There is a couple of types of results for this regatta:
~ full-featured
~ ROWMAN
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2014, 2012, 2010, 2009.
Results: McLachlan Shield
The regatta organisers used ROWMAN to run this regatta and these results are generated from the ROWMAN files.
These results are not necessarily linked to the profiles of the competitors or clubs/schools involved. However they can be searched and filtered using the menus on the right of the page.
Event 01: BOYS U16 8+
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | ONSLOW COLLEGE 1 | Niklas Gustavsson, Dylan Majurey, Daniel Simmons, William Barrett, Hector Greig, Tom Forrect, Sheldon Carr, Reuben Youl, Hannah Phillips (cox) | 6:04:70 | [5] |
2nd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 1 | George Ellis, Geordie Johnson, Kit Croxford, Duncan MacPhee, Joshua Oskam, Rerekohu Pewhairangi, Kane Skelsey, Keepa Hipango, Christopher Warnes (cox) | 6:16:62 | [3] |
3rd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 4 | Daniel Lee, Michael White, George Gifford, Thomas OÕNeill, Louis Reed, Digby Dowding, Nicholai Waara, Timothy Walton, Kaya Houltham (cox) | 6:25:25 | [1] |
4th | WANGANUI HIGH SCHOOL 1 | Trean Russell, Kyle Hunt, Cameron Smith, Adam Howie, Richard Smith, Adrian vanBussell, Patrick Reynolds, Gus Pawson, Elvis Watkins (cox) | 6:29:20 | [2] |
5th | ST PATRICKS COLLEGE 1 | Paris Tuiomanufili, Harry Fitzgerald, Hugh Graham, Karl Dumelow, Sam Daly, Ben Rogers, Thomas Newman, Raymond Lau, Vincent Roth (cox) | 6:52:38 | [4] |
--- | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 2 | Thomas Eastwick, Angus Duncan, Tak Lung Wong, Tyler Scott, Brock Ruscoe, Thomas Lawler, Sam OÕDonnell, Noah Bunkley, Daljit Singh (cox) | did not start | [6] |
Division 2 | ||||
1st | WELLINGTON COLLEGE 1 | Nick VANDERPOEL, James BUTCHERS, Matthew WHITE, Rhett HORNBLOW, Duncan MCLACHLAN, Jared SOLLOWAY, Oliver JAMES, Callum DIXON, Charles SCANNELL (cox) | 6:24:26 | [1] |
2nd | ONSLOW COLLEGE 2 | Josh Liua'ana, Ben Mather, Thomas Butt, Joe Wright, Te Aihe Butler, Alex Sele, Kevin Briggs, James Hunter, Robert Binns (cox) | 6:44:81 | [5] |
3rd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 3 | Tessa Leenards, Tenille Pickett, Rebecca Porter, Paparangi Hipango, Francesca Peacocke, Lucy Lilburn, Bella Blackburn, Nichole Gillespie, Oliver Crosse (cox) | 6:53:92 | [3] |
4th | CULLINANE COLLEGE 1 | John Hussey, Timothy Gudsell, Tane Beckham, Joshua Firmin, Ben Goldsworthy, Joshua Buchanan, Matthew OÕSullivan, Cameron HUSSEY, Thomas Goldsworthy (cox) | 6:59:36 | [4] |
5th | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 5 | Andrew Williams, Richard Rishanghan, Rupert Paterson, Robert McLeod, Nick Humphreys, Sean Harris, Henry Mason, Timothy Whitlock, Jack Keating (cox) | 8:05:71 | [2] |
Event 02: GIRLS U18 2X
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | WANGANUI HIGH SCHOOL 1 | Sarah Gray, Claire Jordan | 7:10:84 | [1] |
2nd | WELLINGTON GIRLS COLLEGE 2 | Corey James, Generieve Parkes | 7:42:09 | [3] |
3rd | WANGANUI HIGH SCHOOL 2 | Kerry Jordon, Jordan Thurston | 7:43:79 | [2] |
4th | ST MARYS COLLEGE 1 | Emily Barton, Sarah Baillie | 8:22:29 | [5] |
--- | WELLINGTON GIRLS COLLEGE 1 | Linda Matthews, Nicola Wilson | did not start | [4] |
Event 03: BOYS U18 4+
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 1 | Edward Dickie, William Ellis, Andrew Lee, Corbin Tattersall, Christopher Tylee (cox) | 6:33:93 | [2] |
2nd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 3 | Lachlan Scott, Brayden Coley, Hector Grant, Matthew Stent, Rebecca Elmslie (cox) | 6:49:91 | [5] |
3rd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 4 | Rhys Pasalich, Ryan Everton, Charles Pearce, William Nelson, Oliver Crosse (cox) | 6:53:37 | [1] |
4th | WELLINGTON COLLEGE 1 | Sam WELLS, Joe TRAPPITT, Oscar PIPSON, Hector SHARP, Chris BRAAE (cox) | 6:58:48 | [4] |
