You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2019, 2018, 2015, 2013, 2011, 2011, 2010, 2008.
Results: Wellington Provincial Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WELC
[SPTW]
Coached by: Rex Jones
Boat: Rona
Boat: Rona
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd (09:49.7)
Crew
#2
WELC
[SPTW]
Coached by: Rex Jones
Boat: Red Rocks
Boat: Red Rocks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd (09:37.7)
Crew
#3
WELC
[SPTW]
Coached by: Rex Jones
Boat: Ruby Leverington
Boat: Ruby Leverington
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 3rd (09:52.1)
Crew
#4
WELC
[SPTW]
Coached by: Rex Jones
Boat: Mahi Tahi
Boat: Mahi Tahi
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 1st (09:07.0)
Crew
#3
WELC
[SPTW]
Coached by: Rex Jones
Boat: Sectare Fidem
Boat: Sectare Fidem
- Click to expand crew ⇨
- Boat variation: M Opn 4X+
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 6th (REL)
Crew
#1
WELC
[SPTW]
Coached by: Rex Jones
Boat: Tupuola
Boat: Tupuola
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 5th (08:58.9)
Crew
#2
WELC
[SPTW]
Coached by: Rex Jones
Boat: Mahi Tahi
Boat: Mahi Tahi
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 4th (09:40)
Crew
#2
WELC
[SPTW]
Coached by: Rex Jones
Boat: Lyall bay
Boat: Lyall bay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 5th (08:29.0)
Crew
#5
WELC
[SPTW]
Coached by: Rex Jones
Boat: Boom Rock
Boat: Boom Rock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 2nd (08:24.4)
Crew
#6
WELC
[SPTW]
Coached by: Rex Jones
Boat: Tupuola
Boat: Tupuola
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 3rd (08:34.3)
Crew
#7
WELC
[SPTW]
Coached by: Rex Jones
Boat: Island Bay
Boat: Island Bay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 1st (08:20.6)
Social