Day sheet: Wellington Provincial Championship Regatta
This is the day sheet for the 2010 Wellington Provincial Championship Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 6th February 2010
Race 2 @ 06:45: Event 1, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
Race 3 @ 06:50: Event 1, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
STAC
|
Race 4 @ 07:00: Event 21, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Isabella Thompson (stroke), Isabelle Paul, Brittany Campbell-Akers, Emma Belworthy Lewthwaite + Robyn Evans (cox)
|
Race 5 @ 07:05: Event 21, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
STAC
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
Race 6 @ 07:15: Event 10, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
|
Race 7 @ 07:20: Event 10, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#7
STAC
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
STAC
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#6
STAC
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
Race 8 @ 07:30: Event 6, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
|
Race 9 @ 07:35: Event 6, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
Race 10 @ 07:45: Event 16, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
Race 11 @ 07:50: Event 16, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Isabella Thompson (stroke), Christina Neil, Isabelle Paul, Olive McIntosh-Oakley + Nicola Cryer (cox)
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
Clara Breitenmoser (stroke), Lara Taylor, Tamara Hunter, Emma Belworthy Lewthwaite + Phoebe Grimmer (cox)
|
Race 12 @ 08:00: Event 15, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
Race 13 @ 08:05: Event 15, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
|
Race 15 @ 08:20: Event 22, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
Race 16 @ 08:30: Event 33, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#6
STAC
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
|
Race 17 @ 08:35: Event 33, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
STAC
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
|
Race 18 @ 09:00: Event 1, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
STAC
|
Race 19 @ 09:10: Event 2, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
Race 20 @ 09:15: Event 3, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Rebecca Harvey (stroke), Hannah Clement, Rebecca Coutts-Lynch, Kristen Stewart + Pheobe Prescott (cox)
|
Race 21 @ 09:35: Event 4, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Stu Hancock (stroke), Max Freer, Michael Abernethy, Jeremy Wilkinson, William Hill, Brook Walker, Connor Anderson, Angus Hancock + Angus Beattie (cox)
|
Race 22 @ 09:45: Event 5, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
Race 23 @ 10:00: Event 6, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
Race 24 @ 10:05: Event 7, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
Race 25 @ 10:30: Event 8, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
Race 26 @ 10:35: Event 9, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
Race 27 @ 10:40: Event 10, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
STAC
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#6
STAC
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#7
STAC
|
Race 28 @ 10:45: Event 11, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
|
Race 30 @ 11:10: Event 13, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
Race 31 @ 11:20: Event 14, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
Race 32 @ 11:30: Event 15, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
|
Race 33 @ 11:35: Event 16, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Isabella Thompson (stroke), Christina Neil, Isabelle Paul, Olive McIntosh-Oakley + Nicola Cryer (cox)
|
Race 34 @ 11:50: Event 17, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
Race 35 @ 12:00: Event 18, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
no crew listed
|
Race 36 @ 12:15: Event 19, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
|
Race 37 @ 12:30: Event 20, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
Race 38 @ 12:35: Event 21, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Isabella Thompson (stroke), Isabelle Paul, Brittany Campbell-Akers, Emma Belworthy Lewthwaite + Robyn Evans (cox)
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
STAC
|
Race 39 @ 12:40: Event 22, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
Race 40 @ 12:45: Event 23, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
Race 41 @ 13:00: Event 24, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Jackie Kiddle (stroke), Lucy McKenzie, Phoebe Christensen, Lillias Henderson, Lucy Saunders, Libby Neilson, Bei Campbell, Emily Mather + Emily Barker (cox)
|
Race 42 @ 13:15: Event 25, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
|
Race 44 @ 13:35: Event 27, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
Race 45 @ 13:45: Event 28, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Veronica Morgan (stroke), Tamara Hunter, Nyra Boyle, Georgina Gatenby, Lara Taylor, Danielle Norris, Kendra Herrick, Holly Leach + Clara Breitenmoser (cox)
|
Race 46 @ 14:00: Event 29, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
STAC
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
|
Race 47 @ 14:15: Event 30, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
Race 48 @ 14:30: Event 31, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Charlotte Robertson (stroke), Alex Ware, Ella Keenan, Tayler Gall, Philippa Loveard, Samantha Knott, Kate Miller, Jess Paton + Clare O'Connor (cox)
|
Race 49 @ 14:45: Event 32, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
Race 50 @ 15:00: Event 33, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
STAC
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#6
STAC
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social