Draft race schedule: Mainland Inter-provincial Champs
This is the race schedule for the 2023 Mainland Inter-provincial Championships.
The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.
Saturday, 23rd September 2023
Time | Event | Division | |
---|---|---|---|
08:00 | 1 | Mens masters single (1000m) final |
Race: A |
08:05 | 2 | Womens masters single (1000m) final |
Race: A |
08:20 | 3 | Mens Open double sculls final |
Race: A |
08:30 | 4 | Mens U20 coxless quad sculls final |
Race: A |
08:40 | 5 | Womens Open coxless pair final |
Race: A |
08:55 | 6 | Mens masters coxless pair (1000m) final |
Race: A |
09:00 | 7 | Womens masters coxless pair (1000m) final |
Race: A |
09:05 | 8 | Womens U20 coxless quad sculls division |
Race: 1 |
09:10 | Race: 2 | ||
09:20 | 9 | Mens Open coxless pair final |
Race: A |
09:25 | 10 | Mens U20 coxless four division |
Race: 1 |
09:30 | Race: 2 | ||
09:45 | 11 | Womens masters coxless four (1000m) final |
Race: A |
09:55 | 12 | Mens masters coxless four (1000m) final |
Race: A |
10:05 | 13 | Womens Open double sculls final |
Race: A |
10:15 | 14 | Womens U20 coxless four final |
Race: A |
10:25 | 15 | Mens Open coxless quad sculls final |
Race: A |
10:55 | 16 | Mixed U20 coxed eight final |
Race: A |
11:05 | 17 | Mixed Open coxed eight final |
Race: A |
11:10 | 18 | Mens masters double sculls (1000m) final |
Race: A |
11:15 | 19 | Womens masters double sculls (1000m) final |
Race: A |
12:00 | 20 | Womens Open coxless four final |
Race: A |
12:05 | 21 | Womens U20 single division |
Race: 1 |
12:10 | Race: 2 | ||
12:15 | 22 | Mens U20 coxless pair division |
Race: 1 |
12:20 | Race: 2 | ||
12:30 | 23 | Mens Open coxless four final |
Race: A |
12:35 | 24 | Womens masters coxless quad sculls (1000m) final |
Race: A |
12:40 | 25 | Mens masters coxless quad sculls (1000m) final |
Race: A |
12:45 | 26 | Mens U20 single division |
Race: 1 |
12:50 | Race: 2 | ||
13:00 | 27 | Womens U20 coxless pair final |
Race: A |
13:10 | 28 | Womens Open coxless quad sculls final |
Race: A |
13:25 | 30 | Mixed masters coxless quad sculls (1000m) final |
Race: A |
13:30 | 29 | Mens U20 double sculls division |
Race: 1 |
13:35 | Race: 2 | ||
13:50 | 31 | Womens U20 double sculls division |
Race: 1 |
13:55 | Race: 2 | ||
14:10 | 32 | Mixed masters coxed eight (1000m) final |
Race: A |
14:35 | 33 | Womens Open coxed eight final |
Race: A |
15:00 | 34 | Mens Open coxed eight final |
Race: A |
15:05 | 35 | Mixed masters double sculls (1000m) final |
Race: A |
15:50 | 36 | Womens masters coxed eight (1000m) final |
Race: A |
16:00 | 37 | Mens masters coxed eight (1000m) final |
Race: A |
Social