Day sheet: Te Awamutu Spring Regatta UPDATED

This is the day sheet for the 2020 Te Awamutu Spring Regatta.

Saturday, 31st October 2020

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
A 09:00 1 W Nov 2X (1000m)
division
Race: 1CAMC1WREC13HAMC3WREC2HAMC2TAKA1
B 09:05 Race: 2SCR: TAKA2CAMC21WREC1HAMC1CAMC2
C 09:10 2 W Clb 2X
division
Race: 1HKIC1CAMC22AKLC31TAKA1WKOC1CAMC31HAMC1AKLC2
D 09:15 Race: 2CAMC21HAMC11AKLC1CAMC32TAWC1AKLC33AKLC32WKOC2
E 09:20 3 M Int 1X (1000m)
final
Race: AWREC1CAMC21HAMC1TAWC1TAKA1HAMC2HAMB1SPCC1
F   4 W Mst 1X (1000m)
final
Race: AAKLC1CAMC1CAMC2
G 09:25 5 M Int 1X (2000m)
division
Race: 1CAMC2HKIC4WREC2TAKA2CAMC1CAMC22AKLC1CAMC23
H 09:30 Race: 2CAMC24CAMC35HKIC3CAMC4CAMC21WREC1TAKA1AKLC3
I 09:35    Race: 3CAMC36CAMC3HKIC2HAMC1CAMC34WKOC1HKIC1AKLC2
J 09:40 6 W Int 2X (1000m)
final
Race: ACAMC21CAMC22WREC12SCR: WKOC1TAKA2TAKA1WREC13WREC1AKLC1
K   7 M Mst 2X (1000m)
final
Race: ACAMC1MERC1WKOC1AKLC1
L 09:45 8 W Int 2X (2000m)
division
Race: 1WREC11CAMC32TAKA1WREC12CAMC33HAMC11HKIC3
M 09:50 Race: 2WKOC5WREC13CAMC21HKIC2WKOC3HAMC1CAMC1
N 09:55    Race: 3WREC4HKIC1TAKA2WKOC1WKOC2HAMC2CAMC31
O 10:00 9 M Nov 2X (1000m)
final
Race: ASPCC1HAMC1HAMB1SPCC2TAKA1CAMC21
P 10:05 10 M Clb 2X
division
Race: 1AKLC1CAMC1TAWC2HAMC1WKOC1CAMC2WREC1AKLC3
Q 10:10 Race: 2AKLC2CAMC32HAMC2SCR: NSHC11TAWC1CAMC21SPCC1
R 10:15 11 W Snr 2X
final
Race: AWKOC1CAMC1
U 10:20 12 G U18 2-
division
Race: 1AKLC31TAKA1WKOC1WKOC2HAMC11TAKA2HAMC12WKOC3CAMC31
V 10:25 13 M Snr 1X
final
Race: ASCR: AKLC1WKOC4WKOC2SCR: WKOC3WKOC1
S 10:30 14 B U18 2-
division
Race: 1SHAK3HAMB2HAMB1SHAK2SPCC2SHAK1SPCC1
T 10:35 Race: 2HAMB3NSHC11NSHC12CAMC22HAMB4SHAK4CAMC21
W 10:40 15 W Nov 4X+ (1000m)
division
Race: 1WKOC2HAMC13AKLC31HAMC2CAMC21CAMC22
X 10:45 Race: 2HAMC11HAMC12TAKA1AKLC33CAMC1WKOC1
Y 10:50    Race: 3HAMC1CAMC23WREC1AKLC32AKLC34
Z 10:55 16 W Clb 4+
final
Race: AWKOC1CAMC31WKOC2AKLC1
A 11:00 17 M Int 8X+
final
Race: AHAMB1NSHC11CAMC21HAMB2TAKA1NSHC12SCR: SHAK1
B 11:05 18 W Int 4X+
division
Race: 1WREC12CAMC21SPCC2TAKA1WKOC4CAMC22HAMC2HKIC2
C 11:10 Race: 2HAMC1WKOC1CAMC23SPC*3TAWC1WKO*2WREC11CAMC1