5th | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 2 | Max Edmonds, Samuel Walton, James Brewer, Zane Stellingwerf, Joel Roke (cox) | 7:04:25 | [3] |
Event 04: GIRLS U16 8+
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 1 | Esther Austin, Jessica Donald, Emma Russell, Lucy Considine, Hannah Boon, Brooke Tuffield, Alexandria-Verona Mellows, Grace Train, Sarah Fryer (cox) | 7:08:31 | [4] |
2nd | ONSLOW COLLEGE 1 | Marie Kitchin, Madi Smith, Lydia Costello White, Catherine Duffin, Brittany McLeod, Susan Kennedy, Danielle Ashby-Tod, Megan Neufeld, Vanessa Turner (cox) | 7:21:38 | [6] |
3rd | WELLINGTON GIRLS COLLEGE 1 | Maddie Harris, Te Oranoa Wawatai, Ella Keenan, Chloe Ngamanu, Charlotte Robertson, Hannah Salmond, Kate Miller, Samantha Knott, Amber Kennedy (cox) | 7:27:64 | [2] |
4th | SAMUEL MARSDEN COLLEGIATE 1 | Tessa Ralston, Sophie Kyrke-Smith, Petra Feickert, Elizabeth Gilchrist, Hayley Hume-Merry, Bridget Southey-Jensen, Sarah Moxon, Lucy McLeod, Ella Dangerfield (cox) | 7:45:22 | [3] |
5th | WANGANUI HIGH SCHOOL 1 | Laila Murphy, Cheyenne Kohere, Kirby Caseley, Sophie Wright, Grace Thomson, Sarah Butters, Rosie Mudgway, Denae Houlahan, Lucy Allpress (cox) | 7:55:11 | [5] |
6th | ST MARYS COLLEGE 1 | Helen Copsey, Michaela Brockie, Eleanor Bradley, Caitlin Gubb, Tess O'Malley, Kate Keogh, Sheenagh Evans, Sarah Bayly, Jessie Howell (cox) | 8:03:73 | [7] |
7th | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 2 | Jessica Watson, Olivia Reuters, Fiona Weleilakeba, Bridget Leenards, Jordan Kopittke, Brittani Beavis, Roberta Cleary, Sarah Badcock, Rebecca Attwell (cox) | 8:05:98 | [1] |
Event 05: BOYS U17 2X
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | WELLINGTON COLLEGE 1 | Kit BENNETT, Paul CAMPBELL | 7:22:86 | [3] |
2nd | CULLINANE COLLEGE 1 | Shane Goldsworthy, Tane Beckham | 7:34:07 | [2] |
3rd | HOROWHENUA COLLEGE 1 | Arran Smith, Joshua Royal | 7:36:87 | [4] |
4th | WANGANUI HIGH SCHOOL 1 | Zach Murphy, Matt Beard | 7:42:96 | [6] |
5th | WELLINGTON COLLEGE 2 | Oscar SALMOND, David HELLIWELL | 7:54:33 | [5] |
6th | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 1 | Harry Worker, Phillip OÕShannasy | 8:02:90 | [7] |
7th | ONSLOW COLLEGE 1 | Stanley Roache, Craig Guy | 8:10:59 | [1] |
Event 06: GIRLS U17 4+
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 2 | Jessica Simpson, Jenna Wadsworth, Victoria Steele, Eloise Williams, Georgie Richardson (cox) | 8:50:37 | [4] |
2nd | SAMUEL MARSDEN COLLEGIATE 2 | Miriam Comans, Simone Blaylock, Sarah Walsh, Hannah Maguire, Francesca Delany (cox) | 9:03:44 | [3] |
3rd | WELLINGTON GIRLS COLLEGE 1 | Grace Fuhrer, Tayler Gall, Evangelene Rolinson-Purchase, Jess Paton, Sophie Trigg (cox) | 9:22:23 | [2] |
--- | SAMUEL MARSDEN COLLEGIATE 1 | Kendra Blumsky, Emily Hayward, Jessica Wong, Kaitlyn Booth, Fran Cooke-Willis (cox) | scratched | [1] |
Division 2 | ||||
1st | WANGANUI GIRLS COLLEGE 1 | Holly Broomhall, Taylar Needham, Renee Floyd, Allana Archer, Erica Archer (cox) | 8:33:06 | [4] |
2nd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 1 | Laura Rishanghan, Amelia Stanley, Johanna Verhoek, Ngakita Metekingi, Caroline Hardey (cox) | 8:42:34 | [1] |
3rd | PARAPARAUMU COLLEGE 1 | Kate Murray, Fiona Grundmann, Michelle Campbell, Lauren Gibb, Kirstie McFeeters (cox) | 8:46:13 | [3] |
4th | HOROWHENUA COLLEGE 1 | Hannah Archibald-McMill, Gemma Millard, Alannah Whiteman, Anna-Mariae Tate, Kelsey Gordon (cox) | 10:07:20 | [2] |
Event 07: BOYS U18 2X
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | WELLINGTON COLLEGE 1 | Joe TRAPPITT, Sam WELLS | 7:44:78 | [2] |
2nd | WANGANUI CITY COLLEGE 1 | Jesse Simkin, Tom Nyenhuis | 7:52:42 | [5] |
3rd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 1 | Samuel Hurley, James Pattison | 7:53:13 | [1] |
4th | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 2 | Stefan Grobecker, Guy Sinclair | 8:12:02 | [3] |
