 2X final |
Race: B | |
11:22 | Race: A | |||
11:30 | 46 | B U17 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
11:38 | 47 | G N18 4+ final |
Race: A | |
11:42 | 48 | B N18 4X+ final |
Race: B | |
11:46 | Race: A | |||
11:50 | 49 | G U16 2X final |
Race: B | |
11:54 | Race: A | |||
11:58 | 50 | B U16 1X final |
Race: B | |
12:02 | Race: A | |||
12:10 | 51 | G U18 8+ final |
Race: A | |
12:18 | 52 | B U18 8+ final |
Race: A |
Social