You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2014, 2012, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: McLachlan Shield
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
SPTW
[WELC]
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 2nd (07:17.4)
Crew
#2
SPTW
[WELC]
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 1st (07:13.3)
Crew
#1
SPTW
[WELC]
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 3rd (08:44.1)
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Ceri Armit
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 5th
Crew
#2
SPTW
Coached by: Ceri Armit
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: result (DNF)
Crew
#1
SPTW
[WELC]
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 1st (06:59.4)
Crew
#2
SPTW
[WELC]
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 1st (06:35.9)
Crew
#3
SPTW
[WELC]
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 3: placed 2nd (06:53.4)
Crew
#1
SPTW
[WELC]
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 1st (07:12.8)
Crew
#1
SPTW
[WELC]
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 2nd (08:38.6)
Crew
#2
SPTW
[WELC]
Joseph Graham (stroke), Finn Patric Juhan O'Connor, Jasper Stone, George Truebridge + Harrison McGrail (cox)
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 2nd (06:51.7)
Crew
#3
SPTW
[WELC]
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 3rd (07:19.5)
Crew
#4
SPTW
[WELC]
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 4th (07:39.3)
Crew
#1
SPTW
no crew listed
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 3: scratched
Crew
#1
SPTW
Matthew Mulitalo (stroke), Dominic Bell, Liam Todd, Liam McAree, Connor Wanden, Myles Daily, Joshua Rowan, Lawrence Birch + Joel de Rose (cox)
Coached by: Ceri Armit & Lua Tuiomanufili
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 1st (06:11.5)
Crew
#1
SPTW
[WELC]
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 1st (07:10.1)
Crew
#2
SPTW
[WELC]
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 4th (08:23.9)
Crew
#3
SPTW
[WELC]
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#4
SPTW
[WELC]
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#3
SPTW
[WELC]
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 2nd (NTT)
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Ceri Armit & Lua Tuiomanufili
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#2
SPTW
Coached by: Ceri Armit & Lua Tuiomanufili
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 3rd (NTT)
Crew
#1
SPTW
[WELC]
Finn Patric Juhan O'Connor (stroke), Joseph Graham, Joshua Ngaia, Daniel Ward, Luciano Barbalich, George Truebridge, Jasper Stone, Leo English + Joel de Rose (cox)
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 2nd (06:10.7)
Crew
#2
SPTW
[WELC]
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 6th
Crew
#3
SPTW
[WELC]
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 5th
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Ceri Armit & Lua Tuiomanufili
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 3rd (07:21.2)
Crew
#1
SPTW
[WELC]
Joseph Graham (stroke), George Truebridge, Finn Patric Juhan O'Connor, Jasper Stone + Harrison McGrail (cox)
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 3rd (06:28.6)
Crew
#2
SPTW
[WELC]
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 2nd (06:07.5)
Crew
#1
SPTW
[WELC]
Jose Vaquero (stroke), Brendan Owen, Joshua Ngaia, Daniel Ward, Luciano Barbalich, Leo English, Adam McRandle, Johnny English + Harrison McGrail (cox)
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 2nd (06:27.7)
You can swap to a collapsed version of the results, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social