5th | WANGANUI HIGH SCHOOL 1 | Corby Upchurch, Matt Kenworthy | 8:19:66 | [4] |
Event 08: GIRLS U18 1X
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | WANGANUI HIGH SCHOOL 1 | Sarah Gray | 9:27:60 | [2] |
2nd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 1 | Anna Brodie | 9:56:38 | [1] |
3rd | WANGANUI CITY COLLEGE 1 | Tara Gopperth | 10:16:10 | [3] |
4th | ST MARYS COLLEGE 2 | Sarah Baillie | 11:44:04 | [4] |
Division 2 | ||||
1st | HOROWHENUA COLLEGE 1 | Bailey-Rose McIndoe | 10:16:87 | [1] |
2nd | ST MARYS COLLEGE 1 | Emily Barton | 11:07:68 | [4] |
3rd | ONSLOW COLLEGE 1 | Catherine Duffin | 12:34:68 | [3] |
--- | CULLINANE COLLEGE 1 | Emma Gudsell | scratched | [2] |
Event 09: BOYS U16 4+
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | WELLINGTON COLLEGE 1 | Nick VANDERPOEL, Matthew WHITE, Rhett HORNBLOW, James BUTCHERS, Chris BRAAE (cox) | 8:21:80 | [5] |
2nd | ONSLOW COLLEGE 1 | Joe Wright, Te Aihe Butler, Thomas Butt, Alex Sele, Robert Binns (cox) | 8:26:69 | [3] |
3rd | ONSLOW COLLEGE 2 | Niklas Gustavsson, Phillip Howard, Hector Greig, Reuben Youl, Hannah Phillips (cox) | 9:03:27 | [2] |
4th | CULLINANE COLLEGE 1 | Ben Goldsworthy, Timothy Gudsell, Chris Hone, Luke Watts, Thomas Goldsworthy (cox) | 9:53:36 | [4] |
5th | ST PATRICKS COLLEGE 1 | Paris Tuiomanufili, Harry Fitzgerald, Sam Daly, Raymond Lau, Ben Rogers (cox) | 10:38:13 | [1] |
Event 10: BOYS U15 NOV 8+
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | WANGANUI HIGH SCHOOL 1 | Trean Russell, Kyle Hunt, Cameron Smith, Adam Howie, Richard Smith, Adrian vanBussell, Patrick Reynolds, Gus Pawson, Elvis Watkins (cox) | 8:12:85 | [2] |
2nd | WELLINGTON COLLEGE 1 | Jack SHARP, Michael TONG, Cameron PROBERT, Jared SOLLOWAY, David ROBINSON, Cameron FORSYTH, Nick MOES, Tristan GIRDWOOD, Charles SCANNELL (cox) | 8:27:96 | [4] |
3rd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 2 | Andrew Williams, Richard Rishanghan, Rupert Paterson, Robert McLeod, Nick Humphreys, Sean Harris, Henry Mason, Timothy Whitlock, Jack Keating (cox) | 9:11:84 | [1] |
4th | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 1 | Daniel Lee, Michael White, George Gifford, Thomas OÕNeill, Louis Reed, Digby Dowding, Nicholai Waara, Timothy Walton, Kaya Houltham (cox) | 9:19:64 | [3] |
Event 11: GIRLS U16 2X
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | ONSLOW COLLEGE 2 | Marie Kitchin, Lydia Costello White | 10:42:48 | [2] |
2nd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 1 | Grace Train, Janie Mackay | 11:17:41 | [5] |
3rd | WANGANUI HIGH SCHOOL 2 | Katie-Marie Wood, Paije Kendrick | 11:17:96 | [1] |
4th | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 2 | Esther Austin, Brooke Tuffield | 12:24:47 | [3] |
5th | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 3 | Fiona Weleilakeba, Bridget Leenards | 12:40:84 | [4] |
Division 2 | ||||
1st | ST MARYS COLLEGE 1 | Faye Waddington, Olivia Sutton | 10:43:84 | [4] |
2nd | HOROWHENUA COLLEGE 2 | Kelsey Gordon, Alannah Whiteman | 10:44:50 | [5] |
3rd | CULLINANE COLLEGE 1 | see heats for crew members | 11:47:72 | [6] |
4th | ONSLOW COLLEGE 1 | Danielle Ashby-Tod, Megan Neufeld | 12:11:39 | [3] |
5th | ST MARYS COLLEGE 2 | Clover Stiles, Chelsea Robinson | 12:31:71 | [2] |
6th | WANGANUI GIRLS COLLEGE 1 | Holly Adams, Rachel Brock | 13:17:80 | [1] |
Division 3 | ||||
1st | HOROWHENUA COLLEGE 1 | Jessie Huria, Caitlin Withers | 10:46:15 | [3] |
2nd | WANGANUI HIGH SCHOOL 1 | Abbey Stevenson, Kirsten Hackett | 11:01:47 | [1] |
3rd | WELLINGTON GIRLS COLLEGE 1 | Maddie Harris, Ella Keenan | 11:18:11 | [4] |
4th | WELLINGTON GIRLS COLLEGE 2 | Hannah English, Samantha Knott | 12:06:23 | [2] |
Event 12: BOYS U17 4+
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 3 | Rhys Pasalich, Ryan Everton, Charles Pearce, William Nelson, Oliver Crosse (cox) | 8:58:16 | [1] |
2nd | WELLINGTON COLLEGE 2 | Kit BENNETT, Paul CAMPBELL, Krishan KUMAR, David HELLIWELL, Harry FENWICKE (cox) | 8:59:42 | [7] |
