You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009.
Results: Mainland Inter-provincial Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MAX
MAX
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MAX
|
|||
Entity
AUX
AUX
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AUX
Coached by: Kirsty Dunhill
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CAX
|
|||
Entity
MAX
MAX
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
MAX
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#2
SOX
Coached by: John Morrison
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#1
SOX
Coached by: John Morrison
|
|||
Entity
MAX
MAX
Marlborough |
Crew
#3
MAX
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#1
SOX
Coached by: John Morrison
|
|||
Entity
MAX
MAX
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MAX
|
|||
Entity
AUX
AUX
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AUX
Coached by: Hasan Pathan
|
|||
Entity
MAX
MAX
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
MAX
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
|||
Entity
AUX
AUX
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AUX
Coached by: Sam Jackson
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CAX
|
|||
Entity
MAX
MAX
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MAX
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AUX
AUX
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AUX
Coached by: Sam Jackson
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#1
SOX
Coached by: John Morrison
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
|
|||
Entity
AUX
AUX
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AUX
Coached by: Katie Halliday
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#2
SOX
Coached by: John Morrison
|
|||
Entity
MAX
MAX
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MAX
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CAX
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
|
|||
Entity
AUX
AUX
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AUX
Coached by: Kirsty Dunhill
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
|
|||
Entity
AUX
AUX
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AUX
Coached by: Kirsty Dunhill
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
|||
Entity
AUX
AUX
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AUX
Coached by: Hasan Pathan
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CAX
|
|||
Entity
MAX
MAX
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MAX
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AUX
AUX
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AUX
Coached by: Sam Jackson
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
|
|||
Entity
MAX
MAX
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MAX
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CAX
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AUX
AUX
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AUX
Coached by: Sam Jackson
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
|||
Entity
AUX
AUX
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AUX
Coached by: Katie Halliday
|
|||
Entity
MAX
MAX
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MAX
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#1
SOX
Coached by: John Morrison
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MAX
MAX
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MAX
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#1
SOX
Coached by: John Morrison
|
|||
Entity
MAX
MAX
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
MAX
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CAX
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AUX
AUX
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AUX
Waldo Singleton (stroke), Jesse Homer-Pilcher, Theo Brown, Jack MacDonald, Tessa White-Parsons, Alana Sherman, Amy Robson, Holly Gray + Harry Molloy (cox)
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
Nathan Luff (stroke), Will Johnston, Oli Taylor, Hunter Pethers-Boak, Daisy Forsythe, Jane Schellekens, Sarah Pahlen, Arlia O'Sullivan + Annabelle Scott (cox)
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
Logan Docherty (stroke), Angus Kenny, Tom Tothill, Oliver Fahey, Juliette Alm-Lequeux, Claudia Kinder, Estelle Bilbe, Ella Price + Phoebe Barratt (cox)
|
|||
Entity
MAX
MAX
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MAX
Lucy Munro (stroke), Charlotte Lightfoot, Daisy Vavasour, Molly Glover, Samuel Feltham, Craig Ford, Flynn Mercer, Oliver Ransom + Ruby Southwick (cox)
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AUX
AUX
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AUX
Coached by: Sam Jackson
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CAX
|
|||
Entity
MAX
MAX
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MAX
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTX
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#1
SOX
Coached by: John Morrison
|
|||
Entity
MAX
MAX
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MAX
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#2
SOX
Coached by: John Morrison
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CAX
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CAX
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
|||
Entity
AUX
AUX
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AUX
Coached by: Hasan Pathan
|
|||
Entity
AUX
AUX
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AUX
Coached by: Kirsty Dunhill
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#1
SOX
Coached by: John Morrison
|
|||
Entity
MAX
MAX
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MAX
|
|||
Entity
MAX
MAX
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
MAX
|
|||
Entity
AUX
AUX
Auckland |
Crew
#3
AUX
Coached by: Hasan Pathan
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
|||
Entity
MAX
MAX
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MAX
|
|||
Entity
AUX
AUX
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AUX
Coached by: Kirsty Dunhill
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CAX
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTX
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CAX
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CAX
|
|||
Entity
MAX
MAX
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MAX
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AUX
AUX
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AUX
Coached by: Sam Jackson
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#1
SOX
Coached by: John Morrison
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTX
|
|||
Entity
MAX
MAX
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MAX
|
|||
Entity
MAX
MAX
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
MAX
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CAX
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AUX
AUX
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AUX
Coached by: Sam Jackson
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
|||
Entity
MAX
MAX
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MAX
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CAX
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#1
SOX
|
|||
Entity
AUX
AUX
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AUX
Coached by: Kirsty Dunhill
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTX
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#2
SOX
Coached by: John Morrison
|
|||
Entity
MAX
MAX
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MAX
|
|||
Entity
MAX
MAX
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
MAX
|
|||
Entity
AUX
AUX
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AUX
Coached by: Hasan Pathan
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#3
OTX
|
|||
Entity
AUX
AUX
Auckland |
Crew
#3
AUX
Coached by: Hasan Pathan
|
|||
Entity
MAX
MAX
Marlborough |
Crew
#3
MAX
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAX
|
|||
Entity
AUX
AUX
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AUX
Coached by: Sam Jackson
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#1
SOX
Coached by: John Morrison
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTX
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#2
SOX
Coached by: John Morrison
|
|||
Entity
CAX
CAX
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CAX
|
|||
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTX
|
|||
Entity
MAX
MAX
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MAX
|
|||
Entity
MAX
MAX
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
MAX
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTX
OTX
Otago |
Crew
#3
OTX
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#3
SOX
Coached by: John Morrison
|
|||
Entity
SOX
SOX
Southland |
Crew
#4
SOX
Coached by: John Morrison
|
Social