You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2022, 2019, 2015, 2013, 2011, 2011, 2010, 2008.
Results: Wellington Provincial Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: scratched
Crew
#1
PETC
Ella Livingston (stroke), Helena Rivers-Milliken, Mackenzie Tuffin, Rylee Tafa, Megan Thomas, Gemma Bennion, Zoey Kung, Isabelle Sears + Jemma Allwood (cox)
Coached by: Tracey Gardiner
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st (07:32.7)
Crew
#1
PETC
[HTVH]
Coached by: Ella Pudney
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
HTVH
HTVH
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd (08:57.8)
Crew
#2
PETC
[HTVH]
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
HTVH
HTVH
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 2nd (09:35.6)
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd (08:55.0)
Crew
#1
PETC
[HTVH]
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
HTVH
HTVH
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd (09:36.6)
Crew
#2
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 5th (10:23.4)
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Tracey Gardiner
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 4th (10:09.3)
Crew
#2
PETC
Coached by: Tracey Gardiner
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 1st (08:16.1)
Crew
#1
PETC
Liana Reiher (stroke), Ruby Bradbrooke, Annie van Krimpen, Georgia Ryan, Ashley Smith, Emmelia Stevenson, Sarah Avery, Katie Bagley + Georgie Allan (cox)
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st (07:52.2)
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st (08:01.2)
Crew
#2
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: scratched
Crew
#2
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd (09:47)
Crew
#3
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 3rd (09:37.2)
Crew
#4
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 3: scratched
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 4th (10:53.1)
Crew
#2
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 3rd (10:49.9)
Crew
#1
PETC
Ella Livingston (stroke), Helena Rivers-Milliken, Mackenzie Tuffin, Isabelle Sears + Jemma Allwood (cox)
Coached by: Tracey Gardiner
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st (09:18.1)
Crew
#2
PETC
Coached by: Tracey Gardiner
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 2nd (09:52.1)
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd (NTT)
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 4th (09:29.5)
Social