You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2019, 2018, 2015, 2013, 2011, 2011, 2010, 2008.
Results: Wellington Provincial Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Rex Jones
Boat: Sectare Fidem
Boat: Sectare Fidem
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 4th (09:54.3)
Crew
#2
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Joshua Clark
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 2nd (08:07.0)
Crew
#3
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Jason Theobald & Angela Holgate
Boat: Haumia
Boat: Haumia
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 4th (08:31.7)
Crew
#1
WELC
Una Nieuwoudt (stroke), Maeve Sorensen, Arwen Eley, Cassidy Turner, Hayley Searancke, Anna Lutter, Brooke Murphy, Cate Velloen + Angela Holgate (cox)
Coached by: Rose Holden & Ana Dudley
Boat: Wellington
Boat: Wellington
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd (09:35.5)
Crew
#2
WELC
Eloise Meijer (stroke), Kate Seymour, Ayesha Asif, Sophie Keene, Millie Bonifant, Maddi Stinson, Willow Elmiger, Ursula Lennard + Jess Pope (cox)
Coached by: Mereana Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 4th (10:23.9)
Crew
#1
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Angus Todd
Boat: Kio
Boat: Kio
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd (10:26.7)
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st (08:45.4)
Crew
#1
WELC
[SPTW]
Coached by: Rex Jones
Boat: Rona
Boat: Rona
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd (09:49.7)
Crew
#2
WELC
[SPTW]
Coached by: Rex Jones
Boat: Red Rocks
Boat: Red Rocks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd (09:37.7)
Crew
#3
WELC
[SPTW]
Coached by: Rex Jones
Boat: Ruby Leverington
Boat: Ruby Leverington
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 3rd (09:52.1)
Crew
#4
WELC
[SPTW]
Coached by: Rex Jones
Boat: Mahi Tahi
Boat: Mahi Tahi
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 1st (09:07.0)
Crew
#1
WELC
[SAMU]
Coached by: Jamie Fitzgerald
Boat: unnamed
Boat: unnamed
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd (09:10.3)
Crew
#2
WELC
[SAMU]
Coached by: Jamie Fitzgerald
Boat: Mahina
Boat: Mahina
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 6th (10:02.2)
Crew
#3
WELC
[SAMU]
Coached by: Jamie Fitzgerald
Boat: Richmond
Boat: Richmond
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 3rd (09:37.4)
Crew
#1
WELC
[ONSL]
Cohen Budden (stroke), Lee Cooper, Max Bisley, Patrick Gilhooly, Daniel Horner, Nate Heath, Adam Li, Jasper Tuckey + Noah Dome (cox)
Coached by: William Fahey
Boat: Wellington
Boat: Wellington
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd (08:34.9)
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st (07:16.6)
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd (07:32)
Crew
#3
WELC
[SPTW]
Coached by: Rex Jones
Boat: Sectare Fidem
Boat: Sectare Fidem
- Click to expand crew ⇨
- Boat variation: M Opn 4X+
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 6th (REL)
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 4th (08:02.4)
Crew
#1
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Angus Todd
Boat: Kio
Boat: Kio
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd (10:18.9)
Crew
#2
WELC
[SAMU]
Coached by: Jamie Fitzgerald
Boat: Ruby Leverington
Boat: Ruby Leverington
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: result (DNS)
Crew
#3
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Angus Todd
Boat: Rona
Boat: Rona
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd (10:36.1)
Crew
#4
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Angus Todd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 5th (11:36.5)
Crew
#1
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Rose Holden & Ana Dudley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: result (LTS)
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Mereana Taylor & Rose Holden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 6th (11:38.2)
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Mereana Taylor & Rose Holden
Boat: Mahina
Boat: Mahina
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 4th (11:01.9)
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: Mereana Taylor & Jamie Fitzgerald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 5th (11:38.0)
Crew
#1
WELC
Charlie Fitzgerald (stroke), Georgia Dey, Devon Farrelly, Grace Kenny, Paige Saluni, Katie Harris, Arly Chadwick, Anabelle Feltham + Kate Capie (cox)
Coached by: Jamie Fitzgerald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd (09:17.2)
Crew
#1
WELC
[SPTW]
Coached by: Rex Jones
Boat: Tupuola
Boat: Tupuola
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 5th (08:58.9)
Crew
#2
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Joshua Clark
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 4th (08:58.1)
Crew
#3
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Joshua Clark
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 2nd (08:59.7)
Crew
#5
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Joshua Clark
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 4th (09:30.3)
Crew
#6
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Jason Theobald & Angela Holgate
Boat: Tui
Boat: Tui
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 3rd (09:01.4)
Crew
#7
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Jason Theobald & Angela Holgate
Boat: Waipahihi
Boat: Waipahihi
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 5th (10:03.8)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Rex Jones & William Fahey
Boat: Kahu
Boat: Kahu
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
WELC
[SAMU]
Coached by: Jamie Fitzgerald
Boat: unnamed
