Race schedule: WRA Regatta
This is the race schedule for the 2015 WRA Regatta.
Saturday, 31st October 2015
Alpha | Time | Event | Race | |
---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1B | Boys U18 coxless pair | Race: 1 |
B | 08:05 | 1C | Womens Prem coxless pair | Race: 2 |
B | 1D | Mens Club coxless pair | Race: 2 | |
C | 08:10 | 2 | Girls N18 coxed four | Race: 1 |
D | 08:20 | 3A | Womens Club coxless pair | Race: 1 |
D | 3B | Girls U18 coxless pair | Race: 1 | |
E | 08:30 | 4A | Boys U15 coxed octuple | Race: 1 |
E | 4B | Girls U15 coxed eight | Race: 1 | |
E | 4C | Girls U16 coxed eight | Race: 1 | |
F | 08:40 | 5A | Boys U16 double sculls | Race: 1 |
G | 08:45 | Race: 2 | ||
H | 08:50 | 5B | Mens Nov double sculls | Race: 3 |
H | 5D | Womens Prem double sculls | Race: 3 | |
I | 08:55 | 6A | Mens Prem coxless four | Race: 1 |
I | 6B | Mens Prem coxed four | Race: 1 | |
J | 09:05 | 7A | Boys U18 double sculls | Race: 1 |
K | 09:10 | 7B | Boys U17 double sculls | Race: 2 |
L | 09:15 | 7C | Mens Club double sculls | Race: 3 |
M | 09:25 | 9A | Boys U16 single | Race: 1 |
N | 09:30 | 9C | Womens Prem single | Race: 2 |
N | 9E | Girls U18 single | Race: 2 | |
O | 09:35 | Race: 3 | ||
P | 09:40 | 10A | Girls U16 coxed four | Race: 1 |
P | 10B | Girls U15 coxed four | Race: 1 | |
Q | 09:45 | 10F | Womens Nov coxed four | Race: 2 |
R | 09:50 | 11A | Boys U17 coxed four | Race: 1 |
R | 11B | Boys U18 coxed four | Race: 1 | |
S | 10:00 | 12 | Boys U15 double sculls | Race: 1 |
U | 16C | Mixed masters A-B coxed eight | Race: 1 | |
T | 10:10 | 13A | Boys N18 coxed eight | Race: 1 |
V | 10:15 | 13B | Girls U18 coxed eight | Race: 2 |
V | 13C | Girls U17 coxed eight | Race: 2 | |
V | 13D | Womens Club coxed eight | Race: 2 | |
W | 10:20 | 14A | Mens Club coxed four | Race: 1 |
W | 14B | Mens U19 coxed four | Race: 1 | |
X | 10:50 | 17A | Womens Club coxed four | Race: 1 |
X | 17B | Girls U17 coxed four | Race: 1 | |
Y | 10:55 | 17C | Girls U18 coxed four | Race: 2 |
Y | 17D | Womens U19 coxed four | Race: 2 | |
Z | 11:00 | 18A | Boys U18 single | Race: 1 |
Z | 18C | Mens Club single | Race: 1 | |
A | 11:05 | 18B | Boys U17 single | Race: 2 |
B | 11:10 | 19 | Mens Prem double sculls | Race: 1 |
C | 11:20 | 20A | Boys U16 coxed four | Race: 1 |
D | 11:25 | 20B | Boys N18 coxed four | Race: 2 |
D | 20E | Mens Nov coxed four | Race: 2 | |
E | 11:30 | 20C | Womens Prem four ± | Race: 3 |
F | 11:35 | 20D | Boys U15 coxed four | Race: 4 |
G | 11:45 | 22A | Girls U16 single | Race: 1 |
H | 11:50 | 22B | Girls U17 single | Race: 2 |
I | 11:55 | Race: 3 | ||
J | 12:00 | 7C | Mens Club double sculls | Race: 3 |
J | 22A | Girls U16 single | Race: 4 | |
J | 22C | Mens masters D single | Race: 4 | |
J | 22D | Mens masters E single | Race: 4 | |
K | 12:05 | 23A | Mens Prem coxed eight | Race: 1 |
K | 23B | Boys U18 coxed eight | Race: 1 | |
L | 12:15 | 24A | Girls U15 double sculls | Race: 1 |
L | 24B | Womens Nov double sculls | Race: 1 | |
M | 12:25 | 25A | Boys U16 coxed quad sculls | Race: 1 |
M | 25E | Mixed masters A-B coxless quad sculls | Race: 1 | |
N | 12:30 | 25B | Boys U15 coxed quad sculls | Race: 2 |
N | 25C | Womens Club coxless quad sculls | Race: 2 | |
N | 25D | Mens Nov coxed quad sculls | Race: 2 | |
O | 12:35 | 25C | Womens Club coxless quad sculls | Race: 3 |
P | 12:45 | 27A | Girls U17 double sculls | Race: 1 |
Q | 12:50 | Race: 2 | ||
R | 12:55 | 27B | Girls U16 double sculls | Race: 3 |
S | 13:00 | Race: 4 | ||
T | 13:05 | 28A | Womens Prem quad sculls ± | Race: 1 |
T | 28C | Mens masters coxless quad sculls | Race: 1 | |
T | 28D | Boys U18 coxed quad sculls | Race: 1 | |
U | 13:10 | 28E | Boys U17 coxed quad sculls | Race: 2 |
V | 13:15 | 29A | Womens Club single | Race: 1 |
W | 13:25 | 30A | Womens Nov coxed eight | Race: 1 |
W | 30B | Girls N18 coxed eight | Race: 1 | |
X | 13:30 | 30C | Girls U15 coxed octuple | Race: 2 |
Y | 13:35 | 31A | Mens Club coxless quad sculls | Race: 1 |
Y | 31B | Mens Prem quad sculls ± | Race: 1 | |
Z | 13:55 | 33A | Womens Club double sculls | Race: 1 |
Z | 33D | Womens U19 double sculls | Race: 1 | |
Z | 33E | Mixed masters A-B double sculls | Race: 1 | |
A | 14:00 | 33B | Girls U18 double sculls | Race: 2 |
B | 14:05 | Race: 3 | ||
C | 14:10 | 34A | Girls U15 coxed quad sculls | Race: 1 |
D | 14:15 | 34B | Womens Nov coxed quad sculls | Race: 2 |
E | 14:20 | 34A | Girls U15 coxed quad sculls | Race: 3 |
E | 34B | Womens Nov coxed quad sculls | Race: 3 | |
F | 14:25 | 35 | Mens Prem single | Race: 1 |
G | 14:35 | 36A | Boys U17 coxed eight | Race: 1 |
G | 36D | Boys U16 coxed eight | Race: 1 | |
H | 14:45 | 37A | Girls U18 coxed quad sculls | Race: 1 |
H | 37D | Girls U17 coxed quad sculls | Race: 1 | |
I | 14:50 | Race: 2 | ||
I | 37E | Girls U16 coxed quad sculls | Race: 2 | |
J | 14:55 | Race: 3 |
Social