D 11:15    Race: 3HKIC1CAMC31HAMC3TAKA2WKOC3CAMC32SPC*1
E 11:20 19 M Nov 4+ (1000m)
division
Race: 1NSHC13NSHC12SHAK2HAMB1HAMB4
F 11:25 Race: 2NSHC11HAMB2HAMB3SHAK1
G 11:30 20 M Clb 1X
final
Race: AHAMB1SPCC1WKOC1AKLC1
H 11:35 21 W Snr 2-
final
Race: AWKOC2WKOC1HAMC11AKLC1
I 11:40 22 G U18 1X
division
Race: 1TAKA2CAMC22CAMC21CAMC31HAMC11HAMC2
J 11:45 Race: 2CAMC32CAMC33HAMC1TAKA1TAKA3WKOC1
K 11:50 23 M Snr 2-
final
Race: AAKLC2HAMC1WKOC4WKOC1SCR: WKOC2WKOC3WKOC5SCR: AKLC1
L 11:55 24 B U18 1X
final
Race: AWREC1CAMC22TAKA1CAMC23TAWC1CAMC21
L   25 W Clb 2-
final
Race: AHAMC11AKLC1
M 12:00 26 M Int 2X (1000m)
final
Race: AWKOC1CAMC23SPCC1NSHC11CAMC21CAMC22TAKA1WREC1
N 12:05 27 W Mst 2X (1000m)
final
Race: AMERC1CAMC1TAWC1
O 12:10 28 M Int 2X (2000m)
division
Race: 1SHAK7HAMC1SHAK3CAMC2SHAK6CAMC32TAKA2AKLC2TAKA3
P 12:15 Race: 2TAKA1SHAK1SHAK2CAMC1HAMC5CAMC31HAMC4HKIC1AKLC1
Q 12:20    Race: 3CAMC34CAMC33SHAK4HKIC2SHAK5HAMC3TAKA4HAMC2
R 12:25 29 W Int 8+
final
Race: AAKLC33CAMC21CAMC31SPC*1AKLC31WKOC1WKOC2AKLC32
S 12:30 30 M Nov 8X+
final
Race: ANSHC11CAMC21HAMB1SHAK1HAMB2TAKA1
T 12:35 31 M Clb 2-
division
Race: 1NSHC14HAMB2NSHC11CAMC1NSHC12SPCC1NSHC13HAMB1SPCC2
U 12:40 32 W Snr 4X-
final
Race: AWKOC1
U   33 M Snr 4-
final
Race: AAKLC1WKOC2WKOC1HAMC1WKOC3
V 12:45 34 G U18 4+
final
Race: ACAMC21WKOC1
W 12:50 35 B U18 4+
division
Race: 1HAMB3NSHC12CAMC21HAMB2SPCC1
X 12:55 Race: 2HAMB1SHAK1NSHC11HAMB4TAKA1
Y 13:00 36 W Clb 8+
final
Race: AAKLC31HAMC11CAMC31SPC*1AKLC33WKOC1TAKA1AKLC32
Z 13:05 37 M Int 4+
final
Race: ASHAK2WKOC1NSHC12NSHC14SHAK1NSHC13NSHC11
A 13:10 38 W Nov 4+ (1000m)
division
Race: 1HAMC13WKOC2WKOC1HAMC2HAMC11AKLC32
B 13:15 Race: 2HAMC12HAMC1AKLC31WKOC4WKOC3
C 13:20 39 W Int 1X (1000m)
division
Race: 1EBSC1TAKA3SCR: HAMC3SCR: TAWC1WREC12HAMC2WREC1
D 13:25 Race: 2AKLC1WREC4WREC13TAWC2HAMC1CAMC1TAKA1
E 13:30    Race: 3SCR: CAMC2CAMC21CAMC22WREC11WREC5TAKA2
F 13:35 40 M Mst 1X (1000m)
final
Race: AAKLC1CAMC1WKOC1WREC1CAMC2TGSC1
G 13:40 41 W Int 1X (2000m)
final
Race: ACAMC31CAMC32TAWC1HAMC1HKIC1HKIC2CAMC1CAMC33
H 13:45 42 M Clb 8+
final
Race: AAKLC1HAMB1NSHC11CAMC22HAMB2NSHC12CAMC21
I 13:50 43 W Snr 4-