3rd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 1 | Max Edmonds, Samuel Walton, James Brewer, Zane Stellingwerf, Joel Roke (cox) | 9:07:44 | [4] |
4th | WANGANUI HIGH SCHOOL 1 | Zach Murphy, Kaydem Bennett, Jed Christiansen, Matt Beard, Bronwyn Holly (cox) | 9:12:27 | [2] |
5th | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 2 | Lachlan Scott, Brayden Coley, Hector Grant, Matthew Stent, Rebecca Elmslie (cox) | 9:15:95 | [5] |
6th | WELLINGTON COLLEGE 1 | Chris HOPGOOD, Caleb MITCHELL, Duncan MCLACHLAN, Oscar SALMOND, Chris BRAAE (cox) | 9:21:34 | [3] |
7th | ST PATRICKS COLLEGE 1 | Vincent Roth, Karl Dumelow, Hugh Graham, James White, Thomas Newman (cox) | 10:50:59 | [6] |
Event 13: GIRLS U17 2X
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | WANGANUI GIRLS COLLEGE 2 | Renee Floyd, Taylar Needham | 10:55:59 | [3] |
2nd | WANGANUI HIGH SCHOOL 2 | Desiree Hannan, Amy Hackett | 11:28:05 | [4] |
3rd | HOROWHENUA COLLEGE 1 | Ashleigh Ferrick, Bailey-Rose McIndoe | 11:38:54 | [1] |
4th | WELLINGTON GIRLS COLLEGE 2 | Te Oranoa Wawatai, Hannah Salmond | 12:51:37 | [2] |
Division 2 | ||||
1st | WANGANUI GIRLS COLLEGE 1 | Holly Broomhall, Allana Archer | 10:28:73 | [3] |
2nd | WELLINGTON GIRLS COLLEGE 1 | Sarah Ann Hadfield, Sarah Cummins | 10:40:43 | [2] |
3rd | WANGANUI HIGH SCHOOL 1 | Emma Coker, Hannah Kelly | 10:58:45 | [1] |
4th | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 1 | see heats for crew members | 11:08:61 | [5] |
5th | SAMUEL MARSDEN COLLEGIATE 1 | Petra Feickert, Francesca Delany | 11:40:46 | [4] |
Event 14: BOYS U18 1X
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | WELLINGTON COLLEGE 2 | Joe TRAPPITT | 10:52:02 | [3] |
2nd | WANGANUI HIGH SCHOOL 1 | Matt Kenworthy | 10:59:71 | [4] |
3rd | ONSLOW COLLEGE 2 | James Hunter | 11:45:74 | [1] |
4th | ONSLOW COLLEGE 1 | John Phillips | 12:19:63 | [2] |
Division 2 | ||||
1st | WELLINGTON COLLEGE 1 | Sam WELLS | 10:19:89 | [4] |
2nd | WANGANUI CITY COLLEGE 1 | Jesse Simkin | 10:34:89 | [3] |
--- | HOROWHENUA COLLEGE 1 | John Tate | scratched | [2] |
--- | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 1 | Rhys Pasalich | scratched | [1] |
Event 15: GIRLS U18 4+
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 1 | Tessa Leenards, Paparangi Hipango, Rebecca Porter, Lucy Lilburn, Oliver Crosse (cox) | 10:01:17 | [1] |
2nd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 2 | Bella Blackburn, Tenille Pickett, Francesca Peacocke, Nichole Gillespie, Henry Witters (cox) | 10:28:91 | [2] |
3rd | PARAPARAUMU COLLEGE 1 | Kate Murray, Fiona Grundmann, Samantha Reading, Lauren Gibb, Kirstie McFeeters (cox) | 11:35:86 | [4] |
4th | PARAPARAUMU COLLEGE 2 | Erica Sowry, Hannah Candy, Michelle Campbell, Stephanie Lumdsen, Courtney Rakena (cox) | 11:57:72 | [3] |
Event 16: BOYS U16 2X
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 1 | Matthew Stent, Zane Stellingwerf | 10:00:23 | [4] |
2nd | WANGANUI HIGH SCHOOL 2 | Michael Buys, Nick Cvitanovich | 10:00:67 | [6] |
3rd | ONSLOW COLLEGE 2 | Ben Mather, Josh Liua'ana | 11:38:27 | [5] |
4th | CULLINANE COLLEGE 1 | Luke Watts, Chris Hone | 12:37:81 | [2] |
5th | CULLINANE COLLEGE 2 | Matthew OÕSullivan, Joshua Buchanan | 13:27:96 | [1] |
--- | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 2 | Daniel Lee, Michael White | scratched | [3] |
Division 2 | ||||
1st | WELLINGTON COLLEGE 1 | Matthew WHITE, Rhett HORNBLOW | 9:33:97 | [5] |
2nd | HOROWHENUA COLLEGE 1 | Arran Smith, Joshua Royal | 9:53:20 | [1] |
3rd | WELLINGTON COLLEGE 3 | see heats for crew members | 10:06:87 | [6] |
4th | WANGANUI HIGH SCHOOL 1 | Sam Steven, Sam OÕConnor | 10:16:98 | [4] |
5th | WELLINGTON COLLEGE 2 | Nick VANDERPOEL, James BUTCHERS | 10:31:10 | [2] |
6th | ONSLOW COLLEGE 1 | Te Aihe Butler, Alex Sele | 11:30:85 | [3] |
Event 17: GIRLS U16 4+
