You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2016, 2014, 2012, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: McLachlan Shield
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
HTVH
[PETC]
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HTVH
HTVH
Wellington
Wellington
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: scratched
Crew
#2
HTVH
[PETC]
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HTVH
HTVH
Wellington
Wellington
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: scratched
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Caroline Robertson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: scratched
Crew
#1
HTVH
[PETC]
Paris Forster (stroke), Antonea Zaloumis, Mia Weber, Hannah Moffatt, Sydney McLean, Geena Burns, Charlotte Wilson, Ashley Manson + Sally Bird (cox)
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HTVH
HTVH
Wellington
Wellington
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: scratched
Crew
#1
PETC
Caroline Robertson (stroke), Phillipa Argue, Raewyn Curtis, Kyra Jones, Fiona Burney, Fiona Harris, Cath Barker, Shannon Hennig + Olivia Bixley (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
- Boat variation: W Opn 8+
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd (+52.9)
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Caroline Robertson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Caroline Robertson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Caroline Robertson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd (+1:36.9)
Crew
#1
HTVH
[PETC]
Paris Forster (stroke), Antonea Zaloumis, Mia Weber, Hannah Moffatt, Sydney McLean, Geena Burns, Georgia Barrett, Ashley Manson + Sally Bird (cox)
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HTVH
HTVH
Wellington
Wellington
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: scratched
Crew
#1
PETC
Caroline Robertson (stroke), Phillipa Argue, Raewyn Curtis, Kyra Jones, Fiona Burney, Fiona Harris, Cath Barker, Shannon Hennig + Olivia Bixley (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
- Boat variation: W Opn 8+
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st (+29.2)
Crew
#2
PETC
Coached by: Caroline Robertson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Caroline Robertson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: result (DNF (CAP))
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Caroline Robertson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: result (CANCELLED)
Social