You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009.
Results: Mainland Inter-provincial Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
Crew
#1
OTX
Coached by: Maysie Scott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTX
OTX
Otago
Otago
- A Final: placed 1st (6:32.90)
Crew
#1
OTX
Coached by: Natalie Matheson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTX
OTX
Otago
Otago
- A Final: placed 2nd (8:14.26)
Crew
#1
OTX
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTX
OTX
Otago
Otago
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:15.16)
Crew
#1
OTX
Coached by: Bryce Abernethy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTX
OTX
Otago
Otago
- A Final: placed 1st (7:10.64)
Crew
#2
OTX
Coached by: Bryce Abernethy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTX
OTX
Otago
Otago
- A Final: placed 4th (7:26.27)
Crew
#1
OTX
Coached by: Bryce Abernethy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTX
OTX
Otago
Otago
- A Final: placed 1st (6:49.64)
Crew
#1
OTX
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTX
OTX
Otago
Otago
- A Final: placed 2nd (8:12.18)
Crew
#1
OTX
Coached by: Natalie Matheson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTX
OTX
Otago
Otago
- A Final: placed 1st (7:36.24)
Crew
#1
OTX
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTX
OTX
Otago
Otago
- A Final: placed 1st (7:06.30)
Crew
#1
OTX
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTX
OTX
Otago
Otago
- A Final: placed 3rd (8:46.36)
Crew
#2
OTX
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTX
OTX
Otago
Otago
- A Final: placed 2nd (8:29.35)
Crew
#1
OTX
Coached by: Bryce Abernethy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTX
OTX
Otago
Otago
- A Final: placed 1st (7:20.99)
Crew
#2
OTX
Coached by: Bryce Abernethy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTX
OTX
Otago
Otago
- A Final: placed 4th (7:53.80)
Crew
#1
OTX
Coached by: Bryce Abernethy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTX
OTX
Otago
Otago
- A Final: placed 1st (6:38.83)
Crew
#1
OTX
Coached by: Maysie Scott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTX
OTX
Otago
Otago
- A Final: placed 1st (7:44.12)
Crew
#2
OTX
Coached by: Maysie Scott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTX
OTX
Otago
Otago
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:47.19)
Crew
#1
OTX
Coached by: Natalie Matheson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTX
OTX
Otago
Otago
- A Final: placed 3rd (8:33.19)
Crew
#2
OTX
Coached by: Natalie Matheson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTX
OTX
Otago
Otago
- A Final: placed 4th (8:39.06)
Crew
#1
OTX
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTX
OTX
Otago
Otago
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:54.05)
Crew
#1
OTX
Coached by: Maysie Scott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTX
OTX
Otago
Otago
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:06.61)
Crew
#2
OTX
Coached by: Maysie Scott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTX
OTX
Otago
Otago
- A Final: placed 5th (7:14.41)
Crew
#1
OTX
Coached by: Mitch Carroll & Lauren Farnden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTX
OTX
Otago
Otago
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:47.89)
Crew
#2
OTX
Coached by: Mitch Carroll & Lauren Farnden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTX
OTX
Otago
Otago
- A Final: placed 3rd (8:02.56)
Crew
#1
OTX
Scott Bezett (stroke), Jared Brenssell, Dylan Davis, Todd Bezett, Kyle Hughes, Jez Nicholson-Kelly, Oscar Cochrane, Corey Lewis + Cameron Leydon (cox)
Coached by: Bryce Abernethy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTX
OTX
Otago
Otago
- A Final: placed 3rd (6:18.46)
Crew
#2
OTX
Simon Smith (stroke), Greg McLaughlin, Jack McLaughlan, Nic Chamberlain, Will Edwards, Bryce Abernethy, Ben Mason, Bradley Leydon + Tamara Mason (cox)
Coached by: Maysie Scott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTX
OTX
Otago
Otago
- A Final: placed 1st (6:15.58)
Crew
#1
OTX
Clora Quinlan-Thompson (stroke), Kate Campbell, Gabby Hunter, Ellen Foley, Amber Cunningham, Millie Wright, Emma Wallace, Riley Homan + Tamara Mason (cox)
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Natalie Matheson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTX
OTX
Otago
Otago
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:20.35)
Social