Draft race schedule: S.I.S.S.C.
This is the race schedule for the 2024 S.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.
Saturday, 2nd March 2024
Time | Event | Repechage | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|
08:00 | 1 | B U17 1X | Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5->B Final |
08:05 | Race: 2 | |||
08:10 | 2 | G U17 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5,6->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
08:15 | 3 | B U15 2X | Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5->B Final |
08:20 | Race: 2 | |||
08:25 | 4 | G U15 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6->B Final |
08:30 | Race: 2 | |||
08:35 | 5 | B U18 2- | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5,6->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
08:40 | 6 | G U18 2X | Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5->B Final |
08:45 | Race: 2 | |||
08:50 | 7 | B U16 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5->B Final |
08:55 | Race: 2 | |||
09:00 | 8 | G U16 1X | Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5->B Final |
09:05 | Race: 2 | |||
09:10 | 9 | B N18 2X | Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5->B Final |
09:15 | Race: 2 | |||
09:20 | 12 | G U17 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5->B Final |
09:25 | Race: 2 | |||
09:30 | 15 | B U18 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
09:35 | Race: 2 | |||
09:40 | 16 | G U18 2- | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5,6->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
09:45 | 17 | B U16 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
09:50 | Race: 2 | |||
09:55 | 18 | G U16 8+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5,6->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
10:00 | 20 | G N18 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6->B Final |
10:05 | Race: 2 | |||
10:10 | 21 | B U17 2X | Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5->B Final |
10:15 | Race: 2 | |||
10:20 | 22 | G U17 1X | Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5->B Final |
10:25 | Race: 2 | |||
10:30 | 24 | B U15 8+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
10:35 | 27 | G U16 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6->B Final |
10:40 | Race: 2 | |||
10:45 | 28 | B U16 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6->B Final |
10:50 | Race: 2 | |||
10:55 | 29 | G U18 1X | Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5->B Final |
11:00 | Race: 2 | |||
11:05 | 30 | B U18 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6->B Final |
11:10 | Race: 2 | |||
11:15 | 31 | G U15 2X | Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5->B Final |
11:20 | Race: 2 | |||
11:25 | 32 | B U15 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5->B Final |
11:30 | Race: 2 | |||
11:35 | 34 | B U17 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5,6->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
11:40 | 35 | G N18 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6->B Final |
11:45 | Race: 2 | |||
11:50 | 36 | B N18 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
11:55 | 37 | G U16 4+ | Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5->B Final |
12:00 | Race: 2 | |||
12:05 | 38 | B U16 8+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
12:10 | 40 | B U17 2- | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5,6->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
12:15 | 41 | G U18 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
12:20 | Race: 2 | |||
12:25 | 42 | B U18 2X | Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5->B Final |
12:30 | Race: 2 | |||
12:31 | 44 | B U15 4+ | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
12:36 | 45 | G U17 2X | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
12:41 | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
12:46 | 46 | B U17 4X+ | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
12:51 | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
12:56 | 47 | G N18 4+ | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
13:01 | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
13:06 | 48 | B N18 4X+ | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
13:11 | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
13:16 | 49 | G U16 2X | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
13:21 | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
13:26 | 50 | B U16 1X | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
13:31 | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
13:40 | 52 | B U18 8+ | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
Social