You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008, 2008, 2007.
Results: Te Awamutu Spring Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 2nd (8:04.68)
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Tufi Sele
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 2: placed 5th (8:27.83)
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 3: placed 3rd (8:58.82)
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Tufi Sele
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: scratched
Crew
#1
WKOC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: David Littlejohn
Coached by: David Littlejohn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 2nd (4:25.19)
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 3: placed 6th (9:25.86)
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 3: placed 4th (9:18.55)
Crew
#3
WKOC
Coached by: Tufi Sele
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 2: placed 6th (9:33.58)
Crew
#5
WKOC
Coached by: Tufi Sele
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 2: placed 5th (9:19.80)
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 5th (8:27.74)
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 1st (8:43.28)
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Gary Robertson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 2nd (9:14.97)
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Gary Robertson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 5th (9:40.60)
Crew
#3
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 1st (9:13.26)
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 1st (8:16.63)
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 3rd (9:16.13)
Crew
#3
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: scratched
Crew
#4
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 2nd (8:39.02)
Crew
#1
WKOC
Madeline Mulgrew (stroke), Lycan Te Wano-George, Jaime Witters, Tevarn Bennion-Lindsay + Cassandra Royce-Read (cox)
Coached by: Tufi Sele
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 2: placed 5th (NTT)
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Tufi Sele
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 6th (5:29.86)
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Pat Peoples
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 2nd (9:14.66)
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Pat Peoples
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 3rd (9:28.71)
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Pat Peoples
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 2: placed 8th (11:01.35)
Crew
#2
WKO*
Composite crew. Coached by: David Littlejohn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKO*
WKO*
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 2: placed 6th (9:25.58)
Crew
#3
WKOC
Freya Kardas (stroke), Bronte Harcourt, Gabrielle Austin, Amarah Duncan + Cassandra Royce-Read (cox)
Coached by: Tufi Sele
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 3: placed 4th (9:31.06)
Crew
#4
WKOC
Coached by: Tufi Sele
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 1st (9:30.94)
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 1st (8:58.39)
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 3rd (9:55.92)
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Tufi Sele
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 2: placed 5th (11:04.74)
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 1st (8:12.37)
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: scratched
Crew
#3
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 2nd (8:20.58)
Crew
#4
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 3rd (8:26.55)
Crew
#5
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 4th (8:29.75)
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 2nd (4:18.00)
Crew
#1
WKOC
Hayley Jonkers (stroke), Sassi Wright, Jamie Bidois, Olivia Bayne, Isla McCabe, Isabella Ward, Niamh McCormack, Lucy O'Sullivan + Ella Hansen (cox)
Coached by: Pat Peoples
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 8th (10:23.80)
Crew
#2
WKOC
Emily Purves (stroke), Freya Kardas, Bronte Harcourt, Ella Smith, Taya Clayton, Phoebe Barnes, Gabrielle Austin, Amarah Duncan + Riviera Watts (cox)
Coached by: Tufi Sele
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 6th (9:28.17)
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 1st (8:32.86)
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 4th (8:10.19)
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 2nd (7:36.08)
Crew
#3
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 1st (7:33.13)
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Gary Robertson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 1st (3:38.13)
Crew
#1
WKOC
Alexandra Peoples (stroke), Emma Clapcott, Hayley Jonkers, Molly Brown, Kate Wallace, Te Aumihi Haggie, Nancy Leidig, Lani Kete + Laura Kilbride (cox)
Coached by: Pat Peoples
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 3rd (7:36.40)
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 3rd (8:40.65)
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Jaime Macfie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 1st (4:57.68)
Crew
#2
WKOC
