Day sheet: Wellington Provincial Champs

This is the day sheet for the 2018 Wellington Provincial Championships.

Saturday, 8th December 2018

Alpha Time Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7
Gender mixed
Class School Masters
Club (ability) club senior premier
Boat and and
Seats
A 08:30 1 M Int 4X+ Race: 1 SCR: PETC1 PORC1 WELC1 STAC1STAC1
B 08:35 Race: 2 WELC4 STAC3STAC3 STAC2STAC2 WELC2WELC2 WELC3WELC3 WELC5WELC5
C 08:40 2 W Nov 8+ Race: 1 PORC1 STAC1STAC1 WELC1 PETC1
D 08:45 Race: 2 STAC3 STAC2 PORC2 WELC2WELC2 STAC4
E 08:50 3 W Opn 1X Race: 1 PETC1PETC1 PORC1PORC1 WELC1WELC1 STAC1
F 08:55 Race: 2 STAC2 WELC2WELC2 PETC2PETC2 PORC2PORC2
G 09:00     Race: 3 STAC5STAC5 STAC6 PORC4 STAC4STAC4 PORC3 STAC3STAC3 WELC3
H 09:05 4 M Opn 2- Race: 1 PORC1 WELC4 WELC1 WELC2 WELC3WELC3
I 09:15 5 W Int 4X+ Race: 1 WELC1WELC1 PETC1 STAC1STAC1 PORC1
J 09:20 Race: 2 STAC4STAC4 WELC3WELC3 STAC3STAC3 STAC2STAC2 STAC5 WELC4WELC4 WELC2WELC2
K 09:25 6 M Nov 8+ Race: 1 STAC1STAC1 WELC1 STAC3STAC3 WELC3WELC3 STAC2STAC2 WELC2 PORC1
L 09:35 7 W Opn 2- Race: 1 STAC2STAC2 WEL*1 PETC2 PORC1PORC1 PETC1PETC1 STAC1
M 09:45 8 M Opn 4X± Race: 1 WELC1 WELC3 WELC2
N 09:55 9 W Nov 4X+ Race: 1 STAC1STAC1 WELC1 PETC1 PORC2
O 10:00 Race: 2 WELC2 PETC2 STAC2STAC2 PORC3
P 10:05     Race: 3 WELC4WELC4 STAC5 PORC4 WELC3WELC3 STAC3STAC3
Q 10:10     Race: 4 STAC9 STAC7 STAC6 WELC5WELC5 WELC6WELC6
R 10:15 10 W Int 8+ Race: 1 PETC1 STAC1 STAC3STAC3 STAC2
S 10:25 11 M Int 2X Race: 1 WELC1 PORC1 PETC1 STAC1STAC1
T 10:30 Race: 2 STAC2STAC2 SCR: PETC2 PORC2 WELC2
U 10:35     Race: 3 WELC4WELC4 STAC4STAC4 WELC3WELC3 STAC3STAC3
V 10:40     Race: 4 WELC7 WELC5WELC5 WELC6WELC6 SCR: WELC8SCR: WELC8 STAC5STAC5
W 10:45 12 M Nov 4X+ Race: 1 STAC2STAC2 STAC1STAC1 WELC1 PORC1
X 10:50 Race: 2 STAC3STAC3 WELC2 WELC3WELC3 STAC4STAC4
Y 10:55     Race: 3 STAC5STAC5 WELC4WELC4 STAC6STAC6 WELC5WELC5
Z 11:05 13 W Opn 4X± Race: 1 PORC1 STAC1STAC1 WELC1
Z   14 M Opn 8+ Race: 1 WELC1
A 12:00 15 M Opn 1X Race: 1 WELC1 PETC2 PORC1PORC1 STAC1STAC1
B 12:05 Race: 2 STAC2STAC2 PORC2PORC2 PETC3 WELC2WELC2
C 12:10     Race: 3 PORC3PORC3 WELC3WELC3 SCR: STAC3SCR: STAC3 WELC4WELC4 PORC4 SCR: PETC4
D 12:15     Race: 4 PORC5 WELC5WELC5 PORC6 WELC6WELC6 WELC8 SCR: WELC7
E 12:20 16 W Opn 8+ Race: 1 WELC1 STAC1 STAC2STAC2
F 12:30 17 W Int 2X Race: 1 PETC1 STAC1STAC1 WELC1WELC1 PORC1
G 12:35 Race: 2 PETC2 PORC2 STAC2STAC2 SCR: WELC2SCR: WELC2
H 12:40     Race: 3 PORC3 STAC4STAC4 WELC4WELC4 WELC3WELC3
I 12:45     Race: 4 SCR: STAC7SCR: STAC7 WELC5WELC5 STAC5STAC5 STAC6STAC6 WELC6WELC6
J 12:55 18 W Nov 4+ Race: 1 STAC1STAC1 WELC1 PORC1 PETC1 PORC3 STAC3
K 13:00 Race: 2 WELC3WELC3 PORC2 WELC2 STAC2 WELC4WELC4 PETC2
L 13:05 19 M Opn 4± Race: 1 WELC1 WELC2 WELC3 WELC5 PORC1
M 13:15 20 M Int 8+ Race: 1 WELC1WELC1 STAC1STAC1 STAC2STAC2
N 13:25 21 W Opn 2X Race: 1 PORC2 PORC1PORC1 WELC1 STAC1 WELC2WELC2 STAC2STAC2
O 13:30 Race: 2 WELC3WELC3 PORC3 STAC3 STAC5STAC5 SCR: STAC4SCR: STAC4
P 13:35 22 W Int 4+ Race: 1 PETC1 STAC1STAC1 WELC1 SCR: WELC2SCR: WELC2
Q 13:40 Race: 2 STAC2STAC2 STAC3STAC3 WELC3WELC3 WELC4WELC4
R 13:45 23 M Nov 4+ Race: 2 WELC3 STAC2STAC2 SCR: STAC4SCR: STAC4 WELC2
S 13:50 Race: 1 STAC1STAC1 PORC1 WELC1 STAC3STAC3
T 13:55 24 W Nov 8X+ Race: 1 WELC1WELC1 STAC3 STAC2 PORC1 STAC1 WELC2
U 14:05 25 M Opn 2X Race: 1 STAC2STAC2 WELC1 PORC1 WELC2
V 14:10 Race: 2 WELC6 WELC3 WELC4WELC4 WELC8 WELC5 WELC7
W 14:15 26 W Opn 4± Race: 1 STAC2STAC2 WELC1 STAC1STAC1 STAC3STAC3 PETC1
X 14:25 27 M Int 4+ Race: 1 WELC2 WELC1WELC1 STAC1STAC1 STAC2STAC2 STAC3STAC3 WELC3WELC3 STAC4STAC4
Y 14:35 28 M Nov 8X+ Race: 1 STAC2STAC2 WELC1 STAC1STAC1
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.