You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2014.
Results: Tertiary Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
VIC*
VIC*
Wellington |
Crew
#1
VIC*
Sarah Jackson (stroke), Vanessa McCormack, Doris Lien, Valerie Chan, Eloise Watson, Clare Weterings, Rebecca Quirke, Jessica Head + Madeleine Palmer (cox)
Composite crew. Coached by: Joe O'Neill
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Georgia Bewley (stroke), Natasha Bonham-Carter, Hazel Cunliffe, Penelope Barnsdale + Charlotte Kenny (cox)
Coached by: Matt Smaill
|
|||
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAU
Coached by: Matt Smaill
|
|||
Entity
CANU
CANU
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CANU
Francesca Hlavac (stroke), Mollie Weston, Alannah Rickerby, Taylor Kerr-Charnley + Emily Barker (cox)
Coached by: Dave Hill
|
|||
Entity
VICU
VICU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
VICU
Frances Gray (stroke), Karina Pritchard, Kate Stretton, Jennifer Acton-Phillips + Adelaide Brown (cox)
Coached by: Sean Durkin
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
VICU
VICU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Sean Durkin
|
|||
Entity
VICU
VICU
Wellington |
Crew
#3
VICU
Coached by: Sean Durkin
|
|||
Entity
CANU
CANU
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CANU
Coached by: Mark Rees
|
|||
Entity
VICU
VICU
Wellington |
Crew
#4
VICU
Coached by: Sean Durkin
|
|||
Entity
VICU
VICU
Wellington |
Crew
#2
VICU
Coached by: Sean Durkin
|
|||
Entity
CANU
CANU
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CANU
Coached by: Mark Rees
|
|||
Entity
CANU
CANU
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CANU
Coached by: Mark Rees
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
VIC*
VIC*
Wellington |
Crew
#1
VIC*
Sarah Jackson (stroke), Clare Weterings, Michael Stuart, Jake McComb, Trent Doyle, Matthew Davies, Ellory Demuth, David Burnett + Frances Gray (cox)
Composite crew. Coached by: Sean Durkin & Glen Sinclair
|
|||
Entity
CAN*
CAN*
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CAN*
Inan Diwan (stroke), Cameron de Leiger, Doris Lien, Jessica Head, Matthew Mihaljevich, Zig Hale, Ollie O'Connell, Ryan Hayes + Alannah Rickerby (cox)
Composite crew.
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
VICU
VICU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Sean Durkin
|
|||
Entity
CANU
CANU
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CANU
Coached by: Mark Rees
|
|||
Entity
VICU
VICU
Wellington |
Crew
#2
VICU
Coached by: Sean Durkin
|
|||
Entity
CANU
CANU
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CANU
Coached by: Mark Rees
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Coached by: Matt Smaill
|
|||
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAU
Coached by: Matt Smaill
|
|||
Entity
CANU
CANU
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CANU
Coached by: Dave Hill
|
|||
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#3
OTAU
Coached by: Matt Smaill
|
|||
Entity
VICU
VICU
Wellington |
Crew
#2
VICU
Coached by: Sean Durkin
|
|||
Entity
VICU
VICU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Sean Durkin
|
|||
Entity
CANU
CANU
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CANU
Coached by: Dave Hill
|
|||
Entity
CANU
CANU
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CANU
Coached by: Dave Hill
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Georgia Bewley (stroke), Natasha Bonham-Carter, Hazel Cunliffe, Penelope Barnsdale, Emma Henderson, Caitlin Harris, Huia Ackerman, Kathleen Griffiths + Alice Williams (cox)
Coached by: Matt Smaill
|
|||
Entity
VIC*
VIC*
Wellington |
Crew
#1
VIC*
Rebecca Quirke (stroke), Frances Gray, Mollie Weston, Karina Pritchard, Kate Stretton, Clare Weterings, Jennifer Acton-Phillips, Francesca Hlavac + Madeleine Palmer (cox)
Composite crew. Coached by: Sean Durkin
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
VICU
VICU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Sean Durkin
|
|||
Entity
CANU
CANU
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CANU
Coached by: Mark Rees
|
|||
Entity
VICU
VICU
Wellington |
Crew
#3
VICU
Coached by: Sean Durkin
|
|||
Entity
CANU
CANU
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CANU
Coached by: Mark Rees
|
|||
Entity
CANU
CANU
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CANU
Coached by: Mark Rees
|
|||
Entity
VICU
VICU
Wellington |
Crew
#2
VICU
Coached by: Sean Durkin
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
VICU
VICU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
|
|||
Entity
VIC*
VIC*
Wellington |
Crew
#3
VIC*
Composite crew. Coached by: Nicola Coles
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Coached by: Penny Barnsdale
|
|||
Entity
VICU
VICU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Sean Durkin
|
|||
Entity
CANU
CANU
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CANU
Coached by: Nicola Coles
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
VICU
VICU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
VICU
Luke Watts (stroke), Hugh Pawson, Kyle Malone, Caleb Smith, Fred Coughlan, Jack Gilpin, Brook Walker, Matthew Davies + Madeleine Palmer (cox)
Coached by: Sean Durkin
|
|||
Entity
CANU
CANU
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CANU
Michael Abernethy (stroke), Gareth Arnold, Jack Hoare, Josh Blackmore, Stephen Hudson, Matthew Mihaljevich, Tom Layburn, Cameron Robertson + Emily Barker (cox)
Coached by: Mark Rees
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAU
Coached by: Matt Smaill
|
|||
Entity
CANU
CANU
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CANU
Coached by: Dave Hill
|
|||
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Coached by: Matt Smaill
|
|||
Entity
VICU
VICU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Sean Durkin
|
|||
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#3
OTAU
Coached by: Matt Smaill
|
|||
Entity
VICU
VICU
Wellington |
Crew
#2
VICU
Coached by: Sean Durkin
|
|||
Entity
CANU
CANU
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CANU
Coached by: Dave Hill
|
|||
Entity
VICU
VICU
Wellington |
Crew
#3
VICU
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
|
|||
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#4
OTAU
Coached by: Matt Smaill
|
Social