Lane draw: Te Awamutu Spring Regatta

This is the lane draw for the 2020 Te Awamutu Spring Regatta.

Event Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
Event 1 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
1 W Nov 2X (1000m)
divisions
Race: 1 CAMC1 WREC13 HAMC3 WREC2 HAMC2 TAKA1
Race: 2 SCR: TAKA2 CAMC21 WREC1 HAMC1 CAMC2
Event 2 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
2 W Clb 2X
divisions
Race: 1 HKIC1 CAMC22 AKLC31 TAKA1 WKOC1 CAMC31 HAMC1 AKLC2
Race: 2 CAMC21 HAMC11 AKLC1 CAMC32 TAWC1 AKLC33 AKLC32 WKOC2
Event 3 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
3 M Int 1X (1000m)
finals
Race: A WREC1 CAMC21 HAMC1 TAWC1 TAKA1 HAMC2 HAMB1 SPCC1
Event 4 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
4 W Mst 1X (1000m)
finals
Race: A AKLC1 CAMC1 CAMC2
Event 5 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
5 M Int 1X (2000m)
divisions
Race: 1 CAMC2 HKIC4 WREC2 TAKA2 CAMC1 CAMC22 AKLC1 CAMC23
Race: 2 CAMC24 CAMC35 HKIC3 CAMC4 CAMC21 WREC1 TAKA1 AKLC3
Race: 3 CAMC36 CAMC3 HKIC2 HAMC1 CAMC34 WKOC1 HKIC1 AKLC2
Event 6 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
6 W Int 2X (1000m)
finals
Race: A CAMC21 CAMC22 WREC12 SCR: WKOC1 TAKA2 TAKA1 WREC13 WREC1 AKLC1
Event 7 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
7 M Mst 2X (1000m)
finals
Race: A CAMC1 MERC1 WKOC1 AKLC1
Event 8 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
8 W Int 2X (2000m)
divisions
Race: 1 WREC11 CAMC32 TAKA1 WREC12 CAMC33 HAMC11 HKIC3
Race: 2 WKOC5 WREC13 CAMC21 HKIC2 WKOC3 HAMC1 CAMC1
Race: 3 WREC4 HKIC1 TAKA2 WKOC1 WKOC2 HAMC2 CAMC31
Event 9 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
9 M Nov 2X (1000m)
finals
Race: A SPCC1 HAMC1 HAMB1 SPCC2 TAKA1 CAMC21
Event 10 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
10 M Clb 2X
divisions
Race: 1 AKLC1 CAMC1 TAWC2 HAMC1 WKOC1 CAMC2 WREC1 AKLC3
Race: 2 AKLC2 CAMC32 HAMC2 SCR: NSHC11 TAWC1 CAMC21 SPCC1
Event 11 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
11 W Snr 2X
finals
Race: A WKOC1 CAMC1
Event 12 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
12 G U18 2-
divisions
Race: 1 AKLC31 TAKA1 WKOC1 WKOC2 HAMC11 TAKA2 HAMC12 WKOC3 CAMC31
Event 13 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
13 M Snr 1X
finals
Race: A SCR: AKLC1 WKOC4 WKOC2 SCR: WKOC3 WKOC1
Event 14 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
14 B U18 2-
divisions
Race: 1 SHAK3 HAMB2 HAMB1 SHAK2 SPCC2 SHAK1 SPCC1
Race: 2 HAMB3 NSHC11 NSHC12 CAMC22 HAMB4 SHAK4 CAMC21
Event 15 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
15 W Nov 4X+ (1000m)
divisions
Race: 1 WKOC2 HAMC13 AKLC31 HAMC2 CAMC21 CAMC22
Race: 2 HAMC11 HAMC12 TAKA1 AKLC33 CAMC1 WKOC1
Race: 3 HAMC1 CAMC23 WREC1 AKLC32 AKLC34
Event 16 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
16 W Clb 4+
finals
Race: A WKOC1 CAMC31 WKOC2 AKLC1
Event 17 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
17 M Int 8X+
finals
Race: A HAMB1 NSHC11 CAMC21 HAMB2 TAKA1 NSHC12 SCR: SHAK1
Event 18 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
18 W Int 4X+
divisions
Race: 1 WREC12 CAMC21 SPCC2 TAKA1 WKOC4 CAMC22 HAMC2 HKIC2
Race: 2 HAMC1 WKOC1 CAMC23 SPC*3 TAWC1 WKO*2 WREC11 CAMC1
Race: 3 HKIC1 CAMC31 HAMC3 TAKA2 WKOC3 CAMC32 SPC*1
Event 19 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
19 M Nov 4+ (1000m)
divisions
Race: 1 NSHC13 NSHC12 SHAK2 HAMB1 HAMB4
Race: 2 NSHC11 HAMB2 HAMB3 SHAK1
Event 20 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
