You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2022, 2019, 2018, 2013, 2011, 2011, 2010, 2008.
Results: Wellington Provincial Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
PETC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 4th (08:28.9)
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st (06:01.7)
Crew
#1
PETC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st (0.0)
Crew
#1
PETC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: result (NJ (1))
Crew
#2
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: result (NJ (4))
Crew
#3
PETC
no crew listed
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: result (NJ (2))
Crew
#4
PETC
no crew listed
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 7th (06:55.2)
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st (07:50.1)
Crew
#2
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 3: placed 1st (08:21.8)
Crew
#1
PETC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st (06:49.9)
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st (05:47.0)
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd (9.3)
Crew
#2
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: scratched
Crew
#1
PETC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd (07:19.5)
Crew
#2
PETC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 4th (07:47.0)
Crew
#1
PETC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 4th (07:53.2)
Crew
#1
PETC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd (06:34.2)
Crew
#1
PETC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd (07:50.10)
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd (+15.8)
Crew
#1
PETC
no crew listed
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: result (NJ (1))
Crew
#1
PETC
Rachel Gill (stroke), Caitlin Walker, Ashlee Curtis, Hailey Griffiths, Abbie Pritchard, Georgia Coyne, Sofija Cvitanovich, Megan Rea + Lucy Bird (cox)
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd (07:05.6)
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd (06:05.7)
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd (08:28.9)
Crew
#1
PETC
Ruby Willis (stroke), Samantha Legge, Charlotte Robertson, Kristen de Lisle, Rachel Gill, Caitlin Ross, Sofija Cvitanovich, Ellie O'Connell + Lucy Bird (cox)
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st (06:30.9)
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: scratched
Crew
#1
PETC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st (0.0)
Crew
#2
PETC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 1st (0.0)
Crew
#3
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 3rd (+27.0)
Crew
#1
PETC
Jamie Saunders (stroke), Patrick O'Reilly, Alec Bach, Edward Cade, Jordan Anderson, Tom Walsh, Troix Kokich, Casper Tilley + Lucy Bird (cox)
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: scratched
Social