final
Race: AWKOC1AKLC1
I   45 M Snr 4X-
final
Race: AWKO*2WKOC1
J 13:55 44 G U18 4X+
division
Race: 1AKLC31CAMC23WREC11CAMC22AKLC32TAKA1CAMC31CAMC21CAMC32
K 14:00 46 B U18 2X
final
Race: ATAKA1NSHC11SHAK3SCR: NSHC12
L 14:05 47 W Clb 1X
division
Race: 1WKOC4HAMC1TAWC1WKOC1WKOC3CAMC31
M 14:10 Race: 2SCR: TAKA1CAMC32WKOC2HAMC11WKOC5
N 14:15 48 M Int 4X+
division
Race: 1HAMC4NSHC14NSHC13SHAK1CAMC24MERC1CAMC31TAKA3
O 14:20 Race: 2SHAK2CAMC1HAMC2WKOC1NSHC11HKIC1TAKA1CAMC21
P 14:25    Race: 3CAMC23NSHC12CAMC22SHAK3TAKA2HAMC3HAMC1AKLC1
Q 14:30 49 W Nov 8X+
final
Race: AAKLC32AKLC31CAMC21CAMC22WKOC1
R 14:35 50 W Int 4+
final
Race: ATAKA1AKLC31WKOC3WKOC2WKOC1HAMC11AKLC32
S 14:40 51 M Nov 8+
final
Race: AHAMB3HAMB2HAMB1NSHC11SHAK1CAMC21
T 14:45 52 M Clb 4X-
final
Race: AAKLC2CAMC2TAWC1WREC1CAMC1WKO*1HAMC1AKLC1
U 14:50 53 W Snr 1X
final
Race: ACAMC2CAMC1HAMC1WKOC1HAMC11AKLC1
V 14:55 54 G U18 2X
division
Race: 1AKLC32WKOC1TAKA1WREC11HKIC1SPCC1TAKA2CAMC32
W 15:00 Race: 2HAMC11WREC12HAMC12CAMC21WREC13SCR: AKLC33CAMC22CAMC31SCR: AKLC31
X 15:05 55 M Snr 2X
final
Race: ASCR: AKLC2WKOC1WKOC2WKO*3SCR: AKLC1
Y 15:10 56 B U18 4X+
final
Race: AHAMC2CAMC21HAMC1CAMC22TAKA1NSHC11NSHC12HAMB1
Z 15:15 57 M Int 8+
division
Race: 1CAMC21NSHC12WKOC1SHAK1HAMB1TAKA1CAMC31NSHC11SHAK2
A 15:20 58 W Clb 4X-
final
Race: ASCR: WKOC2CAMC31AKLC31HAMC1WKO*1AKLC1
B 15:25 59 W Nov 8+
division
Race: 1HAMC11AKLC33WKOC2WKOC1CAMC21AKLC34
C 15:30 Race: 2CAMC22WKOC3AKLC31HAMC1HAMC12AKLC32
D 15:35 60 W Int 8X+
final
Race: ATAKA2TAKA1CAMC21
E 15:40 61 M Nov 4X+ (1000m)
division
Race: 1TAKA1CAMC23HAMB1SHAK1SPCC1HAMB4HAMC1
F 15:45 Race: 2CAMC22HAMB3SHAK2CAMC21TAKA2HAMB2NSHC11
G 15:50 62 Mx Mst 4(X)± (1000m)
final
Race: ACAMC1CAMC3CAMC2TAWC1MERC1
H 15:55 63 M Clb 4+
final
Race: ANSHC12HAMB2SPCC1CAMC21HAMC1NSHC11HAMB1NSHC13AKLC1
I 16:00 64 W Snr 8+
final
Race: AWKOC1WKOC3WKOC2CAMC21HAMC11AKLC31AKLC32
J 16:05 65 M Snr 8+
division
Race: 1WKOC1HAMB2NSHC11WKOC2HAMB1CAMC21NSHC13SHAK1NSHC12

Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. SCR: WKOC2) was scratched after being drawn in the race.

User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.