You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2022, 2019, 2018, 2015, 2013, 2011, 2010, 2008.
Results: Wellington Provincial Championship Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
STAC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#6
STAC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#7
STAC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#8
STAC
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#6
WELC
Coached by: Kim O'neill
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Charlie Graham
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
WELC
Coached by: Andy Murray
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
Coached by: Greg Stothers
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
PETC
Coached by: Greg Stothers
|
|||
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
HORC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
PETC
Coached by: Greg Stothers
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: Terry McCarthy
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#6
WELC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
WELC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Allan Greer
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Terry McCarthy
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
WELC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: Fili Liua'ana
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
STAC
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
WELC
Coached by: Jess Lawson & Kirstin Fowlie
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
Michael Frawley (stroke), Joshua Michael, Lawrence Henderson, Matthew Belworthy + Daniel Petrovich (cox)
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: Nick Tonkin
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
STAC
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
PORC
Coached by: Matthew Hall
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: Terry McCarthy
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: Andy Murray
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
STAC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#6
STAC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#7
STAC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#8
STAC
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
STAC
Coached by: Victoria Press
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Andy Murray
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: Terry McCarthy
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
PETC
Coached by: Greg Stothers
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
PORC
Coached by: Matthew Hall
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
PORC
Coached by: Matthew Hall
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Nick Tonkin
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
Michael Frawley (stroke), Joshua Michael, Lawrence Henderson, Matthew Belworthy + Daniel Petrovich (cox)
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
STAC
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
STAC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#6
WELC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
WELC
Coached by: Kim O'neill
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: Charlie Graham
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
STAC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#6
WELC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
WELC
no crew listed
|
Social