You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009.
Results: Mainland Inter-provincial Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
Coached by: Bryce Abernethy
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#1
SOX
Coached by: Mark Day
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
Coached by: Holly Fletcher
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#1
SOX
Coached by: Danny Young
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
Coached by: Holly Fletcher
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
Coached by: Bryce Abernethy
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
Coached by: Allan Whitfield
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#1
SOX
Coached by: Joe Findley
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
Coached by: Holly Fletcher
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#1
SOX
Coached by: Jack Allan
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
Coached by: Holly Fletcher
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#1
SOX
Coached by: Rex Ryan
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
Coached by: Bryce Abernethy
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#1
SOX
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#2
SOX
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#1
SOX
Coached by: Danny Young
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
Coached by: Holly Fletcher
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTX
Coached by: Holly Fletcher
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#2
SOX
Coached by: Danny Young
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
Coached by: Allan Whitfield
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#1
SOX
Coached by: Joe Findley
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTX
Coached by: Allan Whitfield
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
Coached by: Bryce Abernethy
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#1
SOX
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
Coached by: Bryce Abernethy
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTX
Coached by: Bryce Abernethy
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CAX
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#2
SOX
Coached by: Mark Day
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#1
SOX
Coached by: Mark Day
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
Coached by: Holly Fletcher
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CAX
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#2
SOX
Coached by: Rex Ryan
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#1
SOX
Coached by: Jack Allan
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
Coached by: Holly Fletcher
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTX
Coached by: Bryce Abernethy
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
Coached by: Bryce Abernethy
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#1
SOX
Coached by: Mark Day
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
Coached by: Holly Fletcher
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#1
SOX
Coached by: Danny Young
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CAX
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
Sam Johnston (stroke), Corey Lewis, Mark Taylor, Bradley Leydon, Sam Wilkins, Kyle Hughes, Jared Brenssell, Aaron Roydhouse + Cameron Leydon (cox)
Coached by: Bryce Abernethy & Allan Whitfield
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#1
SOX
Matthew Spittle (stroke), Hamish Fox, Thomas Elder, Samuel Bunting, Xavier Wright, Caleb Turnbull, Hayden Milne, Jake Haywood + Summer Jubb (cox)
Coached by: Joe Findley
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
Nathan Luff (stroke), Jack Bell, Hamish Maxwell, Guy Thomson, Zach Murphy, Jordan Haywood, Alex Cartwright, Patrick Fruean + Ashley Maxwell (cox)
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
Christina Baker-Burns (stroke), Ivana Giacon, Mollie Weston, Laura Cockroft, Alice Elworthy, Ilaria Earl, Zoe Leen, Phoebe Trolove + Grace O'Sullivan (cox)
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
Juliette Alm-Lequeux (stroke), Clora Quinlan-Thompson, Kate Campbell, Hayley Kettings, Emma Wallace, Sydney Telfer, Gabby Hunter, Riley Homan + Tamara Mason (cox)
Coached by: Holly Fletcher
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#1
SOX
Brittany Allan (stroke), Milly van Dam, Ariana Mirfin, Shakira Mirfin, Brooke O'Connor, Caitlin Fry, Kate Cochrane, Brooke Rodger + Anna Rikiti (cox)
Coached by: Jack Allan
|
Social