Results: WRA Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 4th
Crew
#1
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
WELC
[STMW]
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Craig Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 6th
Crew
#1
WELC
[STMW]
Meg Thompson (stroke), Jessica Drake, Taylor Smith, Kristina Heywood, Lucy Golding, Macey Flowers, Josephine Paxie, Amelia Radaich + Rosemary King (cox)
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Craig Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 1st
Crew
#2
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Jared Cummings & Pat Nichol
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 1st
Crew
#3
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Jared Cummings & Pat Nichol
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#4
WELC
[SPTW]
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 5th
Crew
#5
WELC
[SPTW]
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 6th
Crew
#6
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 3: placed 4th
Crew
#7
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 3: placed 5th
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 3: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
WELC
[SPTW]
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 1st
Crew
#2
WELC
[SPTW]
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#6
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Michael Berry & Tina Manker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 4th
Crew
#3
WELC
[SPTW]
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 5th
Crew
#4
WELC
[SPTW]
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#8
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 3: placed 5th
Crew
#2
WELC
[SPTW]
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: scratched
Crew
#3
WELC
[SPTW]
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
WELC
[STMW]
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Craig Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
WELC
[STMW]
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Craig Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#5
WELC
Constance Stirling (stroke), Melissa Blackmore, Olivia Clark, Georgia Henderson + Ella Greenslade (cox)
Coached by: Tufi Sele & Jakob Scotts-Bahle
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
WELC
Clare Weterings (stroke), Vanessa McCormack, Sophie Mortensen-Cronin, Adelaide Brown + Heather Scott (cox)
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 1st
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Michael Berry & Tina Manker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 4th
Crew
#3
WELC
Joshua Rowan (stroke), Liam McAree, James Fitzgerald, Myles Daily, Matthew Mulitalo, Dominic Bell, Connor Wanden, Lawrence Birch + Harrison McGrail (cox)
Coached by: Ceri Armit & Lua Tuiomanufili
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 1st
Crew
#2
WELC
[STMW]
Lucy Witkowski (stroke), Huia Martin Chambers, Dayna Baxter, Claudia Pettett, Katie O'Hagan, Isobel Gallagher, Petra Evans, Amelia Radaich + Rosemary King (cox)
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Craig Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 5th
Crew
#1
WELC
Clare Weterings (stroke), Kate Stretton, Vanessa McCormack, Jessica Hickey, Bernadette Fischer, Charlotte Waghorn, Mereana Taylor, Adelaide Brown + Heather Scott (cox)
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 4th
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 6th
Crew
#1
WELC
Allan Mills (stroke), Craig Taylor, Mark Brown, Andrew Wild, Karen Rowan, Jo-Anne Stokes, Samantha Seath, Pip Creswell + Scott Connew (cox)
Coached by: Scott Connew
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 1st
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
WELC
[STMW]
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Craig Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: result (DNS)
Crew
#2
WELC
[SPTW]
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: scratched
Crew
#1
WELC
[WLCO]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 1st
Crew
#2
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Michael Berry & Tina Manker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 6th
Crew
#4
WELC
[SPTW]
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#5
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Jared Cummings & Pat Nichol
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 4th
Crew
#6
WELC
Coached by: Ceri Armit & Lua Tuiomanufili
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 3: placed 1st
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Brent Dunshea
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 4: placed 1st
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 1st
Crew
#5
WELC
Coached by: Tufi Sele & Jakob Scotts-Bahle
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 1st
Crew
#6
WELC
Coached by: Tufi Sele & Jakob Scotts-Bahle
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Tom Mann & Rachel Gamble-Flint
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Tom Mann & Rachel Gamble-Flint
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 4th
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Tom Mann & Rachel Gamble-Flint
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 3: placed 4th
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: Tom Mann & Rachel Gamble-Flint
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 3: placed 5th
