There is a couple of types of results for this regatta:
~ full-featured
~ ROWMAN-based
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2014, 2012, 2010, 2008.
Results: McLachlan Shield
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
WNCS
Coached by: Nathan Tutty
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#4
ONSL
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Fili Liua'Ana
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
WLGC
Coached by: Allen Ward
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SAMU
Coached by: Sarah Kelly
|
Race 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#3
QMAR
Coached by: Laura Davies
|
|||
Entity
WNGC
WNGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNGC
Coached by: GRANT RYDER
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
|
|||
Entity
WNGC
WNGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNGC
Coached by: GRANT RYDER
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#2
ONSL
Coached by: Warrick Fowlie
|
Race 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: GRANT RYDER
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#2
QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Warrick Fowlie
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Sarah Kelly
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#3
ONSL
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Fili Liua'Ana
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#4
QMAR
no crew listed
|
Race 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
SHGN
Coached by: Leighton Montgomerie
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#6
WLGC
Coached by: Allen Ward
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Rick Grobecker
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WLGC
Coached by: Allen Ward
|
Race 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WLGC
Coached by: Allen Ward
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
WNHS
|
|||
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Rick Grobecker
|
|||
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STMW
|
Social