Race schedule: Te Awamutu Spring Regatta
This is the race schedule for the 2020 Te Awamutu Spring Regatta.
Saturday, 31st October 2020
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | |
---|---|---|---|---|
A | 09:00 | 1 | Womens Nov double sculls (1000m) division |
Race: 1 |
B | 09:05 | Race: 2 | ||
C | 09:10 | 2 | Womens Club double sculls division |
Race: 1 |
D | 09:15 | Race: 2 | ||
E | 09:20 | 3 | Mens Int single (1000m) final |
Race: A |
F | 4 | Womens masters single (1000m) final |
Race: A | |
G | 09:25 | 5 | Mens Int single (2000m) division |
Race: 1 |
H | 09:30 | Race: 2 | ||
I | 09:35 | Race: 3 | ||
J | 09:40 | 6 | Womens Int double sculls (1000m) final |
Race: A |
K | 7 | Mens masters double sculls (1000m) final |
Race: A | |
L | 09:45 | 8 | Womens Int double sculls (2000m) division |
Race: 1 |
M | 09:50 | Race: 2 | ||
N | 09:55 | Race: 3 | ||
O | 10:00 | 9 | Mens Nov double sculls (1000m) final |
Race: A |
P | 10:05 | 10 | Mens Club double sculls division |
Race: 1 |
Q | 10:10 | Race: 2 | ||
R | 10:15 | 11 | Womens Snr double sculls final |
Race: A |
U | 10:20 | 12 | Girls U18 coxless pair division |
Race: 1 |
V | 10:25 | 13 | Mens Snr single final |
Race: A |
S | 10:30 | 14 | Boys U18 coxless pair division |
Race: 1 |
T | 10:35 | Race: 2 | ||
W | 10:40 | 15 | Womens Nov coxed quad sculls (1000m) division |
Race: 1 |
X | 10:45 | Race: 2 | ||
Y | 10:50 | Race: 3 | ||
Z | 10:55 | 16 | Womens Club coxed four final |
Race: A |
A | 11:00 | 17 | Mens Int coxed octuple final |
Race: A |
B | 11:05 | 18 | Womens Int coxed quad sculls division |
Race: 1 |
C | 11:10 | Race: 2 | ||
D | 11:15 | Race: 3 | ||
E | 11:20 | 19 | Mens Nov coxed four (1000m) division |
Race: 1 |
F | 11:25 | Race: 2 | ||
G | 11:30 | 20 | Mens Club single final |
Race: A |
H | 11:35 | 21 | Womens Snr coxless pair final |
Race: A |
I | 11:40 | 22 | Girls U18 single division |
Race: 1 |
J | 11:45 | Race: 2 | ||
K | 11:50 | 23 | Mens Snr coxless pair final |
Race: A |
L | 11:55 | 24 | Boys U18 single final |
Race: A |
L | 25 | Womens Club coxless pair final |
Race: A | |
M | 12:00 | 26 | Mens Int double sculls (1000m) final |
Race: A |
N | 12:05 | 27 | Womens masters double sculls (1000m) final |
Race: A |
O | 12:10 | 28 | Mens Int double sculls (2000m) division |
Race: 1 |
P | 12:15 | Race: 2 | ||
Q | 12:20 | Race: 3 | ||
R | 12:25 | 29 | Womens Int coxed eight final |
Race: A |
S | 12:30 | 30 | Mens Nov coxed octuple final |
Race: A |
T | 12:35 | 31 | Mens Club coxless pair division |
Race: 1 |
U | 12:40 | 32 | Womens Snr coxless quad sculls final |
Race: A |
U | 33 | Mens Snr coxless four final |
Race: A | |
V | 12:45 | 34 | Girls U18 coxed four final |
Race: A |
W | 12:50 | 35 | Boys U18 coxed four division |
Race: 1 |
X | 12:55 | Race: 2 | ||
Y | 13:00 | 36 | Womens Club coxed eight final |
Race: A |
Z | 13:05 | 37 | Mens Int coxed four final |
Race: A |
A | 13:10 | 38 | Womens Nov coxed four (1000m) division |
Race: 1 |
B | 13:15 | Race: 2 | ||
C | 13:20 | 39 | Womens Int single (1000m) division |
Race: 1 |
D | 13:25 | Race: 2 | ||
E | 13:30 | Race: 3 | ||
F | 13:35 | 40 | Mens masters single (1000m) final |
Race: A |
G | 13:40 | 41 | Womens Int single (2000m) final |
Race: A |
H | 13:45 | 42 | Mens Club coxed eight final |
Race: A |
I | 13:50 | 43 | Womens Snr coxless four final |
Race: A |
I | 45 | Mens Snr coxless quad sculls final |
Race: A | |
J | 13:55 | 44 | Girls U18 coxed quad sculls division |
Race: 1 |
K | 14:00 | 46 | Boys U18 double sculls final |
Race: A |
L | 14:05 | 47 | Womens Club single division |
Race: 1 |
M | 14:10 | Race: 2 | ||
N | 14:15 | 48 | Mens Int coxed quad sculls division |
Race: 1 |
O | 14:20 | Race: 2 | ||
P | 14:25 | Race: 3 | ||
Q | 14:30 | 49 | Womens Nov coxed octuple final |
Race: A |
R | 14:35 | 50 | Womens Int coxed four final |
Race: A |
S | 14:40 | 51 | Mens Nov coxed eight final |
Race: A |
T | 14:45 | 52 | Mens Club coxless quad sculls final |
Race: A |
U | 14:50 | 53 | Womens Snr single final |
Race: A |
V | 14:55 | 54 | Girls U18 double sculls division |
Race: 1 |
W | 15:00 | Race: 2 | ||
X | 15:05 | 55 | Mens Snr double sculls final |
Race: A |
Y | 15:10 | 56 | Boys U18 coxed quad sculls final |
Race: A |
Z | 15:15 | 57 | Mens Int coxed eight division |
Race: 1 |
A | 15:20 | 58 | Womens Club coxless quad sculls final |
Race: A |
B | 15:25 | 59 | Womens Nov coxed eight division |
Race: 1 |
C | 15:30 | Race: 2 | ||
D | 15:35 | 60 | Womens Int coxed octuple final |
Race: A |
E | 15:40 | 61 | Mens Nov coxed quad sculls (1000m) division |
Race: 1 |
F | 15:45 | Race: 2 | ||
G | 15:50 | 62 | Mixed masters quad/four ± (1000m) final |
Race: A |
H | 15:55 | 63 | Mens Club coxed four final |
Race: A |
I | 16:00 | 64 | Womens Snr coxed eight final |
Race: A |
J | 16:05 | 65 | Mens Snr coxed eight division |
Race: 1 |
Social