You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: Te Awamutu Rowing Club 2000m Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
Coached by: Nadia Bleaken & Anthony Berkers
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
|
|||
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
TAWC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#22
CAMC
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
|
|||
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WESC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TGAC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMC
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
TGAC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
SPCC
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMC
|
|||
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#4
WESC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
TAWC
no crew listed
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WESC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMC
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
WESC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#32
CAMC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
CAMC
|
|||
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#33
CAMC
no crew listed
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
MERC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
|
|||
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Kevin O'Hagan
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MERC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
TAWC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Lauren Russell (stroke), Kirstie Petch, Anastasia Arends, Emily Whitbread, Hollie Teutscher, Samantha Logan, Abby Lenssen, Raya Stewart + Nichola McLellan (cox)
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#22
CAMC
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WESC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
HAMB
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#4
HAMB
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
Coached by: Nadia Bleaken & Grant Walker
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#22
CAMC
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#31
CAMC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#23
CAMC
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Samuel Thompson (stroke), Tayler Jacobs, Braden Kempthorne, Campbell Hutchings + Regan Thompson (cox)
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTMC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WESC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
TAWC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
|
|||
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
Theresa Speedy, Georgia Prescot, Tara Nikitin, Barbara Jones, Victoria Berkers, Brooke Shanley, Christie Tucker, Kayla Leonard + Phillipa Howe (cox)
Coached by: Nadia Bleaken & Hayley Hoogeveen
|
|||
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
TAWC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Lauren Russell (stroke), Raya Stewart, Kirstie Petch, Emily Whitbread, Anastasia Arends, Rosemary Troughton, Caitlin King, Kendyl Roodt + Nichola McLellan (cox)
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#22
CAMC
Sarah Joubert (stroke), Abby Lenssen, Hollie Teutscher, Jazz Sutherland, Rebecca Wilcox, Nina Vuilleumier, Danielle Forde, Jessica Field + Khoti Clements (cox)
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Lena Groenendijk (stroke), Briar Murphy, Jessica Munro, Lauren Keaney, Samantha Logan, Helen Hughes, Philippa Glenn, Chloe Ashton + Kate Skerten (cox)
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HAMC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
TAWC
no crew listed
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
|
|||
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTMC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMC
|
|||
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
TAWC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
TAWC
no crew listed
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
(stroke), , Blair Pointon, Nicholas Anselmi, Blair Brown, Kody Knight, Ben Jameson, Andrew Muggeridge + Caleb Shepherd (cox)
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Scott Cameron (stroke), Robert Burroughs, Max Christensen, Victor Brown, Ryan Rasmussen, Isaac Algar, Tom Healey, Brad Oberman + Mitchell Willetts (cox)
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
SPCC
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Joseph Velzian (stroke), Theo MacDonell, Aaron Elliott, Drew Reid, Alex Hargreaves, Jordan Patchell, Jonathon Eyers, Jack Kelly + Jesper Mannson (cox)
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#22
CAMC
Matthew Dunham (stroke), Matthew Dawkins, Janek Imiolek, Toby Gibbons, Ashton Moorhead, Cleave Holmes, Matthew Hughes, Thomas Wood + Dallas Patterson (cox)
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Kevin O'Hagan
|
|||
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
TAWC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HAMC
no crew listed
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MERC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
no crew listed
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Samuel Thompson (stroke), Tayler Jacobs, Braden Kempthorne, Campbell Hutchings, Adam Burn, Alex Suttie, Brett Barclay, Logan Yates + Regan Thompson (cox)
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Nicholas Bonnar (stroke), Daniel Bates, Donovan Slater, Mitchell Hutchings, Ryan Lowry, James Collier, Patrick Polson, Joshua Crawshaw + Morgan Steel (cox)
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Kieran MacDonald (stroke), Christopher Morrison, Scott Evans, Dylan Mathis, Nicholas Pacey, Thomas Peters, Henry Sun, Aaron de Veth + Andrea Zorn (cox)
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#5
WKOC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
no crew listed
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
no crew listed
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
|
|||
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Ross Blomfield
|
|||
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
TAWC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#32
CAMC
no crew listed
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WREC
Coached by: Ross Blomfield
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
HAMC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HAMC
no crew listed
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#31
CAMC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Abigail Banks (stroke), Sarah Keene, Philippa Joblin, Tracey Preston, Rachael Laird, Alex Bayes, Lisa McDonnell, Olivia Hartstone + Kate Skerten (cox)
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
TAWC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
no crew listed
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
HAMB
|
|||
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
SPCC
|
|||
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
SPCC
|
|||
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTMC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
no crew listed
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Samuel Thompson (stroke), Tayler Jacobs, Braden Kempthorne, Campbell Hutchings + Caleb Shepherd (cox)
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#0
WKOC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
no crew listed
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
TAWC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
|
|||
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
TAWC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#31
CAMC
no crew listed
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
Logan Ball (stroke), Daniel O'Hagan, Richard Smales, Andrew Blomfield, Phillip Lash, Stewart Widger, Benjamin Clearwater, Edward Baddeley + Aaron Harold (cox)
Coached by: Ross Blomfield & Kevin O'Hagan
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
no crew listed
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
TAWC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
TAWC
no crew listed
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
no crew listed
|
Social