You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021*, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: S.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
||||
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Shane Muir
Boat: Alta
|
||||
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Penny Barnsdale
|
||||
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#2
COLU
Coached by: Jared Brenssell & Ellen Foley
|
||||
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Jas McIntosh
|
||||
Entity
HLMT
HLMT
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
HLMT
Coached by: Lisa Owen & Connor Fraher
|
||||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford & Rob Meates
|
||||
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Izzy Crowther & Tori Cox
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Cameron Moffat
|
||||
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith & Natalie Wilson
|
||||
Entity
CROM
CROM
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROM
Coached by: Maude O'Connell
|
||||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford & Rob Meates
|
||||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Nigel Jack
|
||||
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#2
STHI
Coached by: Jas McIntosh
|
||||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: George Johnson
|
||||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Vicky Taggart
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Marion Hardwick & Kendal Everest
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford & Rob Meates
|
|||
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
MLBG
Coached by: Marion Horwell
|
|||
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Shane Muir
Boat: Alta
|
|||
Entity
HLMT
HLMT
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
HLMT
Coached by: Lisa Owen & Connor Fraher
|
|||
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Cameron Moffat
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Nigel Jack
|
|||
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: Marewa Cryer & Ash Fleming
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Olivia Swann
|
|||
Entity
CROM
CROM
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROM
Coached by: Maude O'Connell
|
|||
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Penny Barnsdale
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford & Rob Meates
|
|||
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith & Natalie Wilson
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: George Johnson
|
|||
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Matt Rickard
|
|||
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#3
WAKA
Coached by: Shane Muir
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Shane Muir
Boat: Alta
|
|||
Entity
CROM
CROM
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROM
Coached by: Maude O'Connell
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford & Rob Meates
|
|||
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Matt Rickard
|
|||
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#2
STHI
Coached by: Jas McIntosh
|
|||
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: Tim Babbage & Phil Knight
|
|||
Entity
WMEA
WMEA
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WMEA
Coached by: Kylie Johnson & Clare Van Eeden
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#2
COLU
Coached by: Jared Brenssell & Ellen Foley
|
|||
Entity
HLMT
HLMT
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
HLMT
Coached by: Lisa Owen & Connor Fraher
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford & Rob Meates
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Nigel Jack
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: George Johnson
|
|||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Vicky Taggart
|
|||
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
NCOG
Coached by: Tim Babbage & Phil Knight
|
|||
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#2
WAKA
Coached by: Shane Muir
Boat: Foley 2x
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Jas McIntosh
|
|||
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Penny Barnsdale
|
|||
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Cameron Moffat
|
|||
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith & Natalie Wilson
|
|||
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: Marewa Cryer & Ash Fleming
|
|||
Entity
CROM
CROM
Otago |
Crew
#2
CROM
Coached by: Brendon Scott
|
|||
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Jared Brenssell & Ellen Foley
|
|||
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
MARN
Coached by: Tori Cox
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Izzy Crowther & Tori Cox
|
|||
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#3
WAKA
Coached by: Shane Muir
|
|||
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
MLBG
Coached by: Marion Horwell
|
|||
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Olivia Swann
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Marion Hardwick & Kendal Everest
|
|||
Entity
TWIZ
TWIZ
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TWIZ
Coached by: Kelvin Maker & Sarah Henderson
|
|||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Zoe McBride & Ian Seymour
|
|||
Entity
HLMT
HLMT
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
HLMT
Coached by: Connor Fraher & Lisa Owen
|
|||
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#2
MTAS
Coached by: Olivia Cockroft & Nina Lawerence
|
Social