Day sheet: Wellington Provincial Champs
This is the day sheet for the 2019 Wellington Provincial Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 23rd November 2019
Race A @ 08:00: Event 1, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
[SPTW]
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
Boat: Mahina
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
[SPTW]
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
Boat: Pipitea
|
Race B @ 08:05: Event 1, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Hugo Morgan
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Jason Theobald
Boat: Sectare Fidem
|
Race C @ 08:10: Event 2, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
[ONSL]
Ellen Hammond (stroke), Elizabeth Tam, Brooke Wharehinga, Allegra Lennard, Tessa Thomson, Laila Patchett, Nikita Godfrey-Billy, Artemisia Redgrave + Tarek Patchett (cox)
Coached by: Georgia Henderson
Boat: Poseidon
|
Race D @ 08:20: Event 3, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
[STMW]
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith
Boat: Rona
|
Race E @ 08:25: Event 3, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
[SAMU]
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Rona
|
Race F @ 08:30: Event 3, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
[STMW]
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith
Boat: Steeple
|
Race G @ 08:35: Event 4, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
Boat: Matiu
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
[SPTW]
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
Boat: Makaro
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Jason Theobald
Boat: Boom Rock
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
Boat: Moa
|
Race H @ 08:45: Event 5, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
|
Race I @ 08:50: Event 5, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
[STMW]
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith
Boat: Pipitea
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
[SAMU]
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Mahina
|
Race J @ 08:55: Event 5, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Paul Smart
Boat: Kahu
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#5
WELC
[SAMU]
Laura Hausmann (stroke), Amy Harvey-Green, Madison Farrely, Francesca Favel + Eleanor Morrison (cox)
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Sunshine
|
Race K @ 09:00: Event 5, Division 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#6
WELC
[SAMU]
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Karaka
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#8
WELC
[STMW]
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith
Boat: Waitaha
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#7
WELC
[SAMU]
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Swainson
|
Race L @ 09:05: Event 6, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
[ONSL]
Oliver Mackiewicz (stroke), Sam Cooper, Jack Jordan, Jan Munroe, Oliver Southall, Guy Curry-Stanton, Jamie Reardon, Alex Sawyer + Stephen Clarke (cox)
Coached by: Finlay Sherlock & Jared Cummings
Boat: Wellington
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
George Rixon-Taylor (stroke), Rehutai Rapira-Davies, Jackson Burgess, Lochie McKeefry, James Shelton, Luke Hutchinson, Hugo Johnston, Daniel Loader + Luc Boeschenstein (cox)
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
Boat: Poseidon
|
Race M @ 09:15: Event 7, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
Boat: Kau Point
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
Boat: Matiu
|
Race N @ 09:25: Event 8, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
Boat: Hawkins
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
Boat: Tarakena
|
Race O @ 09:30: Event 8, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
[SPTW]
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
Boat: Waitaha
|
Race P @ 09:35: Event 9, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Kaukau
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
[STMW]
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith
Boat: Mahina
|
Race Q @ 09:40: Event 9, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WELC
[SAMU]
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Swainson
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
[SAMU]
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Karaka
|
Race S @ 09:50: Event 10, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Ange Rogers (stroke), Alison Faulls, Barbara McCallum, Eleanor Barnes, Jessica Jackson, Shana Hall, Bridgette Abernethy, Niamh Carey + Rosie Marsh (cox)
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
Boat: Wellington
|
Race T @ 10:00: Event 11, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
[SPTW]
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
Boat: Vlado
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Jason Theobald
Boat: Moa
|
Race U @ 10:05: Event 11, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Jason Theobald
Boat: Taupata
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
[SPTW]
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
Boat: Tupuola
|
Race V @ 10:10: Event 11, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#7
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Jason Theobald
Boat: Jerningham
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#6
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Jason Theobald
Boat: Raumati
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#5
WELC
[SPTW]
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
Boat: Moa
|
Race W @ 10:15: Event 12, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Rehutai Rapira-Davies (stroke), Lochie McKeefry, Daniel Hallam-Eames, Jackson Burgess + Daniel Chadwick (cox)
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
Boat: Pipitea
|
Race X @ 10:20: Event 12, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Race Y @ 10:25: Event 13, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
[STMW]
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith
Boat: Mahanga
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
Boat: Hawkins
|
Race Z @ 10:30: Event 13, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
[SAMU]
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Mahina
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WELC
[SAMU]
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Sunshine
|
Race B @ 10:40: Event 14, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Joel Rihari Watene (stroke), Josh Palmer, Sean O'Connor, Tyler Florance, Fintan Spencer, Zac Woods, Patrick Cook, Alex Urlich + Ngaio Reid (cox)
Coached by: Chris Jones
Boat: Princess Bay
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Hooper Kelly-Smith (stroke), Tom Bone, Liam McArthur, Lucas Earley, Leon Dudley, Patrick Topp, Ethan Wildash-Chan, Mark Cunningham + Tarek Patchett (cox)
