You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009.
Results: Mainland Inter-provincial Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
Coached by: Kirsty Dunhill
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#1
SOX
Coached by: Matt Allan
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CAX
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CAX
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTX
Coached by: Alister McClintock & Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#1
SOX
Coached by: Russell Jenkins
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CAX
|
|||
Entity
MAX
MAX
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MAX
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CAX
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
Coached by: Kirsty Dunhill
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#1
SOX
Coached by: Matt Allan
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
Coached by: Alister McClintock
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTX
Coached by: Alister McClintock
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CAX
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#1
SOX
Coached by: Russell Jenkins
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#2
SOX
Coached by: Russell Jenkins
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CAX
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTX
Coached by: Alister McClintock & Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MAX
MAX
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MAX
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
Coached by: Kirsty Dunhill
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTX
Coached by: Kirsty Dunhill
|
|||
Entity
WEX
WEX
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEX
Coached by: Sean Durkin
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CAX
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#1
SOX
Coached by: Danny Young & Kevin Flutey
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#2
SOX
Coached by: Danny Young & Kevin Flutey
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#3
OTX
Coached by: Alister McClintock
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTX
Coached by: Alister McClintock
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CAX
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
Coached by: Kirsty Dunhill
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CAX
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#1
SOX
Coached by: Matt Allan
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CAX
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
Coached by: Kirsty Dunhill
|
|||
Entity
MAX
MAX
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MAX
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#1
SOX
Coached by: Danny Young & Kevin Flutey
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
Coached by: Kirsty Dunhill
|
|||
Entity
WEX
WEX
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEX
Coached by: Sean Durkin
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#3
OTX
Coached by: Kirsty Dunhill
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTX
Coached by: Kirsty Dunhill
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CAX
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CAX
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CAX
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
Coached by: Alister McClintock
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#1
SOX
Coached by: Russell Jenkins
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#1
SOX
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
|||
Entity
MAX
MAX
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MAX
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
Coached by: Kirsty Dunhill
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTX
Coached by: Kirsty Dunhill
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#2
SOX
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CAX
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#3
OTX
Coached by: Simon Smith & Alister McClintock
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CAX
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTX
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#2
SOX
Coached by: Russell Jenkins & Kevin Flutey
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#1
SOX
Coached by: Russell Jenkins & Danny Young
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
Sally Wylaars (stroke), Phoebe Trolove, Ivana Giacon, Mollie Weston, Maeve Power, Greta Hawke, Christina Baker-Burns, Mollie Gibson + Timmy Heritage (cox)
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
Hanna Scarlet (stroke), Malia Banks, Brooke Williams, Deandie de Beer, Eva Hofmans, Jas McIntosh, Katie Hawkins, Gemma Clydesdale + Sophie Smith (cox)
Coached by: Alister McClintock & Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CAX
Emma Jarvie (stroke), Lucy Botting, Lauren Stapylton-Smith, Kendal Everest, Arlia O'Sullivan, Kyla Otway, Gina Weston, Becky Tuke + Evie Bond (cox)
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#1
SOX
Caitlin Fry (stroke), Emma Napper, Brooke O'Connor, Ella Fry, Rose Ellenden, Sheree Gamble, Mary Thompson, Jackie Fetolofai + Alex Thomson (cox)
Coached by: Russell Jenkins & Kevin Flutey
|
Social