You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009.
Results: Mainland Inter-provincial Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#1
SOX
Coached by: Peter Sinclair & Rex Ryan
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CAX
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
Coached by: Matt Smaill
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#1
SOX
Coached by: Toby Pascoe
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#1
SOX
Coached by: Russell Jenkins
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTX
Coached by: Cam Abbey
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#1
SOX
Coached by: Mark O'Connor
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
Coached by: Glen Sinclair
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#3
SOX
Coached by: Mark O'Connor
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#2
SOX
Coached by: Mark O'Connor
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
Coached by: Glen Sinclair
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CAX
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#1
SOX
Coached by: Peter Sinclair & Rex Ryan
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#1
SOX
Coached by: Toby Pascoe
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
Coached by: Matt Smaill
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CAX
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTX
Coached by: Cam Abbey
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#1
SOX
Coached by: Toby Pascoe
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CAX
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
Coached by: Cam Abbey
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CAX
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#1
SOX
Coached by: Mark O'Connor
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
Coached by: Glen Sinclair
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#3
SOX
Coached by: Mark O'Connor
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#2
SOX
Coached by: Mark O'Connor
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#1
SOX
Coached by: Russell Jenkins
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTX
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#2
SOX
Coached by: Russell Jenkins
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CAX
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#1
SOX
Coached by: Peter Sinclair & Rex Ryan
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#2
SOX
Coached by: Peter Sinclair & Rex Ryan
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CAX
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
Coached by: Glen Sinclair
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTX
Coached by: Glen Sinclair
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CAX
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
Coached by: Glen Sinclair
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#1
SOX
Coached by: Mark O'Connor
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTX
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#2
SOX
Coached by: Peter Sinclair & Rex Ryan
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CAX
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#1
SOX
Coached by: Peter Sinclair & Rex Ryan
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CAX
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#1
SOX
Coached by: Toby Pascoe
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTX
Coached by: Cam Abbey
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CAX
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
Coached by: Cam Abbey
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#2
SOX
Coached by: Toby Pascoe
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#1
SOX
Coached by: Toby Pascoe
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
Coached by: Matt Smaill
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CAX
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#1
SOX
Coached by: Peter Sinclair & Rex Ryan
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTX
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#2
SOX
Coached by: Peter Sinclair & Rex Ryan
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CAX
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTX
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#1
SOX
Coached by: Russell Jenkins
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#2
SOX
Coached by: Russell Jenkins
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
Andrew Potter (stroke), Bryce Abernethy, Hugo Elworthy, Josh Hayes, Oliver Tyro, Phillip Wilson, Sean Ducray, Tom Clyma + Sachin Arulambalam (cox)
Coached by: Glen Sinclair
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
Lawson Morris-Whyte (stroke), Andrew Wakefield, Timothy Osmers, Angus Coull, Thomas Paterson, Mark Dadson, Liam McArthur, Jordan Kennedy + Josh Dolan (cox)
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#1
SOX
Scott Barnsdale (stroke), Guy Barnsdale, Mark O'Connor, Ollie Beherent, Tim Yaxley, Thomas Elder, Max Dawson, Kahn Maere + Callum O'Connor (cox)
Coached by: Peter Sinclair & Rex Ryan
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CAX
Edward Costello (stroke), Henry Costello, Jack Hoare, Hayden Blackford, Jake van Peer, George Dennison, Sam Sinclair, Jack Bell + Connor Robinson (cox)
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
Hazel Cunliffe (stroke), Anna Watson-Taylor, Ella Greenslade, Claudia Maker, Juliette Alm-Lequeux, Kelsi Parker, Natasha Bonham-Carter, Maysie Scott + Charlotte Kenny (cox)
Coached by: Matt Smaill & Cam Abbey
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#1
SOX
Georgia Bewley (stroke), Moira MacDonald, Michaela Townshend, Katelyn Froude, Maddie Green, Georgia Smith, Kate MacPherson, Penelope Barnsdale + Abby MacPherson (cox)
Coached by: Toby Pascoe
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CAX
Sarah Templeton (stroke), Emma Trolove, Madeleine Ashby, Ella Vink, Olivia Hutton, Ilaria Earl, Marita Naoupu, Taylor Kerr-Charnley + Claudia McKenna (cox)
|
Social