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 1 | Esther Austin, Lucy Considine, Emma Russell, Brooke Tuffield, Lucy Pearce (cox) | 10:59:21 | [1] |
2nd | ONSLOW COLLEGE 1 | Lydia Costello White, Madi Smith, Marie Kitchin, Susan Kennedy, Vanessa Turner (cox) | 11:28:65 | [5] |
3rd | ONSLOW COLLEGE 2 | Brittany McLeod, Chloe Brown, Lauren McAndrew, Madeline McIntyre Wilson, Erica Finnie (cox) | 11:38:76 | [2] |
4th | WELLINGTON GIRLS COLLEGE 1 | Kate Miller, Chloe Ngamanu, Charlotte Robertson, Samantha Knott, Ngakita Blackburn (cox) | 11:45:57 | [4] |
5th | SAMUEL MARSDEN COLLEGIATE 2 | Petra Feickert, Elizabeth Gilchrist, Sarah Moxon, Lucy McLeod, Francesca Delany (cox) | 13:07:14 | [3] |
Division 2 | ||||
1st | SAMUEL MARSDEN COLLEGIATE 1 | Tessa Ralston, Sophie Kyrke-Smith, Hayley Hume-Merry, Bridget Southey-Jensen, Ella Dangerfield (cox) | 11:43:16 | [2] |
2nd | HOROWHENUA COLLEGE 1 | Gemma Millard, Anna-Mariae Tate, Jessie Huria, Caitlin Withers, Kelsey Gordon (cox) | 12:00:41 | [3] |
3rd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 2 | Alexandria-Verona Mellows, Jessica Donald, Hannah Boon, Grace Train, Sarah Fryer (cox) | 12:15:46 | [5] |
4th | WANGANUI HIGH SCHOOL 1 | see heats for crew members | 12:16:39 | [6] |
5th | ST MARYS COLLEGE 2 | Chelsea Robinson, Kate Keogh, Sheenagh Evans, Caitlin Gubb, Jessie Howell (cox) | 13:52:29 | [1] |
6th | ST MARYS COLLEGE 1 | Helen Copsey, Clover Stiles, Michaela Brockie, Eleanor Bradley, Kate Perry (cox) | 14:05:91 | [4] |
7th | WANGANUI HIGH SCHOOL 2 | see heats for crew members | 15:16:93 | [7] |
Event 18: GIRLS U15 NOV 8+
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | SAMUEL MARSDEN COLLEGIATE 1 | Kendra Blumsky, Kaitlyn Booth, Miriam Comans, Emily Hayward, Sarah Walsh, Simone Blaylock, Jessica Wong, Hannah Maguire, Fran Cooke-Willis (cox) | 10:55:04 | [1] |
2nd | WELLINGTON GIRLS COLLEGE 1 | Harriet Duncan, Jess Paton, Grace Fuhrer, Tayler Gall, Evangelene Rolinson-Purchase, Paige Bergin, Britt Cosgrove, Louise Butler, Sophie Trigg (cox) | 11:30:91 | [2] |
3rd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 1 | Jessica Watson, Olivia Reuters, Fiona Weleilakeba, Bridget Leenards, Jordan Kopittke, Brittani Beavis, Roberta Cleary, Sarah Badcock, Rebecca Attwell (cox) | 12:04:41 | [3] |
--- | WANGANUI GIRLS COLLEGE 1 | Jordan Gillum, Sophie Preater, Kylie Vidot, Bonnie Laws, Michaela Scott, Leith Walker, Hayley Cox, Lucy Laws, Rachel Brock (cox) | retired | [5] |
--- | WANGANUI HIGH SCHOOL 1 | Laila Murphy, Cheyenne Kohere, Kirby Caseley, Sophie Wright, Grace Thomson, Sarah Butters, Rosie Mudgway, Denae Houlahan, Lucy Allpress (cox) | scratched | [4] |
Event 19: GIRLS U17 4X+
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | WANGANUI HIGH SCHOOL 1 | Emma Coker, Hannah Kelly, Claire Jordan, Desiree Hannan, Bronwyn Holly (cox) | 10:20:93 | [4] |
2nd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 1 | Amelia Stanley, Jessica Simpson, Johanna Verhoek, Jenna Wadsworth, Georgie Richardson (cox) | 10:35:05 | [1] |
3rd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 2 | Laura Rishanghan, Ngakita Metekingi, Victoria Steele, Eloise Williams, Caroline Hardey (cox) | 11:38:98 | [3] |
4th | WANGANUI HIGH SCHOOL 2 | Abbey Stevenson, Katie-Marie Wood, Kirsten Hackett, Paije Kendrick, Elvis Watkins (cox) | 11:54:10 | [2] |
Event 20: BOYS U17 1X
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 1 | Rhys Pasalich | 10:30:45 | [5] |
2nd | WELLINGTON COLLEGE 1 | Paul CAMPBELL | 10:44:67 | [1] |
3rd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 3 | Phillip OÕShannasy | 11:19:00 | [2] |
4th | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 2 | Harry Worker | 11:31:69 | [4] |
--- | HOROWHENUA COLLEGE 1 | John Tate | scratched | [3] |
Division 2 | ||||
1st | WANGANUI CITY COLLEGE 1 | Tom Nyenhuis | 10:33:31 | [4] |
2nd | ONSLOW COLLEGE 2 | Stanley Roache | 10:40:17 | [1] |
3rd | WELLINGTON COLLEGE 2 | Hector SHARP | 10:40:61 | [2] |
