You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009.
Results: Mainland Inter-provincial Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CAX
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#1
SOX
Coached by: Joe Findley
|
|||
Entity
DCCX
DCCX
non-NZ |
Crew
#2
CCX
Coached by: Mike Brady
|
|||
Entity
DCCX
DCCX
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
CCX
Coached by: Mike Brady
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTX
Coached by: Matt Smaill
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
Coached by: Matt Smaill
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#1
SOX
Coached by: Rex Ryan
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CAX
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#1
SOX
Coached by: Russell Jenkins
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTX
Coached by: Natalie Matheson
|
|||
Entity
DCCX
DCCX
non-NZ |
Crew
#2
CCX
Coached by: Mike Brady
|
|||
Entity
DCCX
DCCX
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
CCX
Coached by: Mike Brady
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
Coached by: Matt Adam
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#1
SOX
Coached by: Joe Findley
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
Coached by: Matt Adam
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CAX
Coached by: Alex Meates
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
Coached by: Matt Smaill
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CAX
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#1
SOX
Coached by: Rex Ryan
|
|||
Entity
DCCX
DCCX
non-NZ |
Crew
#2
CCX
Coached by: Mike Brady
|
|||
Entity
DCCX
DCCX
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
CCX
Coached by: Mike Brady
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
Coached by: Natalie Matheson
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#1
SOX
Coached by: Kevin Flutey
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTX
Coached by: Natalie Matheson
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
Coached by: Matt Adam
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#1
SOX
Coached by: Joe Findley
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTX
Coached by: Matt Smaill
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CAX
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
DCCX
DCCX
non-NZ |
Crew
#2
CCX
Coached by: Mike Brady
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#1
SOX
Coached by: Russell Jenkins
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#2
SOX
Coached by: Russell Jenkins
|
|||
Entity
DCCX
DCCX
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
CCX
Coached by: Mike Brady
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
Coached by: Matt Adam
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CAX
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
Coached by: Matt Adam
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#1
SOX
Coached by: Joe Findley
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CAX
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTX
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#1
SOX
Coached by: Joe Findley
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#2
SOX
Coached by: Joe Findley
|
|||
Entity
DCCX
DCCX
non-NZ |
Crew
#2
CCX
Coached by: Mike Brady
|
|||
Entity
DCCX
DCCX
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
CCX
Coached by: Mike Brady
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CAX
Coached by: Alex Meates
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
Coached by: Natalie Matheson
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CAX
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTX
Coached by: Natalie Matheson
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
|||
Entity
DCCX
DCCX
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
CCX
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#2
SOX
Coached by: Kevin Flutey
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#1
SOX
Coached by: Kevin Flutey
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
Coached by: Matt Smaill
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#1
SOX
Coached by: Rex Ryan
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CAX
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTX
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#1
SOX
Coached by: Joe Findley
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CAX
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTX
Coached by: Matt Smaill
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#1
SOX
Coached by: Russell Jenkins
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#2
SOX
Coached by: Russell Jenkins
|
|||
Entity
DCCX
DCCX
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
CCX
|
|||
Entity
DCCX
DCCX
non-NZ |
Crew
#2
CCX
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
Andrew Wakefield (stroke), Angus Coull, Timothy Osmers, James Mountier, Edward Costello, Jack Bell, Angus Lindsay, Tom Hastings + Josh Dolan (cox)
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
Andrew Potter (stroke), Sam Wilkins, Bryce Abernethy, Mark Taylor, Scott Bezett, Todd Bezett, Oliver Higgins, Kyle Hughes + Sachin Arulambalam (cox)
Coached by: Matt Adam
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#1
SOX
Thomas Elder (stroke), Guy Barnsdale, Chris Walker, Dylan Milford, Xavier Wright, Cameron Perkins, Cody Natta, Max Dawson + Callum O'Connor (cox)
Coached by: Joe Findley
|
|||
Entity
DCCX
DCCX
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
CCX
Jack Brady (stroke), Jack Harris, Oscar Enright, Nathan Hughes, Jarred Smith, Lang Stratton, Lachlan McKeough, Will Floyd + Emily Lewis (cox)
Coached by: Mike Brady
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
Davina Waddy (stroke), Emma Weith, Maysie Scott, Natasha Bonham-Carter, Kate Campbell, Karley Wilden-Palms, Juliette Alm-Lequeux, Clora Quinlan-Thompson + Margot Darling (cox)
Coached by: Natalie Matheson
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
Christina Baker-Burns (stroke), Kate Jordan, Ivana Giacon, Ella Vink, Francesca Hlavac, Laura Cockroft, Kathryn Glen, Alice Elworthy + Jessica Williams (cox)
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#1
SOX
Ciccone Tweedie (stroke), Caitlin Fry, Michaela Townshend, Penelope Barnsdale, Maddie Green, Julie Russell, Kate MacPherson, Brooke O'Connor + Kayla Horler (cox)
Coached by: Rex Ryan
|
|||
Entity
DCCX
DCCX
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
CCX
Jessica Brady (stroke), Sophie Corver, Layla Bahgat, Abbey de Salis, Georgia Tzavaras, Angelina Mamatas, Amy Dwyer, Isobel Brotchie + Abbey Thomas (cox)
Coached by: Mike Brady
|
Social