You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: Te Awamutu Rowing Club 2000m Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
HAMB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
HAMB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 5th
Crew
#1
HAMB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 4th
Crew
#2
HAMB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 8th (5/7/8)
Crew
#3
HAMB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#4
HAMB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 7th (5/7/8)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Samuel Thompson (stroke), Tayler Jacobs, Braden Kempthorne, Campbell Hutchings + Regan Thompson (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#2
HAMB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#3
HAMB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#1
HAMB
Robert Burroughs (stroke), Rob Barclay, Logan Rodger, Michael Rasmussen, Victor Brown, Kenyon Marais, Henry Brunton, Luke Thompson + Caleb Shepherd (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
HAMB
(stroke), , Blair Pointon, Nicholas Anselmi, Blair Brown, Kody Knight, Ben Jameson, Andrew Muggeridge + Caleb Shepherd (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 1st
Crew
#2
HAMB
Scott Cameron (stroke), Robert Burroughs, Max Christensen, Victor Brown, Ryan Rasmussen, Isaac Algar, Tom Healey, Brad Oberman + Mitchell Willetts (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
HAMB
Nicholas Bonnar (stroke), Daniel Bates, Donovan Slater, Mitchell Hutchings, Ryan Lowry, James Collier, Patrick Polson, Joshua Crawshaw + Morgan Steel (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
HAMB
Samuel Thompson (stroke), Tayler Jacobs, Braden Kempthorne, Campbell Hutchings, Adam Burn, Alex Suttie, Brett Barclay, Logan Yates + Regan Thompson (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
HAMB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 1st
Crew
#2
HAMB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
HAMB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 1st
Crew
#2
HAMB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#3
HAMB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
HAMB
Samuel Thompson (stroke), Tayler Jacobs, Braden Kempthorne, Campbell Hutchings + Caleb Shepherd (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 1st
Crew
#2
HAMB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#3
HAMB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#1
HAMB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
HAMB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 3rd
Social