Boat: unnamed
- Click to expand crew ⇨
- Boat variation: W Opn 4X+
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd (08:58.2)
Crew
#1
WELC
Sam Wilkins (stroke), Finn Pethers-Boak, Ari Palsson, Tom Bone, Lochlan Rose, Henry Whitford Lee, Gerard Barbalich, Angus Wilson + Angela Holgate (cox)
Coached by: Chris Jones
Boat: Princess Bay
Boat: Princess Bay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st (07:02.0)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Jason Theobald
Boat: Steeple
Boat: Steeple
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st (09:03.4)
Crew
#2
WELC
[SPTW]
Coached by: Rex Jones
Boat: Mahi Tahi
Boat: Mahi Tahi
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 4th (09:40)
Crew
#3
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Joshua Clark
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 2nd (09:34.5)
Crew
#4
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Joshua Clark
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 3rd (09:37.9)
Crew
#5
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Joshua Clark
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 3: placed 2nd (09:48.1)
Crew
#6
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Joshua Clark
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 3: placed 6th (12:05.8)
Crew
#7
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Joshua Clark
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 3: placed 5th (10:55.3)
Crew
#8
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 3: placed 1st (09:11.3)
Crew
#1
WELC
[SAMU]
Coached by: Jamie Fitzgerald
Boat: Anne Field
Boat: Anne Field
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd (11:07.5)
Crew
#2
WELC
[SAMU]
Coached by: Jamie Fitzgerald
Boat: Brooklyn
Boat: Brooklyn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 5th (10:07.9)
Crew
#3
WELC
[SAMU]
Coached by: Jamie Fitzgerald
Boat: Kau Point
Boat: Kau Point
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 4th (10:01.2)
Crew
#4
WELC
[SAMU]
Coached by: Jamie Fitzgerald
Boat: Lyall bay
Boat: Lyall bay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 7th (11:32.4)
Crew
#5
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Angus Todd
Boat: Moa
Boat: Moa
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 3: placed 1st (10:19.6)
Crew
#6
WELC
[STMW]
Coached by: Mereana Taylor
Boat: Atawhai
Boat: Atawhai
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 3: scratched
Crew
#1
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Rose Holden & Ana Dudley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: result (DNF)
Crew
#2
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Rose Holden & Ana Dudley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 4th (11:54.5)
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st (07:35.6)
Crew
#1
WELC
[SAMU]
Coached by: Jamie Fitzgerald
Boat: Anne Field
Boat: Anne Field
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd (09:51.4)
Crew
#2
WELC
[SAMU]
Coached by: Jamie Fitzgerald
Boat: Brooklyn
Boat: Brooklyn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 6th (10:48.2)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: result (DNS)
Crew
#2
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: William Fahey
Boat: Kahu
Boat: Kahu
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st (09:04.0)
Crew
#3
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: William Fahey
Boat: Karaka
Boat: Karaka
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: scratched
Crew
#1
WELC
Hayley Searancke (stroke), Xanthe Jensen, Maddi Stinson, Sophie Keene, Millie Bonifant, Arly Chadwick, Willow Elmiger, Petra McGuinness + Kate Capie (cox)
Coached by: Mereana Taylor & Jamie Fitzgerald
Boat: Wellington
Boat: Wellington
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd (11:07.7)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
Boat: Matiu
Boat: Matiu
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st (07:46.5)
Crew
#2
WELC
[SPTW]
Coached by: Rex Jones
Boat: Lyall bay
Boat: Lyall bay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 5th (08:29.0)
Crew
#3
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Joshua Clark
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 4th (08:21.3)
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: result (DNS)
Crew
#5
WELC
[SPTW]
Coached by: Rex Jones
Boat: Boom Rock
Boat: Boom Rock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 2nd (08:24.4)
Crew
#6
WELC
[SPTW]
Coached by: Rex Jones
Boat: Tupuola
Boat: Tupuola
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 3rd (08:34.3)
Crew
#7
WELC
[SPTW]
Coached by: Rex Jones
Boat: Island Bay
Boat: Island Bay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 1st (08:20.6)
Crew
#8
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 7th (09:34.9)
Crew
#9
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Joshua Clark
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 4th (08:57.5)
Crew
#10
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Joshua Clark
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 6th (09:24.7)
Crew
#1
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Jason Theobald & Angela Holgate
Boat: Haumia
Boat: Haumia
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 5th (08:49.4)
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Joshua Clark
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 4th (08:42.1)
Crew
#1
WELC
[ONSL]
Jasper Tuckey (stroke), Patrick Gilhooly, Max Bisley, Daniel Horner, Sam Harford, Nate Heath, Cohen Budden, Lee Cooper + Noah Dome (cox)
Coached by: William Fahey
Boat: Wellington
Boat: Wellington
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st (07:59.2)
Social