4th | ST PATRICKS COLLEGE 1 | James White | 12:05:42 | [3] |
Division 3 | ||||
1st | HOROWHENUA COLLEGE 2 | Joshua Royal | 10:31:40 | [1] |
2nd | CULLINANE COLLEGE 1 | Shane Goldsworthy | 10:49:69 | [4] |
3rd | WANGANUI HIGH SCHOOL 1 | Corby Upchurch | 11:37:53 | [3] |
4th | ONSLOW COLLEGE 1 | John Phillips | 11:50:11 | [2] |
Event 21: BOYS U18 2-
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 2 | Andrew Lee, Corbin Tattersall | 8:40:59 | [1] |
2nd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 1 | Edward Dickie, William Ellis | 8:48:55 | [4] |
3rd | WELLINGTON COLLEGE 1 | Joe TRAPPITT, Sam WELLS | 8:59:26 | [3] |
4th | WELLINGTON COLLEGE 2 | Oscar PIPSON, Krishan KUMAR | 9:35:13 | [2] |
Event 22: BOYS U15 NOV 4X+
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | WANGANUI HIGH SCHOOL 1 | Richard Smith, Kyle Hunt, Gus Pawson, Patrick Reynolds, Elvis Watkins (cox) | 9:45:78 | [3] |
2nd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 1 | Nicholai Waara, Digby Dowding, Louis Reed, Timothy Walton, Jack Keating (cox) | 10:26:53 | [5] |
3rd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 3 | Rupert Paterson, Robert McLeod, Richard Rishanghan, Andrew Williams, Christopher Tylee (cox) | 11:01:52 | [4] |
4th | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 2 | Daniel Lee, Michael White, George Gifford, Thomas OÕNeill, Kaya Houltham (cox) | 11:15:80 | [2] |
--- | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 4 | Nick Humphreys, Andrew Enderby, James Fugle, Sean Harris, Henry Witters (cox) | did not start | [1] |
Division 2 | ||||
1st | CULLINANE COLLEGE 1 | John Hussey, Tane Beckham, Joshua Firmin, Timothy Gudsell, Thomas Goldsworthy (cox) | 8:28:34 | [5] |
2nd | WELLINGTON COLLEGE 1 | Michael TONG, Cameron PROBERT, Jared SOLLOWAY, Jack SHARP, Charles SCANNELL (cox) | 8:42:56 | [3] |
3rd | WANGANUI HIGH SCHOOL 2 | Trean Russell, Adam Howie, Cameron Smith, Adrian vanBussell, Jess Holly (cox) | 9:07:94 | [2] |
4th | ST PATRICKS COLLEGE 1 | Paris Tuiomanufili, Ben Rogers, Thomas Newman, Raymond Lau, James White (cox) | 9:18:59 | [1] |
5th | WELLINGTON COLLEGE 2 | Tristan GIRDWOOD, David ROBINSON, Nick MOES, Callum MCKENZIE, Harry FENWICKE (cox) | 9:36:77 | [4] |
Event 23: BOYS U17 8+
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 1 | Max Edmonds, Samuel Walton, Hector Grant, Brayden Coley, Charles Pearce, Ryan Everton, Lachlan Scott, James Brewer, Joel Roke (cox) | 7:46:15 | [2] |
2nd | WELLINGTON COLLEGE 1 | Kit BENNETT, Oscar SALMOND, Caleb MITCHELL, Duncan MCLACHLAN, Matthew WHITE, Rhett HORNBLOW, Chris HOPGOOD, David HELLIWELL, Chris BRAAE (cox) | 7:59:72 | [1] |
3rd | WANGANUI HIGH SCHOOL 1 | Zach Murphy, Sam OÕConnor, Sam Steven, Kaydem Bennett, Jed Christiansen, Matt Beard, Michael Buys, Nick Cvitanovich, Bronwyn Holly (cox) | 8:06:36 | [4] |
4th | ONSLOW COLLEGE 1 | Niklas Gustavsson, Dylan Majurey, Daniel Simmons, William Barrett, Hector Greig, Tom Forrect, Sheldon Carr, Reuben Youl, Vanessa Turner (cox) | 8:47:45 | [3] |
Event 24: BOYS U16 4X+
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 1 | see heats for crew members | 7:59:01 | [7] |
2nd | WELLINGTON COLLEGE 1 | Nick VANDERPOEL, James BUTCHERS, Oliver JAMES, Callum DIXON, Charles SCANNELL (cox) | 8:06:20 | [6] |
3rd | ONSLOW COLLEGE 1 | Josh Liua'ana, Joe Wright, Ben Mather, James Hunter, Robert Binns (cox) | 8:17:63 | [3] |
4th | WELLINGTON COLLEGE 2 | Cameron FORSYTH, Nick MOES, Callum MCKENZIE, Connor JOHNSON, Jack SHARP (cox) | 8:36:52 | [2] |
5th | CULLINANE COLLEGE 1 | Matthew OÕSullivan, Joshua Firmin, Ben Goldsworthy, Cameron HUSSEY, Chris Hone (cox) | 9:32:16 | [1] |
6th | ST PATRICKS COLLEGE 1 | Vincent Roth, Hugh Graham, Karl Dumelow, Ben Rogers, Thomas Newman (cox) | 10:10:00 | [5] |
--- | ONSLOW COLLEGE 2 | Hector Greig, Thomas Butt, Reuben Youl, Tom Forrect, Hannah Phillips (cox) | scratched | [4] |
Event 25: GIRLS U17 2-
