You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2022, 2019, 2018, 2015, 2013, 2011, 2010, 2008.
Results: Wellington Provincial Championship Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WANC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#2
WANC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
WANC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
WANC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
WANC
Jack Hughes (stroke), Tim McKenzie, Max Attwell, Ruslan Casey, Sam Craig, James Alexander, Alistair Hammond, Sam Scott + Caroline Train (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
WANC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
WANC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 3rd
Crew
#3
WANC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: result (NRR)
Crew
#4
WANC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
WANC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
WANC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: result (NRR)
Crew
#2
WANC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
WANC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#2
WANC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#3
WANC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#4
WANC
no crew listed
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WANC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#2
WANC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
WANC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
WANC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#2
WANC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
WANC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
WANC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
WANC
Anton Possegger (stroke), Guy Boon, Taylor Hawker, Hugh Dowding, Hugo Crosse, Fraser Craig, Michael Hurndell, James Fisk + Tyler Sandlant (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 1st
Crew
#1
WANC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: result (NRR)
Crew
#2
WANC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
WANC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#2
WANC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 5th
Crew
#3
WANC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
WANC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
WANC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
WANC
Jordan Kopittke (stroke), Olivia Ellis, Danielle Pearson, Margot MacKay, Emma Phelps, Renee Oliver, Annabel Donald, Kelsey Armstrong + Caroline Train (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 1st
Crew
#1
WANC
Imogen Jex-Blake (stroke), Ruby Cave, Jessica Brougham, Brooke Osborne, Charlotte Beavis, Kiriana Houltham, Aria Sherwin, Flavia Coppell + Emilee Marr (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
WANC
no crew listed
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WANC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
WANC
Jordan Kopittke (stroke), Olivia Ellis, Danielle Pearson, Fiona Weleilakeba, Emma Phelps, Kate Taylor, Annabel Donald, Kelsey Armstrong + Caroline Train (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
WANC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: result (NRR)
Crew
#2
WANC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: result (NRR)
Crew
#3
WANC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: result (NRR)
Social