20 M Clb 1X
finals
Race: A HAMB1 SPCC1 WKOC1 AKLC1
Event 21 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
21 W Snr 2-
finals
Race: A WKOC2 WKOC1 HAMC11 AKLC1
Event 22 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
22 G U18 1X
divisions
Race: 1 TAKA2 CAMC22 CAMC21 CAMC31 HAMC11 HAMC2
Race: 2 CAMC32 CAMC33 HAMC1 TAKA1 TAKA3 WKOC1
Event 23 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
23 M Snr 2-
finals
Race: A AKLC2 HAMC1 WKOC4 WKOC1 SCR: WKOC2 WKOC3 WKOC5 SCR: AKLC1
Event 24 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
24 B U18 1X
finals
Race: A WREC1 CAMC22 TAKA1 CAMC23 TAWC1 CAMC21
Event 25 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
25 W Clb 2-
finals
Race: A HAMC11 AKLC1
Event 26 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
26 M Int 2X (1000m)
finals
Race: A WKOC1 CAMC23 SPCC1 NSHC11 CAMC21 CAMC22 TAKA1 WREC1
Event 27 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
27 W Mst 2X (1000m)
finals
Race: A MERC1 CAMC1 TAWC1
Event 28 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
28 M Int 2X (2000m)
divisions
Race: 1 SHAK7 HAMC1 SHAK3 CAMC2 SHAK6 CAMC32 TAKA2 AKLC2 TAKA3
Race: 2 TAKA1 SHAK1 SHAK2 CAMC1 HAMC5 CAMC31 HAMC4 HKIC1 AKLC1
Race: 3 CAMC34 CAMC33 SHAK4 HKIC2 SHAK5 HAMC3 TAKA4 HAMC2
Event 29 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
29 W Int 8+
finals
Race: A AKLC33 CAMC21 CAMC31 SPC*1 AKLC31 WKOC1 WKOC2 AKLC32
Event 30 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
30 M Nov 8X+
finals
Race: A NSHC11 CAMC21 HAMB1 SHAK1 HAMB2 TAKA1
Event 31 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
31 M Clb 2-
divisions
Race: 1 NSHC14 HAMB2 NSHC11 CAMC1 NSHC12 SPCC1 NSHC13 HAMB1 SPCC2
Event 32 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
32 W Snr 4X-
finals
Race: A WKOC1
Event 33 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
33 M Snr 4-
finals
Race: A AKLC1 WKOC2 WKOC1 HAMC1 WKOC3
Event 34 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
34 G U18 4+
finals
Race: A CAMC21 WKOC1
Event 35 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
35 B U18 4+
divisions
Race: 1 HAMB3 NSHC12 CAMC21 HAMB2 SPCC1
Race: 2 HAMB1 SHAK1 NSHC11 HAMB4 TAKA1
Event 36 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
36 W Clb 8+
finals
Race: A AKLC31 HAMC11 CAMC31 SPC*1 AKLC33 WKOC1 TAKA1 AKLC32
Event 37 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
37 M Int 4+
finals
Race: A SHAK2 WKOC1 NSHC12 NSHC14 SHAK1 NSHC13 NSHC11
Event 38 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
38 W Nov 4+ (1000m)
divisions
Race: 1 HAMC13 WKOC2 WKOC1 HAMC2 HAMC11 AKLC32
Race: 2 HAMC12 HAMC1 AKLC31 WKOC4 WKOC3
Event 39 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
39 W Int 1X (1000m)
divisions
Race: 1 EBSC1 TAKA3 SCR: HAMC3 SCR: TAWC1 WREC12 HAMC2 WREC1
Race: 2 AKLC1 WREC4 WREC13 TAWC2 HAMC1 CAMC1 TAKA1
Race: 3 SCR: CAMC2 CAMC21 CAMC22 WREC11 WREC5 TAKA2
Event 40 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
40 M Mst 1X (1000m)
finals
Race: A AKLC1 CAMC1 WKOC1 WREC1 CAMC2 TGSC1
Event 41 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
41 W Int 1X (2000m)
finals
Race: A CAMC31 CAMC32 TAWC1 HAMC1 HKIC1 HKIC2 CAMC1 CAMC33
Event 42 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
42 M Clb 8+
finals
Race: A AKLC1 HAMB1 NSHC11 CAMC22 HAMB2 NSHC12 CAMC21
Event 43 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
43 W Snr 4-
finals
Race: A WKOC1 AKLC1