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | SAMUEL MARSDEN COLLEGIATE 2 | Francesca Delany, Kaitlyn Booth | 10:10:60 | [1] |
2nd | SAMUEL MARSDEN COLLEGIATE 1 | Petra Feickert, Elizabeth Gilchrist | 11:00:09 | [2] |
Event 26: GIRLS U18 4X+
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | WANGANUI HIGH SCHOOL 1 | Kerry Jordon, Hannah Kelly, Amy Hackett, Jordan Thurston, Jess Holly (cox) | 8:25:20 | [2] |
2nd | WELLINGTON GIRLS COLLEGE 1 | see heats for crew members | 8:45:91 | [1] |
Event 27: BOYS U17 2-
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 2 | Hector Grant, Brayden Coley | 6:49:69 | [7] |
2nd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 3 | Lachlan Scott, James Brewer | 6:56:94 | [1] |
3rd | WANGANUI HIGH SCHOOL 1 | Jed Christiansen, Kaydem Bennett | 6:57:71 | [4] |
4th | WELLINGTON COLLEGE 1 | Rhett HORNBLOW, Matthew WHITE | 6:58:37 | [2] |
5th | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 1 | Max Edmonds, Samuel Walton | 7:12:98 | [3] |
6th | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 4 | Charles Pearce, Ryan Everton | 7:24:19 | [5] |
7th | WELLINGTON COLLEGE 2 | Paul CAMPBELL, Kit BENNETT | 7:41:10 | [6] |
Event 28: GIRLS U15 NOV 4X+
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | WANGANUI GIRLS COLLEGE 1 | see heats for crew members | 7:33:80 | [7] |
2nd | HOROWHENUA COLLEGE 1 | Hannah Archibald-McMill, Gemma Millard, Alannah Whiteman, Anna-Mariae Tate, Kelsey Gordon (cox) | 7:36:99 | [5] |
3rd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 2 | Fiona Weleilakeba, Brittani Beavis, Roberta Cleary, Sarah Badcock, Lucy Pearce (cox) | 7:51:87 | [2] |
4th | ONSLOW COLLEGE 1 | Brittany McLeod, Chloe Brown, Lauren McAndrew, Madeline McIntyre Wilson, Erica Finnie (cox) | 7:58:79 | [6] |
5th | WELLINGTON GIRLS COLLEGE 1 | Harriet Duncan, Britt Cosgrove, Paige Bergin, Louise Butler, Sophie Trigg (cox) | 8:06:65 | [4] |
6th | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 1 | Jordan Kopittke, Olivia Reuters, Bridget Leenards, Jessica Watson, Rebecca Attwell (cox) | 8:17:25 | [3] |
7th | SAMUEL MARSDEN COLLEGIATE 1 | Emily Hayward, Miriam Comans, Sarah Walsh, Jessica Wong, Ella Dangerfield (cox) | 8:43:45 | [1] |
Event 29: GIRLS U17 8+
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 2 | Esther Austin, Jessica Donald, Emma Russell, Lucy Considine, Hannah Boon, Brooke Tuffield, Janie Mackay, Gabrielle McKenzie, Lucy Pearce (cox) | 6:51:01 | [2] |
2nd | PARAPARAUMU COLLEGE 1 | see heats for crew members | 6:58:43 | [4] |
3rd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 1 | Laura Rishanghan, Ngakita Metekingi, Jessica Simpson, Amelia Stanley, Johanna Verhoek, Eloise Williams, Victoria Steele, Jenna Wadsworth, Caroline Hardey (cox) | 7:07:11 | [1] |
4th | SAMUEL MARSDEN COLLEGIATE 1 | Tessa Ralston, Kaitlyn Booth, Francesca Delany, Sophie Kyrke-Smith, Hayley Hume-Merry, Elizabeth Gilchrist, Lucy McLeod, Bridget Southey-Jensen, Fran Cooke-Willis (cox) | 7:35:50 | [3] |
Event 30: GIRLS U16 4X+
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | WELLINGTON GIRLS COLLEGE 1 | Maddie Harris, Ella Keenan, Hannah Salmond, Hannah English, Amber Kennedy (cox) | 6:43:32 | [5] |
2nd | ONSLOW COLLEGE 1 | Danielle Ashby-Tod, Madi Smith, Catherine Duffin, Susan Kennedy, Hannah Phillips (cox) | 6:52:38 | [1] |
3rd | WELLINGTON GIRLS COLLEGE 2 | Kate Miller, Chloe Ngamanu, Charlotte Robertson, Te Oranoa Wawatai, Ngakita Blackburn (cox) | 6:59:57 | [3] |
4th | WANGANUI HIGH SCHOOL 1 | Abbey Stevenson, Katie-Marie Wood, Kirsten Hackett, Paije Kendrick, Bronwyn Holly (cox) | 7:04:96 | [6] |
5th | WANGANUI GIRLS COLLEGE 1 | see heats for crew members | 7:28:46 | [7] |
6th | ST MARYS COLLEGE 1 | Faye Waddington, Olivia Sutton, Helen Copsey, Clover Stiles, Kate Perry (cox) | 7:30:99 | [2] |
7th | ST MARYS COLLEGE 2 | Chelsea Robinson, Kate Keogh, Sheenagh Evans, Sarah Bayly, Jessie Howell (cox) | 8:22:84 | [4] |
