There is a couple of types of results for this regatta:
~ full-featured
~ ROWMAN-based
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2014, 2012, 2010, 2008.
Results: McLachlan Shield
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WLCO
Cameron Probert (stroke), Michael Tong, David Robinson, Zac Newton, Louis McDougall-Moore, George Russon, Cameron Forsyth, Nicolas Moes + Callum McKenzie (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 2nd (6:47:44)
Crew
#1
WLCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 2nd (7:01:72)
Crew
#1
WLCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 1st (7:06:33)
Crew
#1
WLCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 6th (7:33:47)
Crew
#1
WLCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 2nd (7:05:23)
Crew
#1
WLCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 3rd (7:02:43)
Crew
#1
WLCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 2nd (7:49:89)
Crew
#1
WLCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 2nd (7:13:97)
Crew
#1
WLCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 2nd (7:12:05)
Crew
#1
WLCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 4th (7:35:07)
Crew
#1
WLCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 1st (6:07:89)
Crew
#1
WLCO
Nick Vanderpoel (stroke), James Butchers, Rhett Hornblow, Matthew White, Ben Scott, Duncan McLachlan, Cam Wilkinson, Oliver James + Chris Braae (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 2nd (5:13:41)
Crew
#1
WLCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 1st (6:40:90)
Crew
#1
WLCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 3rd (7:27:58)
Crew
#1
WLCO
Duncan McLachlan (stroke), Oscar Salmond, Oliver James, Christopher Hopgood + Jack Urquart-Hay (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 2nd (6:47:00)
Crew
#1
WLCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 1st (6:52:66)
Crew
#1
WLCO
Oliver James (stroke), Ben Scott, Cam Wilkinson, Louis McDougall-Moore, Caleb Mitchell, Eddie Steele, Jeremy McLeod, Zac Newton + Callum McKenzie (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 4th (6:47:72)
Social