Event 44 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
44 G U18 4X+
divisions
Race: 1 AKLC31 CAMC23 WREC11 CAMC22 AKLC32 TAKA1 CAMC31 CAMC21 CAMC32
Event 45 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
45 M Snr 4X-
finals
Race: A WKO*2 WKOC1
Event 46 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
46 B U18 2X
finals
Race: A TAKA1 NSHC11 SHAK3 SCR: NSHC12
Event 47 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
47 W Clb 1X
divisions
Race: 1 WKOC4 HAMC1 TAWC1 WKOC1 WKOC3 CAMC31
Race: 2 SCR: TAKA1 CAMC32 WKOC2 HAMC11 WKOC5
Event 48 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
48 M Int 4X+
divisions
Race: 1 HAMC4 NSHC14 NSHC13 SHAK1 CAMC24 MERC1 CAMC31 TAKA3
Race: 2 SHAK2 CAMC1 HAMC2 WKOC1 NSHC11 HKIC1 TAKA1 CAMC21
Race: 3 CAMC23 NSHC12 CAMC22 SHAK3 TAKA2 HAMC3 HAMC1 AKLC1
Event 49 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
49 W Nov 8X+
finals
Race: A AKLC32 AKLC31 CAMC21 CAMC22 WKOC1
Event 50 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
50 W Int 4+
finals
Race: A TAKA1 AKLC31 WKOC3 WKOC2 WKOC1 HAMC11 AKLC32
Event 51 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
51 M Nov 8+
finals
Race: A HAMB3 HAMB2 HAMB1 NSHC11 SHAK1 CAMC21
Event 52 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
52 M Clb 4X-
finals
Race: A AKLC2 CAMC2 TAWC1 WREC1 CAMC1 WKO*1 HAMC1 AKLC1
Event 53 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
53 W Snr 1X
finals
Race: A CAMC2 CAMC1 HAMC1 WKOC1 HAMC11 AKLC1
Event 54 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
54 G U18 2X
divisions
Race: 1 AKLC32 WKOC1 TAKA1 WREC11 HKIC1 SPCC1 TAKA2 CAMC32
Race: 2 HAMC11 WREC12 HAMC12 CAMC21 WREC13 SCR: AKLC33 CAMC22 CAMC31 SCR: AKLC31
Event 55 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
55 M Snr 2X
finals
Race: A SCR: AKLC2 WKOC1 WKOC2 WKO*3 SCR: AKLC1
Event 56 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
56 B U18 4X+
finals
Race: A HAMC2 CAMC21 HAMC1 CAMC22 TAKA1 NSHC11 NSHC12 HAMB1
Event 57 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
57 M Int 8+
divisions
Race: 1 CAMC21 NSHC12 WKOC1 SHAK1 HAMB1 TAKA1 CAMC31 NSHC11 SHAK2
Event 58 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
58 W Clb 4X-
finals
Race: A SCR: WKOC2 CAMC31 AKLC31 HAMC1 WKO*1 AKLC1
Event 59 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
59 W Nov 8+
divisions
Race: 1 HAMC11 AKLC33 WKOC2 WKOC1 CAMC21 AKLC34
Race: 2 CAMC22 WKOC3 AKLC31 HAMC1 HAMC12 AKLC32
Event 60 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
60 W Int 8X+
finals
Race: A TAKA2 TAKA1 CAMC21
Event 61 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
61 M Nov 4X+ (1000m)
divisions
Race: 1 TAKA1 CAMC23 HAMB1 SHAK1 SPCC1 HAMB4 HAMC1
Race: 2 CAMC22 HAMB3 SHAK2 CAMC21 TAKA2 HAMB2 NSHC11
Event 62 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
62 Mx Mst 4(X)± (1000m)
finals
Race: A CAMC1 CAMC3 CAMC2 TAWC1 MERC1
Event 63 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
63 M Clb 4+
finals
Race: A NSHC12 HAMB2 SPCC1 CAMC21 HAMC1 NSHC11 HAMB1 NSHC13 AKLC1
Event 64 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
64 W Snr 8+
finals
Race: A WKOC1 WKOC3 WKOC2 CAMC21 HAMC11 AKLC31 AKLC32
Event 65 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
65 M Snr 8+
divisions
Race: 1 WKOC1 HAMB2 NSHC11 WKOC2 HAMB1 CAMC21 NSHC13 SHAK1 NSHC12

Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. SCR: WKOC2) was scratched after being drawn in the race.

User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.