You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021*, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: S.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Shane Muir & Scott Arlett
Boat: Moonlight
|
||||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Vicky Taggart
|
||||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
||||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford & Max Wallace
|
||||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
||||
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Olivia Ollerenshaw
|
||||
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: Kylie Johnson & Clare Van Eeden
|
||||
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Jared Brenssell & Emily Brown
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Bella Murray & Holly Lill
|
||||
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Tori Cox
|
||||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Alex Kinder
|
||||
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Mike McManaway & Richy Boy
|
||||
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#2
WAKA
Coached by: Scott Arlett & Sophie Lee
Boat: Ruffell
|
||||
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Matt Rickard
|
||||
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Natalie Wilson
|
||||
Entity
TWIZ
TWIZ
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TWIZ
Coached by: Kelvin Maker & Sarah Henderson
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Vicky Taggart
|
|||
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Jared Brenssell & Emily Brown
|
|||
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#2
WAKA
Coached by: Scott Arlett & Sophie Lee
Boat: Ruffell
|
|||
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Mike McManaway & Richy Boy
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Alex Kinder
|
|||
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Natalie Wilson
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Russell Jenkins & Diane Jenkins
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Lachie Nicholas & Georgia Thomson
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|||
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Olivia Ollerenshaw
|
|||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Bella Murray & Holly Lill
|
|||
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Matt Rickard
|
|||
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Tori Cox
|
|||
Entity
TWIZ
TWIZ
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TWIZ
Coached by: Kelvin Maker & Sarah Henderson
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#2
JHAR
Coached by: Russell Jenkins & Diane Jenkins
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: Kylie Johnson & Clare Van Eeden
|
|||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Vicky Taggart
|
|||
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Jared Brenssell & Emily Brown
|
|||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Bella Murray & Holly Lill
|
|||
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Matt Rickard
|
|||
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Olivia Swann
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Shane Muir & Scott Arlett
Boat: Moonlight
|
|||
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Olivia Ollerenshaw
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|||
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Mike McManaway & Richy Boy
|
|||
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Natalie Wilson
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
VILL
Camellia Taurua (stroke), Elizabeth Cochrane, Izzy Mott, Rubi-Lee Holmes + Ruby Shepherd-Smith (cox)
Coached by: Alex Kinder
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Alex Kinder
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Lachie Nicholas & Georgia Thomson
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#2
JHAR
Coached by: Russell Jenkins & Diane Jenkins
|
|||
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
MLBG
Coached by: Mike McManaway & Richy Boy
|
|||
Entity
QHSD
QHSD
Otago |
Crew
#2
QHSD
Coached by: Dave Hanan
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford & Max Wallace
|
|||
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Tori Cox
|
|||
Entity
TWIZ
TWIZ
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TWIZ
Coached by: Kelvin Maker & Sarah Henderson
|
|||
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#2
WAKA
Coached by: Scott Arlett & Sophie Lee
Boat: Ruffell
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Russell Jenkins & Diane Jenkins
|
|||
Entity
QHSD
QHSD
Otago |
Crew
#1
QHSD
Coached by: Dave Hanan
|
Social