Coached by: Chris Jones
Boat: Wellington
|
Race C @ 11:10: Event 15, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
[SPTW]
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
|
Race D @ 11:15: Event 15, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#6
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Jason Theobald
Boat: York
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#5
WELC
[SPTW]
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Jason Theobald
Boat: Red Rocks
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Jason Theobald
Boat: Rona
|
Race E @ 11:20: Event 15, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Jason Theobald
Boat: Kio
|
Race F @ 11:25: Event 15, Division 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#9
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#8
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Jason Theobald
Boat: Barry Cleal
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#7
WELC
Coached by: Hugo Morgan
Boat: Baber
|
Race G @ 11:30: Event 16, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Tracey Bates (stroke), Stephanie McDermott, Georgia McConchie-Murray, Lucy Dunshea, Jamie Williams, Madison Taylor, Miriam Lindsay, Elizabeth Pittman + Ngaio Reid (cox)
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
Boat: Wellington
|
Race H @ 11:40: Event 17, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
|
Race I @ 11:45: Event 17, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
[STMW]
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith
Boat: Boom Rock
|
Race J @ 11:50: Event 17, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
[SAMU]
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Brooklyn
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Brent Dunshea & Paul Smart
Boat: Raumati
|
Race K @ 11:55: Event 17, Division 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#7
WELC
[STMW]
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith
Boat: Kau Point
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#5
WELC
[SAMU]
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Moa
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#6
WELC
[SAMU]
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Korokoro
|
Race L @ 12:00: Event 17, Division 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#9
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Paul Smart
Boat: Waikowhai
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#10
WELC
[STMW]
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith
Boat: Jerningham
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#8
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Paul Smart
Boat: Tui
|
Race M @ 12:10: Event 18, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
[STMW]
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith
Boat: Mahina
|
Race N @ 12:15: Event 19, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
Boat: Hawkins
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
Boat: Tarakena
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Jason Theobald
Boat: Sectare Fidem
|
Race O @ 12:25: Event 20, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
[ONSL]
Sam Cooper (stroke), Oliver Mackiewicz, Jan Munroe, Jack Jordan, Guy Curry-Stanton, Oliver Southall, Jamie Reardon, Alex Sawyer + Tarek Patchett (cox)
Coached by: Finlay Sherlock & Jared Cummings
Boat: Wellington
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
[ONSL]
Morgan Smart (stroke), Joshua Elwood, Jacob Butel, Daniel Gorrie, Liam Williams, Maximilian Te Moananui, Thomas Signal, Ben Mora + Isaac Living (cox)
Coached by: Jason Theobald
Boat: Raroa
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
[SPTW]
Benjamin Brown (stroke), Oliver Stirling, Finn McKeefry, Fraser Bailey, Lucca Mansfield, Josh Cassidy, Jack Duignan, Alex Humphrey + Luc Boeschenstein (cox)
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
Boat: Princess Bay
|
Race Q @ 12:35: Event 21, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
Boat: Makaro
|
Race R @ 12:40: Event 21, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Brent Dunshea & Paul Smart
Boat: Kau Point
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
[STMW]
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith
Boat: Atawhai
|
Race S @ 12:45: Event 21, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Brent Dunshea & Paul Smart
Boat: Tui
|
Race T @ 12:50: Event 22, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
Boat: Pipitea
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
[STMW]
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith
Boat: Mahina
|
Race U @ 12:55: Event 22, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WELC
[STMW]
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith
Boat: Pipitea
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Paul Smart
Boat: Kahu
|
Race V @ 13:00: Event 23, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
[SPTW]
George Rixon-Taylor (stroke), Rehutai Rapira-Davies, Hugo Johnston, Luke Hutchinson + Luc Boeschenstein (cox)
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
Boat: Pipitea
|
Race W @ 13:10: Event 24, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Natalya Lally (stroke), Maya Koning, Sophie Zhang, Emma Holden, Bella Pithie, Stephanie Hall, Rana Gurbuzel, Isabella Sharp + Alexa Beatson (cox)
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Aotea
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Elizabeth Tam (stroke), Ellen Hammond, Tessa Thomson, Allegra Lennard, Genevieve Paxie, Beth Forgan, Artemisia Redgrave, Laila Patchett + Jemma Seymour (cox)
Coached by: Georgia Henderson
|
Race X @ 13:20: Event 25, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
[SPTW]
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
Boat: Vlado
|
Race Y @ 13:25: Event 25, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WELC
[SPTW]
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
Boat: Tupuola
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
Race Z @ 13:30: Event 25, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#6
WELC
[SPTW]
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
Boat: Makaro
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#5
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Jason Theobald
Boat: Tui
|
Race A @ 13:35: Event 26, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
Boat: Hawkins
|
Race B @ 13:40: Event 26, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Brent Dunshea & Paul Smart
Boat: Kahu
|
Race C @ 13:45: Event 27, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Jason Theobald
Boat: Sectare Fidem
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Jason Theobald
Boat: Pipitea
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social