You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2014, 2012, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: McLachlan Shield
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
SAMU
[WELC]
Coached by: Tom Mann & Sheldon Carr
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 4th (09:01.1)
Crew
#1
SAMU
[WELC]
Florence Barbalich (stroke), Olivia Hausmann, Sophie Wickens, Ruby Leverington + Alexandra Talbot (cox)
Coached by: Rachel Gamble Flint & Catherine Duffin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 2nd (07:11.6)
Crew
#1
SAMU
[WELC]
Coached by: Rachel Gamble Flint & Catherine Duffin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 1st (07:20)
Crew
#2
SAMU
[WELC]
Coached by: Rachel Gamble Flint & Catherine Duffin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 5th (08:01.8)
Crew
#3
SAMU
[WELC]
Coached by: Rachel Gamble Flint & Catherine Duffin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 3: placed 3rd (07:48.8)
Crew
#1
SAMU
[WELC]
Elise Nind (stroke), Isabella Warner, Charlotte Johnstone, Charlotte Strowger-Turnock, Annabel Walsh, Madison Taylor, Francesca Kraayvanger, Kate Strawbridge + Evie Bond (cox)
Coached by: Tom Mann & Sheldon Carr
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 1st (06:51.8)
Crew
#1
SAMU
[WELC]
Coached by: Tom Mann & Sheldon Carr
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 5th (08:58.3)
Crew
#2
SAMU
[WELC]
Charlotte Johnstone (stroke), Charlotte Strowger-Turnock, Francesca Kraayvanger, Kate Strawbridge + Alexandra Talbot (cox)
Coached by: Tom Mann & Sheldon Carr
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 4th (NTT)
Crew
#1
SAMU
[WELC]
Annabelle Skinner-Evers (stroke), Olivia Hausmann, Sophie Wickens, Ruby Leverington + Isabella Warner (cox)
Coached by: Rachel Gamble Flint & Catherine Duffin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 1st (07:17.8)
You can swap to a collapsed version of the results, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social