Anna Urlich (stroke), Maia Calcinai, Milan Nordstrom, Ruby-Jane van Deursen + Samantha Fincham (cox)
Coached by: Jaime Macfie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 2nd (5:14.37)
Crew
#3
WKOC
Coached by: Pat Peoples
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 2: placed 2nd (5:24.06)
Crew
#4
WKOC
Rubi Inia (stroke), Gabrielle Austin, Reegan Isaac, Lycan Te Wano-George + Cassandra Royce-Read (cox)
Coached by: Tufi Sele
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 2: placed 4th (5:47.99)
Crew
#1
WKOC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: David Littlejohn
Coached by: David Littlejohn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 2nd (6:14.42)
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 1st (8:04.97)
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 2nd (7:11.72)
Crew
#2
WKO*
Composite crew. Coached by: David Littlejohn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKO*
WKO*
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 1st (6:56.45)
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 1st (9:15.73)
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 2: placed 4th (10:27.23)
Crew
#3
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 4th (9:52.74)
Crew
#4
WKOC
Coached by: Tufi Sele
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 5th (9:58.93)
Crew
#5
WKOC
Coached by: Tufi Sele
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 2: placed 2nd (9:37.32)
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 2: placed 6th (7:47.71)
Crew
#1
WKOC
Maya Trower (stroke), Hannah Levin, Lucie Foster, Clementine Savill, Eloise Orr, Sophie Reeves, Jessica Cuff, Xanthe Lovegrove-Edlington + Michaela Greene (cox)
Coached by: Jaime Macfie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 5th (10:06.97)
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Pat Peoples
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 6th (10:16.18)
Crew
#3
WKOC
Coached by: Pat Peoples
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 7th (10:53.12)
Crew
#1
WKO*
Composite crew. Coached by: David Littlejohn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKO*
WKO*
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 5th (7:41.72)
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 1st (9:30.33)
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Tufi Sele
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 3rd (9:15.91)
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 3rd (8:10.98)
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 2nd (7:42.62)
Crew
#3
WKO*
Composite crew. Coached by: David Littlejohn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKO*
WKO*
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 1st (7:39.47)
Crew
#1
WKOC
Phil Handford (stroke), Daryl Joyce, Jason Quertier, Danny Vellenoweth, Greg Dunn, Steve Burgess, Tim Beere, George Tsatsas + Craig Gibbons (cox)
Coached by: David Littlejohn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 7th (7:52.98)
Crew
#1
WKO*
Composite crew. Coached by: David Littlejohn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKO*
WKO*
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
WKOC
Anah West (stroke), Brooke Trebilco, Isabel Melville, Tiana Lord, Anna Urlich, Maia Calcinai, Milan Nordstrom, Ruby-Jane van Deursen + Isla Ormsby (cox)
Coached by: Jaime Macfie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 1st (9:30.44)
Crew
#2
WKOC
Maya Trower (stroke), Hannah Levin, Lucie Foster, Clementine Savill, Eloise Orr, Sophie Reeves, Jessica Cuff, Xanthe Lovegrove-Edlington + Laura Kilbride (cox)
Coached by: Jaime Macfie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 2nd (10:02.70)
Crew
#3
WKOC
Rubi Inia (stroke), Tevarn Bennion-Lindsay, Tiare Parker, Zoe Middlemiss, Madeline Mulgrew, Lycan Te Wano-George, Ella Mills, Reegan Isaac + Cassandra Royce-Read (cox)
Coached by: Tufi Sele
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 2: placed 4th (11:01.23)
Crew
#1
WKOC
Sophie Holten (stroke), Brooke Carter, Amelia Glover, Te Aumihi Haggie, Kate Wallace, Molly Brown, Nancy Leidig, Renee West + Kate Ward (cox)
Coached by: Gary Robertson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 2nd (8:06.22)
Crew
#2
WKOC
Alexandra Peoples (stroke), Emma Clapcott, Hayley Jonkers, Lani Kete, Hayley Dawbin, Olivia Bayne, Sassi Wright, Isabella Ward + Ella Hansen (cox)
Coached by: Pat Peoples
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 7th (9:45.71)
Crew
#3
WKOC
Isobel Eliadis-Watson (stroke), Alex Stefanovski, Stefanie Baker-Burns, Anna Gallaher, Jessica Horrigan, Mia Coventry, Kelly McCann, Justine Hobbs + Ben Tyson (cox)
Coached by: David Littlejohn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 1st (7:54.84)
Crew
#1
WKOC
Blair Ellis (stroke), Max Wilson, Manawa McLaughlin, Martin Tamoaieta, Tyler McNutt, Max Cossill, Jack O'Leary, Daniel Tomlinson + Kieran Joyce (cox)
Coached by: David Littlejohn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 2nd (6:58.10)
Crew
#2
WKOC
Joshua Gordon (stroke), Joshua Vodanovich, Liam Herder, Tait Wilson, Karl Manson, Finn Hamill, Cameron Mailer, Charlie Rogerson + Cameron Smith (cox)
Coached by: David Littlejohn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 1st (6:52.79)
Social