Crew
#7
WELC
Coached by: Scott Connew
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 4: placed 1st
Crew
#1
WELC
[SPTW]
Benjamin Rowan (stroke), Joseph Graham, Joshua Ngaia, Daniel Ward, Luciano Barbalich, George Truebridge, Finn Patric Juhan O'Connor, Leo English + Harrison McGrail (cox)
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 1st
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
WELC
[SPTW]
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#5
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 3: placed 3rd
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: Ceri Armit & Lua Tuiomanufili
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 4th
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Scott Connew
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 4th
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Tom Mann & Rachel Gamble-Flint
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 1st
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Tom Mann & Rachel Gamble-Flint
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 1st
Crew
#1
WELC
[STMW]
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Craig Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 3: placed 1st
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: Tom Mann & Rachel Gamble-Flint
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 3: placed 2nd
Crew
#5
WELC
Coached by: Tom Mann & Rachel Gamble-Flint
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 3: placed 3rd
Crew
#6
WELC
Coached by: Tufi Sele & Jakob Scotts-Bahle
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 4: placed 2nd
Crew
#7
WELC
Coached by: Tufi Sele & Jakob Scotts-Bahle
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 4: placed 1st
Crew
#8
WELC
Coached by: Tufi Sele & Jakob Scotts-Bahle
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 4: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
WELC
[SPTW]
Joseph Graham (stroke), Benjamin Rowan, Finn Patric Juhan O'Connor, George Truebridge + Harrison McGrail (cox)
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 1st
Crew
#3
WELC
[SPTW]
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: result (DNS)
Crew
#5
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Michael Berry & Tina Manker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#3
WELC
Clare Weterings (stroke), Vanessa McCormack, Laura-Meg McGlone, Sophie Mortensen-Cronin, Bernadette Fischer, Valerie Chan, Rebecca Quirke, Sarah Jackson + Heather Scott (cox)
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
WELC
Taylor Smith (stroke), Miriam Lindsay, Huia Martin Chambers, Claudia Pettett, Dayna Baxter, Amelia Piper, Macey Flowers, Shivani Pereira + Rosemary King (cox)
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Craig Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
WELC
Elise Nind (stroke), Charlotte Johnstone, Annabel Walsh, Madison Taylor, Charlotte Strowger-Turnock, Hannah Kennedy, Kate Strawbridge, Evie Bond + Annabel Johnstone (cox)
Coached by: Tom Mann & Rachel Gamble-Flint
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
WELC
[STMW]
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Craig Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Scott Connew
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: scratched
Crew
#1
WELC
[STMW]
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Craig Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
- Boat variation: W Opn 4X+
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Tom Mann & Rachel Gamble-Flint
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: Tom Mann & Rachel Gamble-Flint
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#5
WELC
Coached by: Tom Mann & Rachel Gamble-Flint
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 3: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#2
WELC
[STMW]
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Craig Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#6
WELC
Valerie Chan (stroke), Vanessa McCormack, Laura-Meg McGlone, Bernadette Fischer + Heather Scott (cox)
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#7
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 3: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: scratched
Crew
#1
WELC
[SPTW]
Adam McRandle (stroke), Daniel Ward, Joshua Ngaia, Leo English, Luciano Barbalich, Johnny English, Jasper Stone, Louis Gradwell + Harrison McGrail (cox)
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
WELC
[ONSL]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#3
WELC
Sumer Harker (stroke), Keir Thompson, Carl Jeffries, Harry McCarthy, Liam Watters, Finlay Sherlock, Joshua Keegan, Elliot McCabe + Dion Blackmore (cox)
Coached by: Brent Dunshea
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
WELC
[STMW]
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Craig Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 6th
Crew
#3
WELC
Olivia Hausmann (stroke), Maddie Ferrier, Ruby Leverington, Alexandra Talbot + Isabella Warner (cox)
Coached by: Tom Mann & Rachel Gamble-Flint
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: Tom Mann
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 4th
Crew
#2
WELC
[STMW]
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Craig Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 1st
Crew
#5
WELC
Coached by: Tufi Sele & Jakob Scotts-Bahle
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 3: placed 1st
Social