You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2014, 2012, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: McLachlan Shield
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Jared Cummings & Warrick Fowlie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Jared Cummings & Warrick Fowlie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#1
ONSL
[WELC]
Sam Martin (stroke), Anthony Deng, Joshua Clark, Jack Bacchus, Daniel Dolan, David Mowat, Max Westphall, Morgan Smart + Ella Greenslade (cox)
Coached by: Jason Theobald & William Fahey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Jason Theobald & William Fahey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd (+2:33.10)
Crew
#1
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Jared Cummings & Warrick Fowlie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd (+14.7)
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Brent Dunshea
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd (+1:06.7)
Crew
#1
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Jared Cummings & Warrick Fowlie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
ONSL
[WELC]
Sean MacKiewicz (stroke), William Tam, Ryan Southall, Ryan Calvert, Joshua Clark, Jack Bacchus, Daniel Dolan, Sam Martin + Ella Greenslade (cox)
Coached by: Jason Theobald & William Fahey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
ONSL
[WELC]
David Mowat (stroke), Anthony Deng, Max Westphall, Tarek Patchett, Callum Woods, Ben Mora, Logan Hackett, Zach Pitchforth + Corrine Packer (cox)
Coached by: Jason Theobald & William Fahey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd (+52.5)
Crew
#1
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Jared Cummings & Warrick Fowlie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd (+16.8)
Crew
#1
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Jared Cummings & Warrick Fowlie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 5th (+1:52.8)
Crew
#1
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Brent Dunshea
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd (+51.0)
Crew
#1
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Brent Dunshea
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 1st (0.0)
Crew
#1
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Jared Cummings & Warrick Fowlie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 4th (+46.9)
Crew
#1
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Brent Dunshea
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 5th (+46.1)
Crew
#1
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Jared Cummings & Warrick Fowlie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 5th (+55.9)
Crew
#1
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Brent Dunshea
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 4th (+32.4)
Social