Event 31: GIRLS U18 2-
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 2 | Tessa Leenards, Lucy Lilburn | 6:46:39 | [2] |
2nd | WELLINGTON GIRLS COLLEGE 1 | Linda Matthews, Nicola Wilson | 7:06:71 | [4] |
3rd | ST MARYS COLLEGE 1 | Emily Barton, Sarah Baillie | 7:45:60 | [1] |
--- | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 1 | Rebecca Porter, Paparangi Hipango | did not finish | [3] |
Event 32: BOYS U18 4X+
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 1 | Samuel Hurley, Stefan Grobecker, James Pattison, Guy Sinclair, Henry Witters (cox) | 6:12:23 | [1] |
2nd | WELLINGTON COLLEGE 1 | Kit BENNETT, Joe TRAPPITT, Sam WELLS, Paul CAMPBELL, Chris BRAAE (cox) | 6:22:17 | [2] |
Event 33: GIRLS U17 1X
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | HOROWHENUA COLLEGE 1 | Bailey-Rose McIndoe | 7:53:07 | [6] |
2nd | CULLINANE COLLEGE 1 | Emma Gudsell | 8:16:96 | [7] |
3rd | ST MARYS COLLEGE 1 | Faye Waddington | 8:29:16 | [2] |
4th | SAMUEL MARSDEN COLLEGIATE 2 | Miriam Comans | 8:29:65 | [3] |
5th | ST MARYS COLLEGE 2 | Olivia Sutton | 8:52:33 | [1] |
6th | PALMERSTON NORTH GIRLS HIGH 1 | Ashleigh Ferrick | 9:07:71 | [4] |
--- | SAMUEL MARSDEN COLLEGIATE 1 | Francesca Delany | did not start | [5] |
Event 34: BOYS U17 4X+
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | ONSLOW COLLEGE 1 | Craig Guy, Stanley Roache, John Phillips, Kevin Briggs, Robert Binns (cox) | 6:16:68 | [1] |
2nd | WELLINGTON COLLEGE 1 | Nick VANDERPOEL, James BUTCHERS, Oliver JAMES, Michael TONG, Charles SCANNELL (cox) | 6:19:10 | [2] |
3rd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 3 | Rhys Pasalich, William Nelson, Harry Worker, Zane Stellingwerf, George Carey (cox) | 6:19:64 | [3] |
4th | WANGANUI HIGH SCHOOL 1 | Sam Steven, Sam OÕConnor, Michael Buys, Nick Cvitanovich, Jess Holly (cox) | 6:28:54 | [5] |
5th | WELLINGTON COLLEGE 2 | Oscar SALMOND, Caleb MITCHELL, Duncan MCLACHLAN, Chris HOPGOOD, Harry FENWICKE (cox) | 6:43:04 | [4] |
Division 2 | ||||
1st | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 2 | Samuel Walton, Brayden Coley, Ryan Everton, James Brewer, Rebecca Elmslie (cox) | 6:16:79 | [1] |
2nd | WANGANUI HIGH SCHOOL 2 | Corby Upchurch, Zach Murphy, Kaydem Bennett, Matt Beard, Elvis Watkins (cox) | 6:23:87 | [4] |
3rd | CULLINANE COLLEGE 1 | Shane Goldsworthy, Tane Beckham, Joshua Firmin, Timothy Gudsell, Chris Hone (cox) | 6:27:22 | [3] |
4th | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 1 | Max Edmonds, Charles Pearce, Hector Grant, Lachlan Scott, Joel Roke (cox) | 6:46:89 | [2] |
5th | ONSLOW COLLEGE 2 | see heats for crew members | 7:18:42 | [5] |
Event 35: GIRLS U18 8+
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 1 | Tessa Leenards, Tenille Pickett, Rebecca Porter, Paparangi Hipango, Francesca Peacocke, Anna Brodie, Bella Blackburn, Nichole Gillespie, Oliver Crosse (cox) | 6:31:73 | [2] |
2nd | ONSLOW COLLEGE 1 | Marie Kitchin, Madi Smith, Lydia Costello White, Catherine Duffin, Brittany McLeod, Susan Kennedy, Danielle Ashby-Tod, Megan Neufeld, Vanessa Turner (cox) | 7:25:12 | [3] |
--- | PARAPARAUMU COLLEGE 1 | Kate Murray, Fiona Grundmann, Michelle Campbell, Lauren Gibb, Erica Sowry, Hannah Candy, Samantha Reading, Courtney Rakena, Kirstie McFeeters (cox) | scratched | [1] |
Event 36: BOYS U18 8+
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 1 | Edward Dickie, William Ellis, Andrew Lee, Corbin Tattersall, Samuel Hurley, James Pattison, Stefan Grobecker, Guy Sinclair, Christopher Tylee (cox) | 5:46:43 | [3] |
2nd | WELLINGTON COLLEGE 1 | Kit BENNETT, Paul CAMPBELL, Joe TRAPPITT, Sam WELLS, Oscar PIPSON, Rhett HORNBLOW, Matthew WHITE, Krishan KUMAR, Chris BRAAE (cox) | 6:22:07 | [2] |
3rd | ST PATRICKS COLLEGE 1 | Paris Tuiomanufili, Harry Fitzgerald, Hugh Graham, Karl Dumelow, Sam Daly, James White, Thomas Newman, Ben Rogers, Raymond Lau (cox) | 6:56:73 | [1] |
Social